COMPETITION STARTS AT 9:30AM

RUNNING ORDER

Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

Welsh Open Championships 2022

208 competitors from 36 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Vinnie Tejedo (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Harry Lowman (Vale TKD) Oliver Lukawsky Kimatrai (Vale TKD) Sebastian Zywko (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt   Avi Karki (SWAT) Ikrema Harari (SWAT) Will Hall (Mains Martial Arts Academy)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Noah Winestone (Team Taekwon-Do) James Larkins (SWAT) Noah Hurst (Vale TKD) Taylor Griffiths (SWAT)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Logan Barrate (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Ethan Mullins (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Xavier Sun (Cardiff North Taekwon-Do School) Sam Matthews (Mains Martial Arts Academy)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Alexander Newton (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Lucca Chen (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Joe Hill (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Faith Gay (Ne-Sport Taekwondo) Peyton Duggan (Team Taekwon-Do) Gracie Gulliford (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Esme Matthews (Mains Martial Arts Academy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt     Arya Karki (SWAT) Lexi Coles (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Ocean Ferron-Hicks (Mains Martial Arts Academy) Cassidy Davis (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Saskia Kemble (Fairwater) Molly-Mae Hancock (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt Isla Hutcheon (SWAT) Selvi Fletcher (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Ellie Moore (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Nia Extence (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Emilia Kemble (Fairwater) Jasmine Sun (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Carys Scholey (SWAT) Bobby Gay (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt        
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Cody Small (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Riley Lightbown (Soar Valley) Evan Layton (SWAT) Bobby Gay (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt     Brooke Claridge (Didcot) Poppy Richardson (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt        
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green Belt Harry Pratley (Didcot) Lewis Hutchinson (Wirral UKTA) Qutibah Harari (SWAT) Joe Hill (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green Belt       Matrix Struthers (Worcestershire Martial Arts)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red Belt Alejandro Miranda Muñoz (Allegro In-Mae) Emir Yusuf Dogan (Cardiff North Taekwon-Do School) Corey Mitchell (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness) Tiam Abazari (Twickenham TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red Belt Emily Matthews (SWAT) Macey-Jane Semini (Worcestershire Martial Arts) Holly McLean (BOTLEY) Natasha Turner (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Abel Coca Gómez (Allegro In-Mae) Raúl Benítez Ruiz (Allegro In-Mae) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot) Daniel Campos Jiménez (Allegro In-Mae)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd & 3rd Dan Matthew Stockton (Universal Taekwondo) Harry Knight (Taekwondo ARC Wales) Scott naylor (Vale TKD) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st to 3rd Dan Abbie Saunders (Mains Martial Arts Academy) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lucy Robinson (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Patterns - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green Belt     Stephen Watts (Wirral UKTA) Kit Chang Wong (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green Belt        
Patterns - Adult - Male  - Blue & Red Belt   Oliver Nelson (SWAT) Daniel Hannah (SWAT) Valentin Vizitiu (Worcestershire Martial Arts)
Patterns - Adult - Female - Blue & Red Belt     Grace Golightly (NEST) Aimee Jones (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan   Callum Upton (Wirral UKTA) Scott Fiteni-Gibson (Phoenix Martial Arts) Luke Holland-Bowyer (Worcestershire martial arts)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Ben Grills (SWAT) Owen Oxborough (Worcestershire Martial Arts) Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Sean McIntyre (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan   Liam Rossiter (Cardiff North Taekwon-Do School) Adam Monks (Worcestershire Martial Arts) Malcolm White (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st & 2nd Dan Hannah Blake (Worcestershire Martial Arts) Safae Raman (Londinium Fighters) Taylor Smith (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Dina El Sharafi (Forth TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd to 5th Dan     Sally Gleaves (Worcestershire Martial Arts) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Veteran - Male - Yellow & Green Belt     Stuart Phipps (Ipplepen) William Burnside (Nuneaton TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - Male - Blue & Red Belt David Davis (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Richard Shanahan (SWAT) Adam Capaja (Londinium Fighters) DARREN WASS (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt     Amrine Younis (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Jemma Overend (Wirral UKTA)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot) Victoria Davis (Vale TKD) Judith McNamara (Fairwater) Tim Morgan (Cardiff North Taekwon-Do School)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan     Malik Ayman (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Alan Rafferty (Forth TKD)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow & Green -125 Harry Knight (Taekwondo ARC Wales) Jacob Jones (SWAT) Jack James (Vale TKD) Vinnie Tejedo (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow to Blue -125     Maisie White (Ipplepen) Majida Ayman (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Dylan Prewett Mulji (Fairwater) George Picton (Team Taekwon-Do) Noah Roach (Team Taekwon-Do) Sebastian Zywko (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Felix Mordzanowski (Nuneaton TKD) Taylor Griffiths (SWAT) Alfie Jones (Cardiff North Taekwon-Do School) Issac Gregory (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -135   Owen Thomas (Didcot) Callum Wong (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Muhammad Ayman (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow, Green & Blue -135 Annabelle Dawkins (SWAT) Gracie Gulliford (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Emilia Kemble (Fairwater) Molly-Mae Hancock (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Avi Karki (SWAT) Jahvarni Georges (SWAT) Noah Hussain-Barnes (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Jake Oliver (Fleet TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Felix Haikney (Team Taekwon-Do) Garin Staples (Team Taekwon-Do) Caleb Dawkins (SWAT) Piotr Lysiak (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Ojas Joshi (Thames Valley) Dayton Bray (Team Taekwon-Do) Jayden Wong (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow, Green & Blue -145 Naomi Green (SWAT) Faith Gay (Ne-Sport Taekwondo) Daniella Lowman (Vale TKD) Imogen Gale (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155     Danny Waterman (Vale TKD) Lucas Parris (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155   Finley Mingo (Ipplepen) Jacob Harper (Vale TKD) Ethan Mullins (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155     Kaiden Davis (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Swarup Joshi (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Summer Scott (Vale TKD) Ellie Moore (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Nia Extence (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Lexi Coles (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 & Red -40   Freya Zywko (Vale TKD) Carys Scholey (SWAT) Poppy Richardson (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+ Will Hall (Mains Martial Arts Academy) Daniel Eenmaa (Mains Martial Arts Academy) Ikrema Harari (SWAT) Harry Lambert (MMAA)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Xavier Sun (Cardiff North Taekwon-Do School) Mihran Islam (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Logan Barrate (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Max Harper (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue  155+ Alexander Newton (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) George Graham (Thames Valley) Jacob Wyatt (Mains Martial Arts Academy) Lucca Chen (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow, Green & Blue 155+     Arya Karki (SWAT) Jasmine Sun (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -35        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -45   James McAvoy (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Kallum Locker (NEST) Cody Small (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -55   Evan Layton (SWAT) Riley Lightbown (Soar Valley) Bobby Gay (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -65 & 65+     Shayaan Manuar (SWAT) Tyler Crossley (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -30        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -50        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -60        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 60+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55   Harry Pratley (Didcot) Qutibah Harari (SWAT) Thomas Meynell (Worcestershire Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70 & 70+   Thomas Morgan (MMAA) Joe Hill (Thames Valley) Lewis Hutchinson (Wirral UKTA)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 & -63 Ivan Maczka (NEST) Robert Vizitiu (Worcestershire Martial Arts) Alejandro Miranda Muñoz (Allegro In-Mae) Corey Mitchell (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 & 70+   Adrián Alcaraz Rodríguez (Allegro In-Mae) Finn Webster (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Sergio González López (Allegro In-Mae)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45     Edmund Chim (SWAT) Daniel Campos Jiménez (Allegro In-Mae)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51 Raúl Benítez Ruiz (Allegro In-Mae) Harvey Claridge (Didcot) Abel Coca Gómez (Allegro In-Mae) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57   Noah Horton (Oaks Martial Arts) Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63 & -69   Harry Knight (Taekwondo ARC Wales) Scott naylor (Vale TKD) Matthew Stockton (Universal Taekwondo)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+     Daniel Dysart (Wirral UKTA) Dylan Maggs (Des Schools of Taekwondo)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63       Matrix Struthers (Worcestershire Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55 & -63 Kaya Zhang (Liverpool ITF) Macey-Jane Semini (Worcestershire Martial Arts) Holly McLean (BOTLEY) Emily Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -40        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52 & -58 Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lilly Emptage (Vale tkd) Lucy Robinson (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -70     Abbie Saunders (Mains Martial Arts Academy) Isabelle Chim (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 70+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 & 75+     Stephen Watts (Wirral UKTA) Kit Chang Wong (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+   Daniel Hannah (SWAT) Valentin Vizitiu (Worcestershire Martial Arts) Oliver Nelson (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58 & -64     Griff Danaher (SWAT) Ethan Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71     Tejin Mason (Miles Martial Arts) Luke Holland-Bowyer (Worcestershire martial arts)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Josh Heald (Fairwater) Owen Oxborough (Worcestershire Martial Arts) Ben Grills (SWAT) David Cross (Miles Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85     Kennedy Ribeiro (SWAT) Scott Fiteni-Gibson (Phoenix Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92 & 92+   Liam Rossiter (Cardiff North Taekwon-Do School) David Varga (SWAT) Malcolm White (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Female -Black -57   Li-Lian Ahlskog Hou (Londinium Fighters) Taylor Smith (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Dina El Sharafi (Forth TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -62, -67 & -72   Hannah Blake (Worcestershire Martial Arts) Safae Raman (Londinium Fighters) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -77        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 77+        
Sparring - Vet (36-45) - Male - Colour Belt -80    Stuart Phipps (Ipplepen) Adam Baker (Wirral UKTA) David Davis (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Vet (36-45) - Male - Colour Belt 80+   Richard Shanahan (SWAT) William Burnside (Nuneaton TKD) Adam Capaja (Londinium Fighters)
Sparring - Vet (46+) - Male - Colour Belt -80        
Sparring - Vet (46+) - Male - Colour Belt 80+        
Sparring - Vet (36-45) - Male - Black Belt -80 & 80+  Alan Rafferty (Forth TKD) Simon Ward (Miles Martial Arts) Jason Jones (SWAT) Michal Dziubicki (Londinium Fighters)
Sparring - Vet (46+) - Male - Black Belt -80        
Sparring - Vet (46+) - Male - Black Belt 80+        
Sparring - Vet (36-45) - Female - Colour Belt -65     Amrine Younis (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Jemma Overend (Wirral UKTA)
Sparring - Vet (36-45) - Female - Colour Belt 65+        
Sparring - Vet (46+) - Female - Colour Belt -65        
Sparring - Vet (46+) - Female - Colour Belt 65+        
Sparring - Vet (36-45) - Female - Black Belt -65     Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot) Judith McNamara (Fairwater)
Sparring - Vet (36-45) - Female - Black Belt 65+        
Sparring - Vet (46+) - Female - Black Belt -65        
Sparring - Vet (46+) - Female - Black Belt 65+        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze2 Silver Gold
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125   Majida Ayman (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Jack James (Vale TKD)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Mason Jones (Cardiff North Taekwon-Do School) Emilia Kemble (Fairwater) Callum Wong (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Muhammad Ayman (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Jayden Wong (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Sam Matthews (Mains Martial Arts Academy)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Lexi Coles (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Danny Waterman (Vale TKD) Poppy Richardson (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt +155 Xavier Sun (Cardiff North Taekwon-Do School) Bobby Gay (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Ikrema Harari (SWAT)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt -125      
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt -135      
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt -145      
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt -155      
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt +155      
Power - 14-17 - Male - Colour Belt Corey Mitchell (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness) Barney Walker (Didcot) Tiam Abazari (Twickenham TKD)
Power - 14-17 - Female - Colour Belt     Kaya Zhang (Liverpool ITF)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Black Belt   Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Matthew Stockton (Universal Taekwondo)
Power - 14 -17 - Female - Black Belt     Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt     Kit Chang Wong (Vale TKD)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt     Alan Rafferty (Forth TKD)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt - Special Technique   Griff Danaher (SWAT) Luke Holland-Bowyer (Worcestershire martial arts)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt - Special Technique      

 

Overall School

Welsh Open 2022 - School Results BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
Copyright Spectrum Graphics, David Norris BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student P S P   P S P   P S P
SWAT 38 16 20 7   77 2.03 7 9 0   7 12 1   2 4 1
NE-Sport Taekwon-do 14 5 6 16 1 68 4.86 3 1 1   2 3 1   6 9 1
Vale TKD 20 5 9 11 1 59 2.95 2 3 0   3 5 1   5 4 2
Cardiff School of Self Defence 12 8 7 4   34 2.83 5 3 0   2 4 1   0 3 1
Worcestershire Martial Arts 10 7 3 5   28 2.80 3 4 0   2 1 0   2 2 1
Fairwater 9 3 6 3   24 2.67 1 2 0   2 2 2   1 2 0
Five Pillars Taekwon-Do 8 3 5 3   22 2.75 0 2 1   2 2 1   0 3 0
Mains Martial Arts Academy 7 4 2 4   20 2.86 2 2 0   0 2 0   3 0 1
RAM Martial Arts and Fitness 3 2 1 5   19 6.33 1 0 1   1 0 0   1 3 1
Wirral UKTA 6 2 4 3   19 3.17 2 0 0   1 3 0   1 2 0
Allegro In-Mae 6 5 2 3   18 3.00 3 2 0   0 2 0   1 2 0
Team Taekwon-Do 12 5 2 3   18 1.50 2 3 0   0 2 0   1 2 0
Didcot 9 5 4 1   16 1.78 2 3 0   2 1 1   0 1 0
Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy 5 4 2 2   14 2.80 2 2 0   2 0 0   1 1 0
Forth TKD 2 1 0 4   13 6.50 0 1 0   0 0 0   2 1 1
Thames Valley 4 2 1 3   13 3.25 0 2 0   0 1 0   2 1 0
Londinium Fighters 5 2 2 2   12 2.40 1 1 0   1 1 0   0 2 0
Cardiff North Taekwon-Do School 7 5 1 1   10 1.43 2 1 2   0 1 0   1 0 0
Twickenham TKD 1 0 0 2 1 9 9.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 1
Universal Taekwondo 1 1 0 2   7 7.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 1
Nuneaton TKD 3 1 1 1   6 2.00 0 1 0   0 1 0   1 0 0
Miles Martial Arts 3 1 1 1   6 2.00 0 1 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
Ipplepen 4 2 2 0   6 1.50 0 2 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
Phoenix Martial Arts 2 0 1 1   5 2.50 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
NEST 3 1 2 0   5 1.67 0 1 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
BOTLEY 1 0 2 0   4 4.00 0 0 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
Liverpool ITF 1 1 0 1   4 4.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 1
MMAA 2 1 0 1   4 2.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Des Schools of Taekwondo 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Taekwondo ARC Wales 1 3 0 0   3 3.00 1 2 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Fleet TKD 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Soar Valley 2 1 1 0   3 1.50 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Ne-Sport Taekwondo 1 2 0 0   2 2.00 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Oaks Martial Arts 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Deedigan Martial Arts 2 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Croydon Taekwondo Academy 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Molly-Mae Hancock NE-Sport Taekwon-do 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Colour Belt Sebastian Zywko Vale TKD 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
14-17 Colour Belt Tiam Abazari Twickenham TKD 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.