UK Open Championships 2018

314 competitors from 65 schools throughout the UK (including many international schools)

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Theo Brelsford (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Jayden Chan (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Oscar Zambarakji (Pantera) Charlie Molloy (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Joshua El-Bitar (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-do) Lewis Edwards (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Charlie Lewis (Didcot) Zak Mansfield (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Bethany Hanson (Soar Valley) Amelie Man (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Asya Yazli (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Faye Skinner (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Ariana Zambarakji (Pantera) Lily Girdler (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Lily-Mai Bradbury (Didcot) Adriana Lucia Guerrero Smith (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) Vladimir Reuckis (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Ryan Clark (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Connor Holly (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Tiam Abazari (HOUNSLOW) Harrison Matthews (SWAT) Harry Wilkinson (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Stephanie Tyler (Surrey Taekwon-Do) Niamh Wells (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Grace Miller (Didcot) Abi Skinner (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt Abi Kipps (Thames Valley) Megan Clark (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Madison Claridge (Didcot) Eden Oakley (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Harvey Claridge (Didcot) Jerry-Luis Greatley (Extreme Taekwondo Cheam) Leo Moss (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Joshua Heilbron (DOMAC)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Blue Belt        
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Georgia Coleman (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Samita Lama (Thames Valley) Catrin Holmes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Amber Luker (Didcot)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Blue Belt        
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt William Boda (Harris TKD) Filip Dudek (Thames Valley) Ryan Tonks (Taekwondo ARC Wales) Keira Dillon (Pantera)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Ewan Young (Crawley Down) James Sorby (Soar Valley) Aaron Jonatas (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Jack Crane (Walton)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt Emma Wessels (Synergy) Tate Cameron (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Annabella Man (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Cleona Rigby (South Devon) Samuel Tonks (SWAT) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Chloe Garner (Wirral UKTA)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Arthur Mcclintock (Vale TKD) Jodie Davies (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Jacob Utting (Senshi Martial Arts) Jade Graham (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Henry Mcclintock (Vale TKD) Iva Ferjentsikova (Vale TKD) Rebecca Mahoney (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Lily Bunting (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Jayden Ashitey (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Grace Axe (Exeter) Caitlyn Jones (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Harriet Jones (Walton)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Alex Johnson (Unite Taekwondo) Olivia Giles (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Ryan Woodsend (Vale TKD) Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan   Harry Russell (Senshi Martial Arts) Ben Meyrick (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Jacob Thorley (UMA (Ludlow))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Seren Fullbrook (Didcot) Katie Stone (Evolution MA) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Meg Tucknutt (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan & 3rd Dan Cerys Williams (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Kareena Naik (Tooting) Maja Nowak (Addlestone) Bethany Frisby (Nuneaton)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Marin Krachunov (Vale TKD) Branahvan Rajasooriar (SWAT) Duarte Quendera (SWAT) Kylie Li (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Jaafar Harari (SWAT) James Boulton (Thames Valley) Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot) Liam Baasquette (Premier Dojang)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Ching Ho Cheung (SWAT) Kennedy Ribeiro (SWAT) Najoua Houidi-Worrell (Chesham) Sofia Borodich Suarez (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt   Carol Sharpe-Stevens (Wirral UKTA) Tom Boldero (CODE Combat Arts) Victoria Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan David Varga (SWAT) Ben Musker (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Sean Mcintyre (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan   George Hanchant (Chesham) Alistair Hayward (Exeter) Wayne O'Neill (Exeter)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Kenneth Benton (Edinburgh) Conah Prosser (Ely) Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan & 2nd Dan     Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Lilly Iaschelcic (Pantera)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Jade Doran (SWAT) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Kirsty Miller (Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Karen Gillespie (Thames Valley) Rebecca Williamson (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Richard Green (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Rachel Moss (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Jacqui Mudie (Caterham) Neil Fieldsend (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Simon Byatt (Caterham) Rick Tipton (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Richard Taylor (SWAT) Leighton Prosser (Ely) Mark Ryan (Wirral UKTA) Carlos Anziani (SWAT)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Gary Nelson (HOUNSLOW) Karen Smith (Morley) Paul Harwood (Caterham) Andy Adam (Elgin)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Muhammad Ayman (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Nathan Tonks (Taekwondo ARC Wales) Charlie Molloy (Vale TKD) Harry Bevan (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125     Benny Stoten (Vale TKD) Aaron Markowicz (Pantera)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125   Amelie Man (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Faye Skinner (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Abi Skinner (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -125 & -135     Keira Dillon (Pantera) Grace Warmington (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135   Jayden Chan (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Charlie Lewis (Didcot) Dylan Bradbury (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Mustapha Larner-Debba (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley) Ryan Clark (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135 Leo Easy (Premier Dojang) Max Kan (Pantera) Jerry-Luis Greatley (Extreme Taekwondo Cheam) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -135 & -125   William Boda (Harris TKD) Naveh Kraus (UKTD) Harrison Tonks (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135   Stephanie Tyler (Surrey Taekwon-Do) Carys Scholey (SWAT) Niamh Wells (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Lewis Edwards (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Max Mcclintock (Vale TKD) Alexander Steere (Surrey Taekwon-Do) Oscar Zambarakji (Pantera)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Zak Mansfield (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Aidan Clift (Learn TKD - Ash) Frankie Moody (Hadley Wood) Connor Fisher (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Luke O'Sullivan (Didcot) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley) Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Sivam Tamilarasan (Cranford)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -145   Filip Dudek (Thames Valley) Bradyn Man (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Ewan Young (Crawley Down)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Maisie Bevan (Vale TKD) Eden Oakley (Vale TKD) Niamh Cameron (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Abi Kipps (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145     Samita Lama (Thames Valley) Aiyana Verma (Cranford)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145   Annabella Man (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Rhianna Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Lilly Emptave (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Zeezo Elomrani (Soar Valley) Tiam Abazari (HOUNSLOW) Connor Holly (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Suchit Chopra (CODE Combat Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Jacob Leggett (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Harvey Claridge (Didcot) Alex Genders (Soar Valley) Bradley Smith (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -155 Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Sami Grimes (Vale TKD) Theo Kirton (Crawley Down) Samuel Tonks (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Lily Girdler (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Megan Clark (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Ariana Zambarakji (Pantera) Adriana Lucia Guerrero Smith (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155   Ela Thomas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Neha Rana (Cranford) Catrin Holmes (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Sofia Davies (Breakthrough) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Cleona Rigby (South Devon) Chloe Garner (Wirral UKTA)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow &Green 155+ Jamil Elatmani (Surrey Taekwon-Do) Kamran Elatmani (Surrey Taekwon-Do) Joshua El-Bitar (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-do) Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 155+ Aaron Jonatas (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Oliver Clark (Crawley Down) Andres Buencamino (Thames Valley) Jack Girdler (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+ Hope Lane (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Jouri Alarbi (Soar Valley) Madison Claridge (Didcot) Yasmin Betteridge (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+ Emilie Tyler (Surrey Taekwon-Do) Georgia Coleman (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Megan Parry (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Angelica Goodey (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 155+ Tate Cameron (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Jasmin Bedi (Cranford) Emma Wessels (Synergy) Hannah Young (Crawley Down)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55   Arthur Mcclintock (Vale TKD) Inderveer Singh-Brar (Cranford) Darryl Boulton (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63 Alexandru Marinescu (Cranford) Henry Mcclintock (Vale TKD) Thomas Penny (Surrey Taekwon-Do) Jacob Utting (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Matthew Britton (Premier Dojang) Alex Johnson (Unite Taekwondo) Jayden Ashitey (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Griff Danaher (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 & -63   Ellis Footner (Vale TKD) Omaid Siddiqi (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Luke Ploegaerts (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+     Daniel Dysart (Wirral UKTA) Leo Bishop (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48     Jodie Davies (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Iva Ferjentsikova (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55 & -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63 & -55   Rebecca Mahoney (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Jade Graham (Thames Valley) Lily Bunting (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55 Olivia Giles (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Sana Siddiqi (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+ & -63   Jessica Grigg (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Mimi Tachie-Menson (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Grace Axe (Exeter)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45       Harry Russell (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57     Manav Bedi (Cranford) William Baldwin (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63   Kieran Fowler (South Devon) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness) Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69 Jacob Thorley (UMA (Ludlow)) Michael Lucas (Tooting) Chad Pryce (UMA Shrewsbury) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+     Harry Toon (South Devon) Amreese Dhillon (Cranford)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -40        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46 & -40     Thea Kirton (Crawley Down) Ella Barnes (Nuneaton)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52   Maja Nowak (Addlestone) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64 & -58   Eve Kendall (Caterham) Hannah Carroll (Discovery Martial Arts Academy) Meg Tucknutt (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -70 Kareena Naik (Tooting) Isabella Wessels (Synergy) Seren Fullbrook (Didcot) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 70+     Cerys Williams (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Katie Stone (Evolution MA)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 Branahvan Rajasooriar (SWAT) Daneillan Rubiat (SWAT) Patrick O'Donnell (Thames Valley) James Boulton (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Marcos Carrascosa Sarrion (New Malden) Luke Short (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Marin Krachunov (Vale TKD) Jaafar Harari (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+   Liam Baasquette (Premier Dojang) Duarte Quendera (SWAT) Ricky Newson (Breakthrough)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65     Ching Ho Cheung (SWAT) Brad Harvey (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ & -75 Tom Boldero (CODE Combat Arts) Ronald Grant (ITF) Matthew Lai (Oxford University) Kennedy Ribeiro (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65 & -55   Zara Clothier (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Kylie Li (SWAT) Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+ & -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55   Rachel Loud (SWAT) Victoria Davis (Vale TKD) Kai Xuan Tan (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+ & -65   Carol Sharpe-Stevens (Wirral UKTA) Najoua Houidi-Worrell (Chesham) Sofia Borodich Suarez (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58 & -64     Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Owain Withers (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71   Daniel Martin (SWAT) Sean Mcintyre (Vale TKD) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78   George Hanchant (Chesham) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Ben Musker (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Alistair Hayward (Exeter) Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 92+ & -92   George Richards (SWAT) David Varga (SWAT) Wayne O'Neill (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52   Jade Doran (SWAT) Lilly Iaschelcic (Pantera) Kirsty Miller (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black-62 & -57 Mengxi Wang (Oxford University) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -67        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -72 & 14-17- Black +70        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -77        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 77+     Karen Frondigoun (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness) Danielle Williams (Nuneaton)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt -80 Neil Fieldsend (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Richard Green (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Martin Bowes (Greenwich TKD) Brian Leonard (Kilburn)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt 80+ Rick Tipton (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Tim Ellis (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Jason Cox (South Devon) Simon Byatt (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt -65        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt 65+ & -65     Mehtap Demirtas Yazli (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Jacqui Mudie (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt -80   Andy Adam (Elgin) Carlos Anziani (SWAT) Reuben Thorley (UMA (Ludlow))
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt 80+ Darren Johnson (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Paul Harwood (Caterham) Richard Kendall (Caterham) Richard Taylor (SWAT)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt -65   Jackie Smith (Exeter) Sarah Bennell (Wirral UKTA) Karen Smith (Morley)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt 65+     Luisa Molteni-Kendall (Caterham) Michelle Harris (Exeter)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Abi Skinner (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) & Faye Skinner (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Nathan Tonks (Taekwondo ARC Wales) Charlie Molloy (Vale TKD)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Niamh Wells (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Jerry-Luis Greatley (Extreme Taekwondo Cheam) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Catrin Holmes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Harvey Claridge (Didcot) Alex Genders (Soar Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt +155 Georgia Coleman (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Ana Pivert (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-do) Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt - Category 1 Grace Warmington (Botley TKD) Ewan Young (Crawley Down) Ollie Lytton (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt - Category 2 Ryan Cullen (Thames Valley) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Samuel Tonks (SWAT)
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt - Category 3   Jack Girdler (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Andres Buencamino (Thames Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt +155      
Power - 14-17 - Male - Colour Belt     Griff Danaher (SWAT)
Power - 14-17 - Female - Colour Belt   Jade Graham (Thames Valley) Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Black Belt Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Power - 14 -17 -  Female - Black Belt     Katie Stone (Evolution MA)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt   Liam Baasquette (Premier Dojang) Tom Boldero (CODE Combat Arts)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt   Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt   Tim Ellis (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Rick Tipton (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy)
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Shaun Parkin (South Devon) Darren Johnson (Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy) Richard Taylor (SWAT)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt     Karen Smith (Morley)

 

Overall School

UK Open 2018 - School Results BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
Copyright Spectrum Graphics, David Norris BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr
SWAT 34 14 10 19 2 97 2.85 8 6 0   3 7 0   4 11 4
Vale TKD 23 15 7 13 1 71 3.09 6 8 1   1 6 0   6 6 1
Didcot 17 4 9 10   52 3.06 2 2 0   5 3 1   2 7 1
Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy 15 12 6 8 1 51 3.40 3 7 2   3 1 2   5 2 1
Valley Taekwondo Academy 19 12 9 4 1 45 2.37 6 5 1   3 6 0   1 2 1
Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies 17 11 6 7   44 2.59 4 6 1   2 2 2   1 5 1
Thames Valley 22 10 6 6   40 1.82 6 3 1   0 4 2   1 4 1
Cardiff School of Self Defence 7 3 3 5   24 3.43 0 2 1   2 1 0   2 3 0
Pantera 6 2 4 4   22 3.67 1 1 0   1 3 0   2 2 0
Five Pillars Taekwon-Do 16 8 7 0   22 1.38 3 5 0   2 5 0   0 0 0
Soar Valley 12 0 0 6 1 21 1.75 2 2 0   1 2 0   1 2 3
Senshi Martial Arts 3 1 2 3 1 17 5.67 1 0 0   2 0 0   0 2 1
Exeter 6 3 1 4   17 2.83 1 2 0   1 0 0   1 3 0
Caterham 7 3 4 2   17 2.43 1 2 0   2 2 0   0 2 0
Cranford 13 2 3 3   17 1.31 0 2 0   0 3 0   0 3 0
Wirral UKTA 5 2 3 2   14 2.80 1 1 0   1 2 0   1 1 0
Crawley Down 6 2 3 2   14 2.33 1 1 0   0 2 1   0 2 0
RAM Martial Arts and Fitness 2 0 2 2 1 13 6.50 0 0 0   0 2 0   1 0 1
CODE Combat Arts 2 1 1 2   9 4.50 0 1 0   1 0 0   0 1 1
Nuneaton 3 0 0 3   9 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 2 0
South Devon 5 3 3 0   9 1.80 1 1 1   0 3 0   0 0 0
Surrey Taekwon-Do 7 5 2 0   9 1.29 1 4 0   0 2 0   0 0 0
Fairwater 2 2 3 0   8 4.00 0 1 1   1 1 1   0 0 0
Premier Dojang 3 3 1 1   8 2.67 0 3 0   0 0 1   1 0 0
Oxford University 4 2 3 0   8 2.00 0 2 0   1 1 1   0 0 0
Evolution MA 1 1 0 2   7 7.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 1
Morley 1 1 0 2   7 7.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 1
UMA (Ludlow) 2 1 0 2   7 3.50 0 1 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
Botley TKD 3 1 0 2   7 2.33 0 0 1   0 0 0   0 2 0
Chesham 2 2 2 0   6 3.00 1 1 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
Walton 2 0 0 2   6 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   2 0 0
Extreme Taekwondo Cheam 1 1 2 0   5 5.00 1 0 0   0 1 1   0 0 0
Taekwondo ARC Wales 2 1 2 0   5 2.50 0 1 0   1 0 1   0 0 0
Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-do 3 1 2 0   5 1.67 1 0 0   0 1 1   0 0 0
Elgin 1 1 0 1   4 4.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Synergy 2 2 1 0   4 2.00 1 1 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Breakthrough 3 1 0 1   4 1.33 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Oxtoby Martial Arts 3 4 0 0   4 1.33 2 2 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Addlestone 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 0 1 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
DOMAC 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Kilburn 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Surrey Hills 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Team Taekwon-Do 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
HOUNSLOW 2 3 0 0   3 1.50 2 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Tooting 2 3 0 0   3 1.50 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Discovery Martial Arts Academy 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Greenwich TKD 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Hadley Wood 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Harris TKD 1 2 0 0   2 2.00 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
UKTD 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
UMA Shrewsbury 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Unite Taekwondo 1 2 0 0   2 2.00 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Ely 2 2 0 0   2 1.00 2 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Edinburgh 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
ITF 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Learn TKD - Ash 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
New Malden 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Abingdon 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Bytomic 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Cardiff 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Cardiff North 2 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
GTI Offley 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Nepal 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
SHAMS 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
TKD Tarija 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Vision Lewes 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors.

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Charlie Molloy Vale TKD 0 1 2 8
Under 14 Black Belt Samuel Tonks SWAT 1 0 2 7
14-17 Colour Belt Ffion Jenkins Valley Taekwondo Academy 0 0 3 9
14-17 Black Belt Fraser Byers RAM Martial Arts and Fitness 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Black Belt (Tie) Katie Oliff Soar Valley 0 1 2 8
Adult Black Belt (Tie) Arron Jennings Senshi Martial Arts 0 1 2 8
Veteran Colour Belt Rick Tipton Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy 1 0 2 7
Veteran Black Belt Richard Taylor SWAT 1 0 2 7

To be eligible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a category of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2018. All Rights Reserved.