COMPETITION STARTS AT 9:30AM

RUNNING ORDER

Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

London Open Championships 2023

256 competitors from 36 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Tyron Japlit (WILDCATS COMBAT) Henry Karp (WILDCATS COMBAT) Alan Halejcio (WILDCATS COMBAT) Oliver Lukawsky (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Harry Brokenshire (Vale TKD) Foivos Koiliadis (WILDCATS COMBAT) Kaisar Khir (WILDCATS COMBAT) Marcus Lee (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Jack James (Vale TKD) Viktor Mladenov (Extreme Taekwondo Cheam) Aarav Singh (Extreme Taekwondo Cheam) Sebastian Zywko (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Tyler Chong (WILDCATS COMBAT) Ryan Nguyen (WILDCATS COMBAT) Jovan Krstev (WILDCATS COMBAT) Cullen Maher (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Blue Belt     Tommy Norman-Hill (Fearless TKD) Noah Hurst (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Blue Belt Nabhan Mumin (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Swarup Joshi (Thames Valley) Jack Bowler (Vale TKD) Henry Cox (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Fatima Ayman (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Katie John (Thames Valley) Safira Miah (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Natalie Yong (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Maya Forrester (WILDCATS COMBAT) Ava Gunning (Didcot TKD) Maya Elhindy (WILDCATS COMBAT) Sophie Lora Sanabria (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Saiba Chana (Thames Valley) Anishka Badiga (Southdowns TKD) Talia Lightbown (Soar Valley) Daniella Lowman (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt Sofia Krsteva (WILDCATS COMBAT) Nicola Oprzynska (WILDCATS COMBAT) Ellie Moore (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Ayana Kraus (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Blue Belt Lizzy Connolly (Croydon Taekwon-Do Academy) Majida Ayman (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Wendy Wilson (RAM Martial Arts) Nishtha Tiwari (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Blue Belt Poppy Steer (Fearless TKD) Amy Carroll (Fearless TKD) Leonor Rohvarger (Crawley Down) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt        
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Ryan Roberts (Exeter) Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence) JJ Flint (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Lucca Chen (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt Samar Chana (Thames Valley) Phoenix Tharanee (Soar Valley) Nicole Skwira (Croydon Taekwon-Do Academy) Freya Zywko (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Daniel Ward (Southdowns TKD) Riley Lightbown (Soar Valley) Kallum Locker (NEST-TKD) Jerry Greatley (Extreme Taekwondo Cheam)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green Belt Yaroslav Iakovlev (Breakthrough Taekwondo) Isaac Humphreys (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Nathan Hirta (Thames Valley) Bartlomiej Storms (Didcot TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green Belt Lianna Beesly (Thames Valley) Minal Qadeer (Thames Valley) Lily Hayward (Thames Valley) Blanka Szczodrowska (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red Belt Alexander Newton (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Andrew Gregory (WILDCATS COMBAT) Archie Cox (Vale TKD) Edward James (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red Belt Amelia Shewring (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Charlotte Stinson (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Taiyah Lucas (Miles Martial Arts) Natasha Turner (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Zakaria Bentouati (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Tyler Crossley (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Naveh Kraus (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Zak Mansfield (Fearless TKD) Bradley Smith (Fearless TKD) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Scott Naylor (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan   Annabella Man (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Jouri Alarbi (Soar Valley) Megan Lockley (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan   Hannah John (Oaks Martial Arts) Kiera Taverner (Exeter) Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green Belt        
Patterns - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green Belt        
Patterns - Adult - Male  - Blue & Red Belt   Zakariyya Zaheed (Cranford TKD (BUTF)) Adam Kelly (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Joseph Dolman (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Female - Blue & Red Belt Natasha Whiteley (Thames Valley) Alice James (Miles Martial Arts) Holly Mclean (Botley) Natalie Klimecka (BUTL Student National Squad)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan   Dalvin Sidhu (Tooting and Clapham) Sohaib Sirhan (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) David Varga (Exeter)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan   Kenneth Benton (Caterham Taekwon-do) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD) Christopher Dudman (Didcot TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan   Hannah Crocket (Miles Martial Arts) Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley) Aimee Jones (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan   Leanne Taylor (Oaks Martial Arts) Zahra Butt (Tooting and Clapham) Lexie Darley (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Male - Yellow & Green Belt     Adrian Ulici (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Ajay Purbhoosing (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Veteran - Male - Blue & Red Belt Darren Cole (Merstham Taekwon-Do) John Clucas (Miles Martial Arts) Marcin Jedrzejowski (Vale TKD) Steven Glover (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Veteran - Female - Yellow & Green Belt   Anju Doogan (TATU TKD) Mellissa Cooper (Thames Valley) Mariann Kancsar (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Female - Blue & Red Belt        
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Darren Wass (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Judith Mcnamara (Fairwater) Victoria Davis (Vale TKD) Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan     Paul Harwood (Caterham Taekwon-do) Mandeep Lahori (Botley)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125   Bronn Shaw (Tibshelf) Aarav Singh (Extreme Taekwondo Cheam) Alan Halejcio (WILDCATS COMBAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125   Daisy Butcher (Oaks Martial Arts) Natalie Yong (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Fatima Ayman (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Tyron Japlit (WILDCATS COMBAT) Henry Karp (WILDCATS COMBAT) Charles Exiomo (WILDCATS COMBAT) Oliver Lukawsky (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Adomas Budrys (Thames Valley) Jose Rodrigues (Southdowns TKD) Viktor Mladenov (Extreme Taekwondo Cheam) Jack James (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Saiba Chana (Thames Valley) Safira Miah (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Anna Lawson (TATU TKD) Ayana Kraus (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135   Wendy Wilson (RAM Martial Arts) Nishtha Tiwari (Thames Valley) Majida Ayman (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Osman Damewood (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Marcus Lee (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Harry Brokenshire (Vale TKD) Aidan Hirta (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Ryan Nguyen (WILDCATS COMBAT) Hristo Bahchevanski (Didcot TKD) Cullen Maher (Vale TKD) Sebastian Zywko (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Samuel Marler (Fearless TKD) Ethan Glover (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Logan Knight (Thames Valley) Hayden Lawson (TATU TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Anishka Badiga (Southdowns TKD) Talia Lightbown (Soar Valley) Vishuli Mudalige (Thames Valley) Daniella Lowman (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145     Lizzy Connolly (Croydon Taekwon-Do Academy) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155     Joshua Brine (Southdowns TKD) Kaisar Khir (WILDCATS COMBAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Jovan Krstev (WILDCATS COMBAT) Kajus Lavrentjevas (Miles Martial Arts) Nicholas Alford (Vale TKD) Tyler Chong (WILDCATS COMBAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Ojas Joshi (Thames Valley) Etienne Stouffs (Fearless TKD) Tommy Norman-Hill (Fearless TKD) Santiago Panao (TATU TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Akira Garas (Croydon Taekwon-Do Academy) Jessica Graver (TATU TKD) Maya Elhindy (WILDCATS COMBAT) Lida Koiliadi (WILDCATS COMBAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155   Katie Thomas (TATU TKD) Chloe Cummins (TATU TKD) Jessica Living (Southdowns TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+   David Ulici (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) William Greatorex (Crawley Down) Foivos Koiliadis (WILDCATS COMBAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Thomas Watson (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Natan Radecki (Exeter) Joseph O'Connor (Crawley Down) Dhruv Kathuria (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue  155+ Ben Dally (TATU TKD) Oliver Lambert (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Cosmin Vizdoaga (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Gibson Nightingale (Southdowns TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+ Sofia Krsteva (WILDCATS COMBAT) Maria Rodrigues (Southdowns TKD) Wiktoria Czarnecka (Southdowns TKD) Megan Lockley (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+ Poppy Steer (Fearless TKD) Amy Carroll (Fearless TKD) Leonor Rohvarger (Crawley Down) Jessica Wright (Southdowns TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -35 Leonardo Herrera-Olea (Thames Valley) Daniel Ward (Southdowns TKD) Ben Heath (Southdowns TKD) JJ Flint (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -45 Muhammad Ayman (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Elliot Chalke (Miles Martial Arts) Aarav Patel (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Harry Bevan (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -55 Jayden Chan (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) James Doogan (TATU TKD) Ethan Lev-Morgan (Southdowns TKD) Kallum Locker (NEST-TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -65   Samu Pozsgai (Vale TKD) Riley Lightbown (Soar Valley) Lucca Chen (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 65+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -30        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -40   Amelie Man (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Samar Chana (Thames Valley) Freya Zywko (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -50   Lidia Zsoter (Thames Valley) Bethany Hanson (Soar Valley) Tilly Short (Fearless TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -60        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 60+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55     Isaiah Asomani (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Nathan Hirta (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63     Yaroslav Iakovlev (Breakthrough Taekwondo) Isaac Humphreys (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+     Harry Butterworth (Thames Valley) Bartlomiej Storms (Didcot TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55     Andrew Gregory (WILDCATS COMBAT) Diyan Halai (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 John Kenna (Tooting and Clapham) Edward James (Vale TKD) Alexander Newton (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Luka Stojanov (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 Harrison Owen (TATU TKD) Matthew Leadsom (TATU TKD) Morgan Wheller (Southdowns TKD) George Graham (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+   Archie Cox (Vale TKD) Meyhir Johar (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Barney Walker (Didcot TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57 Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Naveh Kraus (Vale TKD) Bradley Smith (Fearless TKD) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Ewan Young (Crawley Down) Tyler Crossley (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Scott Naylor (Vale TKD) Max Rhodes (Botley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69   Peter Lines (Miles Martial Arts) Zakaria Bentouati (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Matthew Stockton (Universal Taekwondo)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+     Izaac Senin (WILDCATS COMBAT) Alexander Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48     Lily Hayward (Thames Valley) Nicole Palou Sedey (Southdowns TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55     Emily Cook (Oaks Martial Arts) Minal Qadeer (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63     Blanka Szczodrowska (Thames Valley) Sarah Kayani (West Reading)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55     Katie Basten (TATU TKD) Taiyah Lucas (Miles Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63 Amelia Shewring (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Charlotte Stinson (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Aimie Hart (Southdowns TKD) Orla Ralph (Swiftfox)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+   Hannah Primrose (Southdowns TKD) Charlotte Living (Southdowns TKD) Dhillon Feasey (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -40        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52   Megan Lockley (Thames Valley) Annabella Man (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 70+     Jouri Alarbi (Soar Valley) Kiera Taverner (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 Adam Kelly (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Zakaria Bentouati (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Joseph Dolman (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Oliver Nelson (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78     Dalvin Sidhu (Tooting and Clapham) Christopher Dudman (Didcot TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85   Savya Aggarwal (Londinium Fighters) Kenneth Benton (Caterham Taekwon-do) David Varga (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 92+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65     Leanna Charles (Southdowns TKD) Alice James (Miles Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57   Zahra Butt (Tooting and Clapham) Lexie Darley (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -62     Hannah Crocket (Miles Martial Arts) Leanne Taylor (Oaks Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -67        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -72        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -77        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 77+        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Colour Belt -80        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Colour Belt 80+ Adrian Ulici (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Ajay Purbhoosing (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Steven Glover (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Gary Wilson (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Male - Colour Belt -80     John Clucas (Miles Martial Arts) Marcin Jedrzejowski (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Male - Colour Belt 80+     Mark Wheller (Southdowns TKD) Barry Scarborough (Caterham Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Black Belt -80        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Black Belt 80+   Mandeep Lahori (Botley) Darren Wass (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Adam O'Shea (Breakthrough Taekwondo)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Male - Black Belt -80     Neil Fieldsend (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Colin Sayer (Southdowns TKD)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Male - Black Belt 80+     Alexander Chalke (Miles Martial Arts) Paul Harwood (Caterham Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Female - Colour Belt -65        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Female - Colour Belt 65+        
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Female - Colour Belt -65        
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Female - Colour Belt 65+     Anju Doogan (TATU TKD) Mariann Kancsar (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Female - Black Belt -65   Heather Lewis (Thames Valley) Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot TKD) Judith Mcnamara (Fairwater)
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Female - Black Belt 65+        
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Female - Black Belt -65        
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Female - Black Belt 65+        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt - 125 Bronn Shaw (Tibshelf) Aarav Singh (Extreme Taekwondo Cheam) Alan Halejcio (WILDCATS COMBAT)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Male - Colour Belt - 135 Jack James (Vale TKD) Charles Exiomo (WILDCATS COMBAT) Oliver Lukawsky (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Female - Colour Belt - 135 Anna Lawson (TATU TKD) Nishtha Tiwari (Thames Valley) Ayana Kraus (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Male -  Colour Belt - 145 Marcus Lee (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Hayden Lawson (TATU TKD) Leonardo Herrera-Olea (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Female -  Colour Belt - 145 Katie John (Thames Valley) Ava Gunning (Didcot TKD) Saule Budryte (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Male -  Colour Belt - 155 William Clucas (Miles Martial Arts) Kaisar Khir (WILDCATS COMBAT) Nicholas Alford (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Female - Colour Belt - 155 Nicole Skwira (Croydon Taekwon-Do Academy) Lidia Zsoter (Thames Valley) Lida Koiliadi (WILDCATS COMBAT)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Male -  Colour Belt - 155+ Nabhan Mumin (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Selvi Fletcher (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Rocco Washington (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Female -  Colour Belt - 155+ Ellie Moore (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Natan Radecki (Exeter) Nicola Oprzynska (WILDCATS COMBAT)
Special Tech - Under 14 -  Black Belt Jayden Chan (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Jerry Greatley (Extreme Taekwondo Cheam) Riley Lightbown (Soar Valley)

 

Overall School

London Open 2023 - School Results BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
Copyright Spectrum Graphics, David Norris BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student P S P   P S P   P S P
Vale TKD 27 7 9 27 1 109 4.04 2 4 1   5 4 0   13 10 4
Thames Valley 36 15 13 18   95 2.64 7 7 1   4 7 2   6 10 2
Burbage Taekwondo Academy 26 13 13 9   66 2.54 5 7 1   4 8 1   4 5 0
WILDCATS COMBAT 18 14 10 8   58 3.22 9 5 0   4 4 2   0 5 3
Five Pillars Taekwon-Do 25 19 7 6   51 2.04 6 10 3   2 5 0   3 3 0
Southdowns TKD 25 7 9 5   40 1.60 2 5 0   0 9 0   0 5 0
Didcot TKD 8 2 3 7 1 32 4.00 1 1 0   0 1 2   3 3 1
TATU TKD 13 8 5 2   24 1.85 1 6 1   0 4 1   0 2 0
Miles Martial Arts 11 7 4 2   21 1.91 3 3 1   1 3 0   0 2 0
Fearless TKD 9 8 3 1   17 1.89 4 4 0   1 2 0   0 1 0
Soar Valley 6 3 5 1   16 2.67 2 1 0   2 3 0   0 0 1
Exeter 5 2 2 3   15 3.00 1 1 0   1 0 1   1 2 0
Extreme Taekwondo Cheam 3 1 5 1   14 4.67 1 0 0   1 2 2   1 0 0
Fairwater 3 2 2 2   12 4.00 1 1 0   2 0 0   0 2 0
Caterham Taekwon-do 3 1 2 2   11 3.67 1 0 0   1 1 0   0 2 0
Botley 3 1 1 2   9 3.00 0 1 0   1 0 0   1 1 0
Crawley Down 5 1 4 0   9 1.80 0 1 0   1 3 0   0 0 0
Oaks Martial Arts 5 3 1 1   8 1.60 2 1 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
Tooting and Clapham 3 3 2 0   7 2.33 1 2 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
Croydon Taekwon-Do Academy 4 3 2 0   7 1.75 1 1 1   1 1 0   0 0 0
Breakthrough Taekwondo 2 1 1 1   6 3.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
SWAT 2 0 0 2   6 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
NEST-TKD 1 0 1 1   5 5.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Universal Taekwondo 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
BUTL Student National Squad 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Swiftfox 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
West Reading 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
RAM Martial Arts 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 0 1 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Tibshelf 1 2 0 0   2 2.00 0 1 1   0 0 0   0 0 0
Cardiff School of Self Defence 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Merstham Taekwon-Do 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Londinium Fighters 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Twickenham TKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 1   0 0 0   0 0 0
Cranford TKD (BUTF) 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
New Forest Taekwondo 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
South Devon TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Oliver Lukawsky Vale TKD 0 0 3 9
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Ayana Kraus Vale TKD 0 0 3 9
Under 14 Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
14-17 Colour Belt Barney Walker Didcot TKD 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.