ONLINE ENTRY CLOSES IN:

 

Welsh Open Championships 2018

271 competitors from 48 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Jody Johnson (Thames Valley) Oliver Rees (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Ikrema Harari (SWAT) Samuel Evans (Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Evan Shaw (Port Talbot (TKD Wales)) Talha Harari (SWAT) Otto Spencer (Didcot) Kiyan Newton (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Laila Williams (Port Talbot) Rahma Liban (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Honey Williams (Port Talbot) Mya Shanahan (SWAT)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Callie Winter (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Eve Palmer (Port Talbot) Adriana Lucia Guerrero Smith (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Ruby - Tuesday McFarland (NE Sports Taekwon-do)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Riley Lightbown (Soar Valley) Cody Small (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Bobby Gay (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Louie Murphy (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley) Luke Mabbitt (Port Talbot (TKD Wales)) Harvey Claridge (Didcot)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Sharleigh Hillier (Botley TKD) Brooke Claridge (Didcot) Niamh Cameron (Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales)) Abi Skinner (Burbage TaeKwondo Acadamy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Katie Hooper (PENARTH TKD) Amber Luker (Didcot) Poppie Radford (Port Talbot)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Blue Belt Huw Rowlands (SWAT) Callum Charles (Valley Taekwon-Do Academy) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley) Filip Dudek (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Blue Belt Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Rhys Wood (Fleur-de-lis (TKD Wales)) Benjamin Price (Wales TKD) Leo Moss (Burbage TaeKwondo Acadamy)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Blue Belt Samita Lama (Thames Valley) Amelia Minney (TKD Wales) Grace Warmington (Botley TKD) Rubi Ford (Fleur-de-lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Blue Belt Naoise (Pro. Neesha) Fullbrook (Didcot) Catrin Holmes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Amelie Yalland (Oakdale (TKD Wales)) Emily Matthews (SWAT)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt     Lily Cox (Warrior Taekwon-do) Naveh Kraus (UKTD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Ethan Cross (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Harvey Powell (Warrior Taekwon-do) Charlie Cox (Warrior Taekwon-do) James Scott (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Emma Wessels (Tonbridge) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD) Ffion Townsend (Valley Taekwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-lis (TKD Wales)) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Ben Meyrick (Valley Taekwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Tom Evans (Fairwater) Lily Bunting (Vale) Okbah Harari (SWAT) Zubair Harari (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Josh Heald (Fairwater) Alex Ricketts (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Carlos Ryan (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Sam Gillies (Vale)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Katelyn O'Leary (Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales)) Millie Yates (Thames Valley) Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North Taekwon-do School) Bethan James (Ely)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Bradley Barrett (Hogans institute of Taekwondo) Fionnuala Scott (Thames Valley) Kayleigh Knight (Soar Valley) Ryan Woodsend (Vale)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Harry Toon (South Devon) Harry Russell (Senshi Martial Arts) Josh Isaac (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Joshua O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Kade Williams (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st & 2nd Dan Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Alicia Knight (Soar Valley) Meg Tucknutt (SWAT) Bethany Frisby (Burbage TaeKwondo Acadamy)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Patrick O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot) Charlotte Robins (Cardiff North Taekwon-do School) Daniel Scott (Wirral UKTA)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Alison Boyer (Exeter) Alexandra Jones (SWAT) Richard Shanahan (SWAT) Jaafar Harari (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue & Red Belt Victoria Davis (Vale) David Varga (SWAT) Elizabett Yashneva (SWAT) Rashid Amassoul (Caterham)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - 1st Dan Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Vytautas Tumas (Herriot Watt University) Carlos Anziani (SWAT) Ethan Matthews (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan   Marc Wingrove (Llantrisant Taekwondo) Andrew Beazer (SWAT) Owain Withers (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Daniel Martin (SWAT) Chris Dudman (Botley TKD) Carl Davis (Vale)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan   Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Emma Taylor (SWAT) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Rachel Moss (Burbage TaeKwondo Acadamy) Karen Bastyan (Exeter) Paul Davies (Exeter) Marcus Yalland (Oakdale (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Jacqui Mudie (Caterham) Steve Scott (Thames Valley) Simon Byatt (Caterham) Andrew Price (Wales TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 6th Dan Clare Matthews (SWAT) Michael Davis (Beyond Taekwon-do) Amanda Barge (South Devon) Leighton Prosser (Ely)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Lewis Yates (Thames Valley) Jody Johnson (Thames Valley) Samuel Evans (Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales)) Oscar Perks (NE Sports Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125   Alexie Yates (Thames Valley) Tia Devonish (SWAT) Abi Skinner (Burbage TaeKwondo Acadamy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Calum Jeuken (Morley) Oliver Rees (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Ikrema Harari (SWAT) Qutibah Harari (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 & -125 Lucas Betteridge (Didcot) Benny Stoten (Vale) Cody Small (NE Sports Taekwon-do) William Richards (NE Sports Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Sharleigh Hillier (Botley TKD) Renee Yalland (Oakdale (TKD Wales)) Poppy Richardson (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Lacey Russ (NE Sports Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135   Amelia Minney (TKD Wales) Rubi Ford (Fleur-de-lis (TKD Wales)) Grace Warmington (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Charlie Evans (TKD Wales) Aaron Woodsend () Charlie Lewis (Port Talbot (TKD Wales)) Talha Harari (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Bobby Gay (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Curtis Jackson Grech (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Connor Fisher (Didcot) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 & -135 Callum Charles (Valley Taekwon-Do Academy) Filip Dudek (Thames Valley) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley) Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -145 & -135 Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Leo Cleaver (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Oliver Tobin (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Ethan Cross (NE Sports Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Naiamh Cameron () Eden Oakley (Vale) Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Ellie Thomas (TKD Wales)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145 Melia rollands () Samita Lama (Thames Valley) Amelie Yalland (Oakdale (TKD Wales)) Emily Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145   Katie Stansfield (Stonehenge Taekwondo) Lily Cox (Warrior Taekwon-do) Mia Home (Caerphilly (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155     Evan Shaw (Port Talbot (TKD Wales)) Otto Spencer (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Zeezo Elomrani (Soar Valley) Harley Richardson (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Cohen Snook (Wales TKD) Louie Murphy (NE Sports Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155   Cees Jeuken (Morley) Alex Genders (Soar Valley) Rhys Wood (Fleur-de-lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -155 Sami Grimes (Vale) Charlie Cox (Warrior Taekwon-do) Finnbar Scott () Jack Odonnell ()
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Holly Knight (Thames Valley) Poppie Radford (Port Talbot) Katie Hooper () Ruby - Tuesday McFarland (NE Sports Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 Alannah Scott (Thames Valley) Bethany Woodsend (Vale) Ela Thomas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Catrin Holmes (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Madelief Jeuken (Morley) Ffion Townsend (Valley Taekwon-Do Academy) Cleona Rigby (South Devon)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow & Green 155+ Indi Newnham (Thames Valley) Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley) Harley Mason (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Abdi Salam Liban (NE Sports Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+     Kian Hucker (Wales TKD) Archie Hedger (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 155+ Connor Thomas (TKD Wales) Charlie Kelly (Warrior Taekwon-do) Harrison Deeley (Didcot) Ben Meyrick (Valley Taekwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+ Georgia Coleman () Rahma Liban (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Hollies Yates (Thames Valley) Isabelle Hockey (Proaction Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+ Naoise (Pro. Neesha) Fullbrook (Didcot) Caitlin Lloyd (Valley Taekwon-Do Academy) Bethany Davies (TKD Wales) Kimberly Davies (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 155+ Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-lis (TKD Wales)) Emma Wessels (Tonbridge) Lucy Robinson (NE Sports Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55 & -63 Carlo Ryan () Sam Gillies (Vale) Okbah Harari (SWAT) Josh Heald (Fairwater)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55     Ryan Woodsend (Vale) James Troughton ()
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 & -63   Bradley Barrett (Hogans institute of Taekwondo) Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North Taekwon-do School) George Wells (Vale)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55 & -48   Gaby Ryan (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Maisie Hockey (Proaction Martial Arts) Lily Bunting (Vale)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55   Kayleigh Knight (Soar Valley) Fionnuala Scott (Thames Valley) Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+ & -63   Katelyn O'Leary (Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales)) Bethan James (Ely) Millie Yates (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51 & -45   Josh Isaac (SWAT) Ethan Barnes (Wales TKD) Harry Russell (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63 & -57   Charlie Rhodes (Vale) Kade Williams (SWAT) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+ & -75     Harry Toon (South Devon) Damon Hutchison (South Devon)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -40        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52 & -46 Gabriella Rhodes (Vale) Ella Barnes (UKTD) Megan James (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64 & -58 Bethany Frisby (Burbage TaeKwondo Acadamy) Alicia Knight (Soar Valley) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Meg Tucknutt (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 70+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 & -65   Bolin Li (Cardiff North Taekwon-do School) Patrick O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Jaafar Harari (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ David Czech () Richard Shanahan (SWAT) Daniel Scott (Wirral UKTA) Lee Washington (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ & -75 Callum Hole (Team Taekwon-Do) Richard Williams (Cardiff North Taekwon-do School) David Varga (SWAT) Rashid Amassoul (Caterham)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+ & -65 Alison Boyer (Exeter) Jessica James (Team TKD) Alexandra Jones (SWAT) Kylie Li (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58 & -64   Rhys Prankard (Fairwater) Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Owain Withers (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Tomas Hardwick (SWAT) Daniel Martin (SWAT) Carlos Anziani (SWAT) Chris Dudman (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78   Marc Wingrove (Llantrisant Taekwondo) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Carl Davis (Vale)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85     Andrew Beazer (SWAT) Vytautas Tumas (Herriot Watt University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 92+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black-62 &-52 & Blue & Red 65+   Elizabett Yashneva (SWAT) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -67        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -72 & 14-17- Black +70     Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Katie Stone (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -77        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 77+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt 80+ & -80 Marcus Yalland (Oakdale (TKD Wales)) Simon Comins (Camberley) Simon Byatt (Caterham) Neil Fieldsend (Burbage TaeKwondo Acadamy)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt 65+ & -65 Rebecca Padfield (Exeter) Alexandra Button (South Devon) Jacqui Mudie (Caterham) Karen Bastyan (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt -80   Lars Jeuken (Huddersfield) Michael Davis (Beyond Taekwon-do) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt 80+ Gary Nelson (West Reading) Richard Kendall (Caterham) Jason Jones (SWAT) Arthur Semwogerere (Hogans institute of Taekwondo)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt -65     Jackie Smith (Exeter) Amanda Barge (South Devon)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt 65+     Michelle Harris (South Devon) Clare Matthews (SWAT)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Jody Johnson (Thames Valley) Samuel Evans (Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales)) Oscar Perks (NE Sports Taekwon-do)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Qutibah Harari (SWAT) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Harrison Matthews (SWAT) Ethan Cross (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Oliver Tobin (NE Sports Taekwon-do)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Charlie Cox (Warrior Taekwon-do) Louie Murphy (NE Sports Taekwon-do)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt +155 Connor Bird (Botley TKD) Abdi Salam Liban (NE Sports Taekwon-do) Tom Evans (Fairwater)
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt -135      
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt -145      
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt -155      
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt +155      
Power - 14-17 - Male - Colour Belt   Zubair Harari (SWAT) Okbah Harari (SWAT)
Power - 14-17 - Female - Colour Belt     Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwon-Do Academy)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Black Belt   Joshua O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Damon Hutchison (South Devon)
Power - 14 -17 - Female - Black Belt Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Bethany Frisby (Burbage TaeKwondo Acadamy) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

Overall School Results BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
Copyright Spectrum Graphics, David Norris BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr
SWAT 31 14 19 19   109 3.52 6 6 2   8 10 1   8 10 1
NE Sports Taekwon-do 21 11 8 12 1 66 3.14 5 6 0   1 5 2   1 8 3
Thames Valley 30 20 9 6   56 1.87 10 8 2   1 7 1   3 2 1
Vale 17 10 1 6   30 1.76 2 8 0   0 1 0   3 3 0
Cardiff School of Self Defence 14 9 4 3   26 1.86 5 3 1   2 2 0   0 2 1
South Devon 8 3 3 5   24 3.00 2 1 0   1 2 0   0 3 2
Botley TKD 9 4 3 4   22 2.44 1 2 1   3 0 0   0 4 0
Didcot 12 5 5 2   21 1.75 3 2 0   2 2 1   1 1 0
Soar Valley 9 7 2 3   20 2.22 3 4 0   1 1 0   2 1 0
Valley Taekwon-Do Academy 9 4 1 4 1 21 2.33 1 3 0   0 1 0   2 2 0
Burbage TaeKwondo Acadamy 6 2 1 5   19 3.17 1 1 0   0 0 1   3 2 0
Caterham 5 2 3 2 1 17 3.40 1 1 0   1 2 0   1 1 0
Exeter 10 5 3 2   17 1.70 3 2 0   1 2 0   0 2 0
Fairwater 5 5 1 3   16 3.20 3 2 0   1 0 0   0 2 1
Fleur-de-lis (TKD Wales) 3 3 1 2   11 3.67 2 1 0   0 1 0   1 1 0
Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies 3 1 2 2   11 3.67 1 0 0   1 1 0   0 2 0
Warrior Taekwon-do 5 3 4 0   11 2.20 1 2 0   2 1 1   0 0 0
Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales) 8 3 3 1   12 1.50 1 2 0   1 1 1   1 0 0
Wales TKD 8 1 4 1   12 1.50 0 1 0   1 3 0   1 0 0
Oakdale (TKD Wales) 3 2 2 1   9 3.00 0 2 0   1 1 0   1 0 0
TKD Wales 5 4 1 1   9 1.80 1 3 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
Ely 2 0 1 2   8 4.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   2 0 0
Port Talbot 4 3 1 1   8 2.00 2 1 0   1 0 0   1 0 0
Cardiff North Taekwon-do School 6 2 3 0   8 1.33 0 2 0   2 1 0   0 0 0
Port Talbot (TKD Wales) 4 1 3 0   7 1.75 1 0 0   1 2 0   0 0 0
Senshi Martial Arts 1 0 1 1   5 5.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Wirral UKTA 1 0 1 1   5 5.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   1 0 0
Hogans institute of Taekwondo 2 2 0 1   5 2.50 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Proaction Martial Arts 2 0 1 1   5 2.50 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
Herriot Watt University 1 1 0 1   4 4.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
UKTD 2 1 0 1   4 2.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Team Taekwon-Do 4 2 1 0   4 1.00 1 1 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Beyond Taekwon-do 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Evolution Martial Arts 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Caerphilly (TKD Wales) 2 0 0 1   3 1.50 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Tonbridge 2 1 1 0   3 1.50 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
PENARTH TKD 2 1 1 0   3 1.50 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Morley 3 3 0 0   3 1.00 0 3 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Llantrisant Taekwondo 1 2 0 0   2 2.00 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Camberley 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Huddersfield 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Team TKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
UMA Shrewsbury 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
West Reading 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Stonehenge Taekwondo 2 1 0 0   1 0.50 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Learn TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Tidworth 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Louie Murphy NE Sports Taekwon-do 1 0 2 7
Under 14 Black Belt Ben Meyrick Valley Taekwon-Do Academy 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
14-17 Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Colour Belt Rashid Amassoul Caterham 0 0 2 6
Adult Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Colour Belt (Tie) N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Colour Belt (Tie) N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2018. All Rights Reserved.