Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

London Open Championships 2019

286 competitors from 47 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt George Wilkinson (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Lucas Hopkins (Thames Valley) Alex McKee (Crawley Down) Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Benjamin White (Premier TKD) Harry Batterson (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Dominik Wach (Focus TKD) Alexander Newton (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Simran Chahal (WLS Taekwondo) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley) Lulu Sumner (Focus TKD) Natasha Turner (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt        
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Eric Chilinski (Caterham) Ryan Roberts (Exeter) Lucca Chen (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Harrison Moore (Vale TKD) Kobe Pang (Oaks Martial Arts) Charlie Lewis (Didcot TKD) Samuel Lorrison (Abingdon)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Jasmine Beale (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Macy Rorke (Oaks Martial Arts) Amelie Man (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Chloe Brian (Forth TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt Megan Skinner (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Maisie Bevan (Vale TKD) Rosie Bunting (Vale TKD) Holly Harrison (TKD Impact)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Blue Belt Dylan Shevill (Team Taekwon-Do) Jensen Askew (Surrey TaeKwon-Do) Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) Ryan Clark (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Blue Belt Zeezo Elomrani (Soar Valley) Logan Lee (TKD Power) Petrus Wessels (Synergy TKD) James Thairs (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Blue Belt Isla Fullbrook (Didcot TKD) Lexie Beck (Oaks Martial Arts) Brooke Claridge (Didcot TKD) Sharleigh Hillier (Botley TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Blue Belt Phoebe Pang (Oaks Martial Arts) Hope Lane (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Flavia Cimilluca (Evesham Martial Arts) Megan Clark (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Red Belts Luke McIntosh-Lam (TKD Impact) Ewan Young (Crawley Down) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley) Leo Moss (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt        
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Catrin Holmes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Grace Warmington (Botley TKD) Aayesha Zafreen Shanavas (Synergy TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Noah Horton (Oaks Martial Arts) Naveh Kraus (UKTD) Hannah Young (Crawley Down) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Holly McLean (Botley TKD) Jason Faria (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Zoe Bradley (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Nicole Griener (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Owen Grihault (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Dejah Flores (TKD Impact) Arthur McClintock (Vale TKD) Lily Bunting (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Amiel Moss Balong-Angey (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Angelica Goodey (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Elianna Thairs (Thames Valley) Roberto Rowinski (Pantera)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Jaden Oxford (Stonehenge Taekwon-do) Rudra Dubey (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Christian Mirandah (AETA Aldershot) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Sohaib Sirhan (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Jonty Yin (TKD Impact) Alex Johnson (Unite TKD) Charlie Rhodes (Didcot TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Harry Russell (Senshi Martial Arts) Bradley Grant (TKD Power) Angel Gonzalez (Los Barrios Taekwon-Do Academy) Jose Antonio Fernandez (Los Barrios Taekwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Katie Moon (Synergy TKD) Gabriella Rhodes (Didcot TKD) Seren Fullbrook (Didcot TKD) Libby Cashmore (Nuneaton)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan     Thea Kirton (Caterham) Bethany Frisby (Nuneaton)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow / Green Belt Wayne Newman (Thames Valley) Daniel Connolly (Stonehenge Taekwon-do) Diane Lorgere (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Ryan Watts (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Dongsoon Chen (TKD Impact) Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot TKD) Karolina Garbowska (Focus TKD) Kinga Garbowska (Focus TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Jaime Llobregat (Los Barrios Taekwon-Do Academy) Elliot Cameron (TKD Impact) Tiffany Amoros (TKD Impact) Victoria Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Adam Silvers (British Army Taekwondo) Stuart Keppie (Oxford University) Bradley Barrett (Hogans) Jagroop Sidhu (Cranford)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan     Wim Geberbauer (Focus TKD) Krishan Naidoo (London Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan   Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st & 2nd Dan Sophie Bladek (British Army Taekwondo) Vicki Edwards (Team Taekwon-Do) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Charlie Clark (Caterham)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Claudia Diaz (Los Barrios Taekwon-Do Academy) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Natasha Hadlow (Oaks Martial Arts) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Iain Lindsay (Hogans) Florian Stoermer (Vale TKD) Jason Cox (Exeter) Andrzej Wach (Focus TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Rachel Moss (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Richard Green (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Rick Tipton (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Neil Fieldsend (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan   Mark Lorrison (Abingdon) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Michelle Harris (Exeter)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan   Sue Chapman (TKD Power) Stuart Tree (TKD Power) Paul Harwood (Caterham)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Amelie Man (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley) Megan Skinner (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Faye Skinner (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -125 & -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 & -135 Lucas Hopkins (Thames Valley) Supreeth Manda (Thames Valley) Sami Bentouati (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) George Wilkinson (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Hunter Bowden (Thames Valley) Ashley Trouliotis (Kilburn) Lucca Chen (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Charlie Lewis (Didcot TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135   James Thairs (Thames Valley) Jensen Askew (Surrey TaeKwon-Do) Benny Stoten (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -135     Jerry-Luis Greatley (Extreme Taekwon-do CHEAM) Naveh Kraus (UKTD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Genevieve Marks (Oaks Martial Arts) Macy Rorke (Oaks Martial Arts) Samaria Crerar (Thames Valley) Jasmine Beale (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135   Lexie Beck (Oaks Martial Arts) Amelia Whitlock (Oaks Martial Arts) Abi Skinner (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Andries Wessels (Synergy TKD) Fabian Stoermer (Vale TKD) Alex McKee (Crawley Down) Callum Deane (Hogans)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Kobe Pang (Oaks Martial Arts) Tyler Crossley (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley) Lewis Edwards (Oxtoby Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Isa Sheikh (UKTD) Harry Wilkinson (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Zak Mansfield (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Jan Jandzinski (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -145 Zeeshan Niamut (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Luke McIntosh-Lam (TKD Impact) Noah Horton (Oaks Martial Arts) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Lulu Sumner (Focus TKD) Bethany Hanson (Soar Valley) Alicja Arones (Kilburn) Minuki Jayasena (Oaks Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145   Brooke Claridge (Didcot TKD) Davina Chahal (WLS Taekwondo) Sharleigh Hillier (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145 Annabella Man (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Saffron Williams (Evesham Martial Arts) Grace Warmington (Botley TKD) Suzanna Fitzgerald (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Alexander Newton (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Dominik Wach (Focus TKD) Joseph James (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Harry Batterson (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Max McClintock (Vale TKD) Tiam Abazari (Houndslow) Cosmo Sumner (Focus TKD) Ryan Bailey (4)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Zeezo Elomrani (Soar Valley) Zakaria Bentouati (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Elias Washington (Botley TKD) Harvey Claridge (Didcot TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -155 Max Rhodes (Vale TKD) Connor Newton (Team Taekwon-Do) Mark Fitzgerald (Senshi Martial Arts) Ewan Young (Crawley Down)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155   Maisie Bevan (Vale TKD) Keely Painter-Hill (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Natasha Turner (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Darcy Gander (Petersfield and Alton) Sienna Carbonari (Didcot TKD) Megan Clark (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155   Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD) Katie Stansfield (Stonehenge Taekwon-do) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+   Benjamin White (Premier TKD) Dreaon McDonald Simms (Focus TKD) Izaac Senin (WLS Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+   Ivan Gusak (UKTD) Ty Newnham (Thames Valley) Elliot Grace (TKD Power)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+   Otto Spencer (Didcot TKD) Jacob Rorke (Oaks Martial Arts) Petrus Wessels (Synergy TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 155+ Alexander Riley (Docklands TKD) Seb Fryszka (Crawley Down) Kairan Dhillon (Cranford) Oliver Clark (Crawley Down)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow 155+   Jouri Alarbi (Soar Valley) Rosie Bunting (Vale TKD) Holly Harrison (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Green 155+ Hope Lane (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Holly Knight (Thames Valley) Phoebe Pang (Oaks Martial Arts) Flavia Cimilluca (Evesham Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 155+ Aayesha Zafreen Shanavas (Synergy TKD) Emma Wessels (Synergy TKD) Hannah Young (Crawley Down) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55 & -63     Arthur McClintock (Vale TKD) Kevin Yu (Focus TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+ Michal Sosabowski (UKTD) Fergal Nairn (TKD Power) Jason Faria (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Dejah Flores (TKD Impact)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Rudra Dubey (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Roberto Rowinski (Pantera) Inderveer Singh-Brar (Cranford) Christian Mirandah (AETA Aldershot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Amiel Moss Balong-Angey (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Henry McClintock (Vale TKD) Oliver Cheung (Focus TKD) Matthew Britton (Premier TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+ Umair Cheema (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Thomas Penny (Surrey TaeKwon-Do) Joachim Joseph (Focus TKD) Jaden Oxford (Stonehenge Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55 Natasha Whiteley (Thames Valley) Zoe Bradley (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Holly McLean (Botley TKD) Lily Bunting (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63   Sandy Toha (Focus TKD) Nicole Griener (Thames Valley) Rhianna Winter (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55   Elianna Thairs (Thames Valley) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Laura Fernandez (Los Barrios Taekwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63     Gabriela Holicka (Focus TKD) Angelica Goodey (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+ & -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57   Alex Johnson (Unite TKD) William Baldwin (Thames Valley) Harry Russell (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63   Bradley Grant (TKD Power) Manav Bedi (Cranford) Charlie Rhodes (Didcot TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69 Oliver Fields (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Jose Antonio Fernandez (Los Barrios Taekwon-Do Academy) William Clark (Crawley Down) Chad Pryce (UKTKD Shrewsbury)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75     Angel Gonzalez (Los Barrios Taekwon-Do Academy) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+   Nathan Pelc (Oaks Martial Arts) Sohaib Sirhan (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Harry Toon (Exeter)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46 & -52     Thea Kirton (Caterham) Gabriella Rhodes (Didcot TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58   Jasmin Bedi (Cranford) Ellie Ratcliffe (Cambridge Schools Of Taekwondo) Lexie Darley (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64 Libby Cashmore (Nuneaton) Katie Moon (Synergy TKD) Seren Fullbrook (Didcot TKD) Bethany Frisby (Nuneaton)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 70+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 & +75 Daniel Connolly (Stonehenge Taekwon-do) Danut Dumitru (TKD Power) Thomas Bevan (British Army Taekwondo) Wayne Newman (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Lee Washington (Botley TKD) Jakub Ovecka (TKD Power) Ronald Grant (Ronald) Jaime Llobregat (Los Barrios Taekwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55 & -65     Kamila Wach (Focus TKD) Diane Lorgere (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55 & -65 Tiffany Amoros (TKD Impact) Dongsoon Chen (TKD Impact) Kinga Garbowska (Focus TKD) Karolina Garbowska (Focus TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58 & +64 Bradley Barrett (Hogans) Stephen Hoy (Oxford University) Ryan Godden (TKD Power) Krishan Naidoo (London Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 & -78 Stuart Keppie (Oxford University) Luke Morgan (Didcot TKD) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85   Wim Geberbauer (Focus TKD) Joe Digweed (Total TKD) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92 & 92+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52 Sophie Bladek (British Army Taekwondo) Sarah Godden (TKD Power) Charlie Clark (Caterham) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black-62   Jasmine Grant (TKD Power) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -67 & -72   Vicki Edwards (Team Taekwon-Do) Claudia Diaz (Los Barrios Taekwon-Do Academy) Natasha Hadlow (Oaks Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -77        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 77+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt -80 Andrzej Wach (Focus TKD) Mark Chang (Oaks Martial Arts) Iain Lindsay (Hogans) Neil Fieldsend (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt 80+ Sorabain De Lioncourt (London Chinatown Taekwondo) Jason Cox (Exeter) Florian Stoermer (Vale TKD) Simon Byatt (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt -65        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt 65+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt -80     Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Stuart Tree (TKD Power)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt 80+     Mark Lorrison (Abingdon) Paul Harwood (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt     Sue Chapman (TKD Power) Michelle Harris (Exeter)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125      
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135     Jerry-Luis Greatley (Extreme Taekwon-do CHEAM)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145     Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155     Ryan Bailey (TKD Power)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt +155      
Power - Under 14 - Black belt     Finnbar Scott (Thames Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt -145      
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt -155      
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt +155      
Power - 14-17 - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - 14-17 - Female - Colour Belt     Laura Fernandez (Los Barrios Taekwon-Do Academy)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Black Belt Oliver Fields (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Charlie Rhodes (Didcot TKD) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Power - 14 -17 - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt     Karolina Garbowska (Focus TKD)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt Wim Geberbauer (Focus TKD) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt Natasha Hadlow (Oaks Martial Arts) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt     Neil Fieldsend (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Power - Veteran -Male - Black Belt     Paul Harwood (Caterham)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Julius Hormigo Thames Valley 0 1 2 8
Under 14 Black Belt Paisley Hillier Botley TKD 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt Lily Bunting Vale TKD 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Colour Belt Karolina Garbowska Focus TKD 0 1 2 8
Adult Black Belt Katie Oliff Soar Valley 0 0 3 9
Veteran Colour Belt Neil Fieldsend Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy 0 0 3 9
Veteran Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

London Open 2019 - School Results BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
Copyright Spectrum Graphics, David Norris BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr
Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy 18 7 4 14 1 60 3.33 5 2 0   2 2 0   6 7 1
Vale TKD 20 9 8 8 1 52 2.60 3 6 0   2 5 1   5 3 0
Thames Valley 24 11 7 7 1 49 2.04 3 8 0   3 4 0   2 3 2
Focus TKD 14 6 11 5 1 46 3.29 0 5 1   4 7 0   2 2 1
Didcot TKD 16 6 6 5   33 2.06 3 3 0   3 2 1   1 4 0
Botley TKD 7 3 4 5 1 29 4.14 2 1 0   1 3 0   2 3 0
Five Pillars Taekwon-Do 17 14 6 1   29 1.71 5 9 0   3 3 0   0 1 0
Oaks Martial Arts 17 12 5 2   28 1.65 5 6 1   1 4 0   0 2 0
TKD Power 13 9 3 4   27 2.08 3 6 0   1 2 0   0 3 1
Senshi Martial Arts 7 1 2 6   23 3.29 1 0 0   1 1 0   0 5 1
Caterham 5 1 3 5   22 4.40 1 0 0   1 2 0   2 2 1
Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies 11 4 3 4   22 2.00 2 1 1   0 3 0   0 3 1
Los Barrios Taekwon-Do Academy 5 3 3 4   21 4.20 2 1 0   1 2 0   1 2 1
Soar Valley 7 4 1 4 1 21 3.00 1 3 0   0 1 0   2 1 1
TKD Impact 8 8 1 3   19 2.38 5 3 0   1 0 0   1 2 0
Crawley Down 6 2 5 2   18 3.00 1 1 0   2 3 0   0 2 0
Exeter 6 3 3 3   18 3.00 1 2 0   2 1 0   1 2 0
Synergy TKD 6 5 1 2   13 2.17 1 4 0   1 0 0   1 1 0
Cranford 10 1 4 1   12 1.20 0 1 0   0 4 0   1 0 0
Nuneaton 2 1 0 3   10 5.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   2 1 0
Oxford University 3 3 3 0   9 3.00 1 2 0   1 1 1   0 0 0
Hogans 4 2 2 1   9 2.25 1 1 0   1 1 0   0 1 0
Stonehenge Taekwon-do 3 3 1 1   8 2.67 2 1 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
Team Taekwon-Do 4 5 0 1   8 2.00 3 2 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Cardiff School of Self Defence 4 2 0 2   8 2.00 2 0 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
UKTD 6 4 0 1   7 1.17 1 3 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
London Academy 1 0 0 2   6 6.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
Abingdon 2 1 1 1   6 3.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   1 0 0
WLS Taekwondo 3 1 1 1   6 2.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
Evesham Martial Arts 3 1 1 1   6 2.00 0 1 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
AETA Aldershot 1 0 1 1   5 5.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Extreme Taekwon-do CHEAM 1 0 1 1   5 5.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 1
Premier TKD 2 2 0 1   5 2.50 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
British Army Taekwondo 3 3 1 0   5 1.67 2 1 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Oxtoby Martial Arts 3 2 0 1   5 1.67 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Surrey TaeKwon-Do 2 2 1 0   4 2.00 1 1 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Pantera 2 1 0 1   4 2.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Forth TKD 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
UKTKD Shrewsbury 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Unite TKD 2 1 1 0   3 1.50 0 1 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Kilburn 3 1 1 0   3 1.00 0 1 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Ronald 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Cambridge Schools Of Taekwondo 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Total TKD 3 0 1 0   2 0.67 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Docklands TKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Petersfield and Alton 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
London Chinatown Taekwondo 2 1 0 0   1 0.50 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
SWAT TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Devon Martial arts 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Sussex 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Houndslow 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.