UK Open Championships 2017

421 competitors from 75 schools throughout the UK (including many international schools)

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Finn Scott (Thames Valley) Eric Chilinski (Caterham) Harrison Moore (Didcot) Aidan Clift (Fleet)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Indi Newnham (Thames Valley) Harry Wilkinson (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Caleb Davidson (Vale) Matthew Gladwin (Senshi Martial Arts)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Oliver Adams (Fleet) Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Harvey Claridge (Didcot) Leo Moss (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Adam Amassoul (Caterham) Harrison Matthews (SWAT) Tomas Marren (Vale) Henry Evans (Ancells Farm)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Max Rhodes (Vale) Sami Grimes (Vale) Jack Crane (Walton) James Sorby (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Red  Belt Daniel Dysart (Wirral UKTA) Neofytos Dimitriou (Hwa - Rang) Ryan Woodsend (Vale) Aaron Jonatas (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Carys Scholey (SWAT) Caitlan Watts (Learn TKD) Abi Kipps (Thames Valley) Kirsten Rhind (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Hollie Yates (TKDB martial arts) Isabelle Hockey (Proaction Martial Arts) Amber Luker (Didcot) Georgia Coleman (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Isla Fullbrook (Didcot) Phoebe Morgan (Wirral UKTA) Qaali Rothmaler (TKD Impact) Samita Lama (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt Julia Kaszuba (Thames Valley) Emily Matthews (SWAT) Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Alannah Scott (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Grace Warmington (Botley TKD) Alisson Kate Piano (Cranford) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Red  Belt Lilly Emptage (Vale) Leila Moore (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD) Ffion Townsend (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Alyssa Evio (Kilburn) Samuel Tonks (SWAT) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Jack Odonnell (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Jayden Ashitey (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Maisie Hockey (Proaction Martial Arts) Dawn O'Neil (Airdrie) Owen Grihault (Total TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Luke Nicholls (Wirral UKTA) Amiel Moss Balong-Angey (Wood Green) Grace Axe (Exeter) Harriet Jones (Walton)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Megan Russell (Inspire) Millie Yates (TKDB martial arts) Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Jamie Marren (Vale) Sierra Herring (Vale) James Troughton (Alton) Lexie Darley (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st  Dan Harry Russell (Senshi Martial Arts) Ryan Aldred (Synergy) Conner McGhee (Airdrie) Joshua Isaac (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan & 3rd Dan Ashley Swaine (Brighton) Inigo Joaquin Santillan (Fairwater) Giorgos Socratous (Hwa - Rang) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st & 2nd Dan Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Alicia Knight (Soar Valley) Megan Tucknutt (SWAT) Laura Jones (Total TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Patrick Odonnell (Thames Valley) Wayne Newman (Thames Valley) Amy Jones (TKDB martial arts) Nasser Alnaqeeb (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Jaafar Harari (SWAT) Ching Ho Cheung (SWAT) Andri Charaambous (Hwa - Rang) Justin Morgan (Wirral UKTA)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Kai Xuan Tan (SWAT) George Morgan (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Victoria Davis (Vale) Mantas Grigaliunas (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Marek Moskaluk (Thames Valley) Samuel Davis (Inspire) Michael Findlay-Cooper (Proaction Martial Arts) David Varga (SWAT)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Paul Davies (Exeter) George Liasides (Hwa - Rang) Karen Bastyan (Exeter) Rachel Moss (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Spencer Lorrison (Abingdon) Andreas Rothmaler (TKD Impact) Simon Byatt (Caterham) Mark Lorrison (Abingdon)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Michael Davis (Beyondtaekwondo) Michelle Harris (South Devon TKD) Nicky Isaac (SWAT) Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Kerry Wilson (Tibshelf Taekwondo Academy) Deborah Campbell-Small (West Islington) Paul Harwood (Caterham) Karen Smith (Morley)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st & 2nd Dan Carlos Anziani (SWAT) Sean McIntyre (Vale) Owain Withers (SWAT) Jamie Lam (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Andrew Smith (Elgin) Conah Prosser (Ely) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot) Carl Davis (Vale)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan   Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Emma Procter (Crawley Down) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur De Lis (TKD Wales)) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Jenine Hutchinson (Thames Valley) Jade Doran (UKTD) Kirsty Miller (Didcot) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125     Nathan Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Jack Turner (Wirral UKTA)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Eric Chilinski (Caterham) Pranav Iyer (Hogan's Institute of TKD) Finley Lorrison (Abingdon) Harry Wilkinson (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Connor Fisher (Didcot) Ellis Hall-Hewitt (Exeter) James Wishart (Fleet) Zeezo Elomrani (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Matthew Jarvis (Fleet) Ty Newnham (Thames Valley) Martin McGhee (Airdrie) Matthew Gladwin (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+ Charlie Bray (Thames Valley) Indi Newnham (Thames Valley) Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley) Caleb Davidson (Vale)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125 Leo Easy (Premier TKD) Marios Antoniou (Hwa - Rang) Eoin Matthews (Code TKD) Benny Stoten (Vale)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Oliver Adams (Fleet) Balraj Singh Purewal (Thames Valley) Bazyliusz Sapeta (TKD Impact) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Harrison Matthews (SWAT) Henry Evans (Ancells Farm) Adam Amassoul (Caterham)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155   David Zatica (UKTD) Alex Genders (Soar Valley) Johann Rothmaler (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Ellis Footner (Vale) Hamza Imran (Total TKD) Harry Ruffe (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Tomas Marren (Vale)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135 Zeeshan Niamut (Total TKD) Luke McIntosh-Lam (TKD Impact) Aaryan Kamath (Hogans) Harrison Tonks (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Max Rhodes (Vale) Joshua McMurdy (Proaction Martial Arts) James Sorby (Soar Valley) Spencer Parrott (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Liam Coleman (Code TKD) Sami Grimes (Vale) Andrew Crerar (Thames Valley) Finnbar Scott (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+ Umair Cheema (Total TKD) Rudra Dubey (Total TKD) Bryce Rodgers (Hogan's Institute of TKD) Griff Danaher (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Colour Belt -125     Andrea Stefana (Hwa - Rang) Carys Scholey (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Lucia Bishop (SWAT) Ella McGhee (Airdrie) Phoebe Morgan (Wirral UKTA) Grace Warmington (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Abi Kipps (Thames Valley) Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Olivia Frame (Thames Valley) Emily Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Abigail Muharremi (Kilburn) Julia Kaszuba (Thames Valley) Emily Culyer (Fleet) Hollie Yates (TKDB martial arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+ Yasmin Betteridge (Didcot) Madison Claridge (Didcot) Megan Stiles (Camberley) Isabelle Hockey (Proaction Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145   Raya Akunjee (Total TKD) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 Lily Beynon (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Ayah Akunjee (Total TKD) Naoise (Neesha) Fullbrook (Didcot) Anoushka Kamath (Hogans)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+     Aisha Macey (Vale) Alisson Kate Piano (Cranford)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -155 Kai Craddock (Exeter) Alfie Daley (Proaction Martial Arts) Jack Odonnell (Thames Valley) Alexander Riley (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 155+ Ben Meyrick (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Jack Girdler (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Kairan Singh Dhillon (Cranford) Callum Edwards (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Cleona Rigby (South Devon TKD) Thea Kirton (Crawley Down) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 155+ Leila Moore (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Eve Kendall (Caterham) Hannah Young (Crawley Down) Emma Wessels (Synergy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55   Luke Nicholls (Wirral UKTA) Jayden Ashitey (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Luke Gladwin (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63 Toby Odusi (TKD Impact) Amiel Moss Balong-Angey (Wood Green) Carlos Bismarck (Hogan's Institute of TKD) Leo Rohde (Hogan's Institute of TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+       Matthew Atkinson (NEST (Teesside))
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55   Jamie Marren (Vale) Luke Ploegaerts (Surry Hills) James Troughton (Alton)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63     Erik Persson (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Bradley Barrett (Hogan's Institute of TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 Frankie Bashford (Code TKD) Kyri Weeks (Total TKD) George Wells (Vale) Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+   Dalvin Sidhu (Cranford) Alexandru Mihaila (Elite Taekwon-Do London) Devon Thelanderson-Smith (Exeter)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48     Jasmine Tagger (TKD Impact) Malaika Younis (NEST (Teesside))
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55 Lily Beynon (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Caitlyn Jones (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Maisie Hockey (Proaction Martial Arts) Karolina Garbowska (Focus Taekwondo)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45 & -51 Manav Bedi (Cranford) Philip Kucharski (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Harry Russell (Senshi Martial Arts) Stylianos Stylianos (Hwa - Rang)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57 Hamza Abbasi (Cranford) Charlie Rhodes (Vale) Ryan Aldred (Synergy) Giorgos Socratous (Hwa - Rang)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Benjamin Langton (Tibshelf Taekwondo Academy) Luca Bishop (SWAT) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Inigo Joaquin Santillan (Fairwater)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69 Parma Turton (TKD Impact) Joshua Odonnell (Thames Valley) Conner McGhee (Airdrie) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75   Sam Reid (GFC) Damon Hutchison (South Devon TKD) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+     Ashley Swaine (Brighton) Vaggelis Lianezials (Hwa - Rang)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46 & -52   Ella Barnes (UKTD) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58     Megan Tucknutt (SWAT) Laura Jones (Total TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -65 Bethany Frisby (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Alicia Knight (Soar Valley) Seren Fullbrook (Didcot) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 65+     Emma Dinnick (Cardiff North TKD) Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65   Ching Ho Cheung (SWAT) Patrick Odonnell (Thames Valley) Ashley Jones (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Luke Margetts (SWAT) Jaafar Harari (SWAT) Martin Bowes (Greenwich Taekwondo) Qays Langan-Dathi (Oxford University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Wayne Newman (Thames Valley) Nasser Alnaqeeb (SWAT) Nathan Dinapoli (Cardiff North TKD) Casean Fritz (St Katherines Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65 & -75 George Morgan (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Lewis Temple (Surry Hills) Kennedy Ribeiro (SWAT) Mantas Grigaliunas (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Pawel Chilinski (Caterham) Ronald Grant (None Given) Jagroop Sidhu (Cranford) Marek Moskaluk (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+     Amy Jones (TKDB martial arts) Catherine Paverd (Oxford University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55   Victoria Davis (Vale) Kanchan Halai (Elite Taekwon-Do London) Kai Xuan Tan (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65 & 65+ Jessica Hancock (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Kathleen Cowan (Airdrie) Cathryn King (Premier TKD) Elizabett Yashneva (SWAT)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Spencer Lorrison (Abingdon) George Liasides (Hwa - Rang) Brian Leonard (Kilburn) Andreas Rothmaler (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Simon Comins (Camberley) Mark Lorrison (Abingdon) Paul Davies (Exeter) Simon Byatt (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt Karen Bastyan (Exeter) Julia Graham (Thames Valley) Rebecca Padfield (Exeter) Jacqui Mudie (Caterham)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57     Luke Smith (Senshi Martial Arts) Ethan Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57 & -64 Sahil Dean (Thames Valley) Jamie Lam (SWAT) Owain Withers (SWAT) Thomas Taylor (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Daniel Martin (SWAT) Carlos Anziani (SWAT) Sean McIntyre (Vale) James Dilley (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Lewis Hines (Swanscombe) Carl Davis (Vale) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85   Ben Musker (Total TKD) Philip Pettersson (Exeter) Alistair Hayward (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ David Ryan (Premier TKD) Kyle Hutchinson (Thames Valley) Greg Bagwell (Exeter) Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51 Kirsty Miller (Didcot) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur De Lis (TKD Wales)) Jenine Hutchinson (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57 & -63 Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Mengxi Wang (Oxford University) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69     Jodie Currey (Walton) Laura Musins (Pantera TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75     Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Natalie Buchin (West Islington)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+     Natalie Williams (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Karen Frondigoun (Merrylee)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light   Don Ward (Abingdon) Michael Davis (Beyondtaekwondo) Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Shaun Parkin (South Devon TKD) Craig Slater (Kingston) Arthur Semwogerere (Hogan's Institute of TKD) Richard Taylor (SWAT)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt- Light Jacqueline Smith (Exeter) Rebecca Van Doimen (Total TKD) Nicky Isaac (SWAT) Karen Smith (Morley)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy   Luisa Molteni-Kendall (Caterham) Michelle Harris (South Devon TKD) Vicky Daniels (OAKS MARTIAL ARTS)

 

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14  -125     Leo Easy (Premier TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14  -135   Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14  -145 Owen Sellen (Guildford) Harrison Matthews (SWAT) Alex Genders (Soar Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14  -155   Sami Grimes (Vale) Finn Scott (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 155+   Tomas Marren (Vale) Griff Danaher (SWAT)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt -145 Andreas Demetriades (Hwa - Rang) Will Crane (Walton) Christos Demetriades (Hwa - Rang)
Special Tech - Under 14  - Red & Black Belt -155 Alexander Riley (TKD Impact) Cleona Rigby (South Devon TKD) Jack Odonnell (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt 155+ Connor Bird (Botley TKD) Eve Kendall (Caterham) Harrison Deeley (Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt 155+      
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt Matthew Atkinson (NEST (Teesside)) Erik Persson (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Alex Harper (Caterham)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt Maisie Hockey (Proaction Martial Arts) Millie Yates (TKDB martial arts) Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male -Black Belt Inigo Joaquin Santillan (Fairwater) Parma Turton (TKD Impact) Conner McGhee (Airdrie)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt   Seren Fullbrook (Didcot) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt     Marek Moskaluk (Thames Valley)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt Special Tech     Andreas Markokonstantinos (A. C. Keratsini)
Power - Adult -Male - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt Power   Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Karen Frondigoun (Merrylee)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt Power No 2   Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University)  
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt   Andreas Rothmaler (TKD Impact) Simon Byatt (Caterham)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham) Shaun Parkin (South Devon TKD) Michael Davis (Beyondtaekwondo)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt   Rebecca Van Doimen (Total TKD) Vicky Daniels (OAKS MARTIAL ARTS)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt Maisie Hockey (Proaction Martial Arts) Millie Yates (TKDB martial arts) Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male -Black Belt Inigo Joaquin Santillan (Fairwater) Parma Turton (TKD Impact) Conner McGhee (Airdrie)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt   Seren Fullbrook (Didcot) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt     Marek Moskaluk (Thames Valley)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt Special Tech     Andreas Markokonstantinos (A. C. Keratsini)
Power - Adult -Male - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt Power   Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Karen Frondigoun (Merrylee)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt Power No 2   Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University)  
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt   Andreas Rothmaler (TKD Impact) Simon Byatt (Caterham)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      Julia Graham (Thames Valley)
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham) Shaun Parkin (South Devon TKD) Michael Davis (Beyondtaekwondo)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt   Rebecca Van Doimen (Total TKD) Vicky Daniels (OAKS MARTIAL ARTS)

 

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Thames Valley 48 18 7 15 2 83 1.73
SWAT 28 18 9 13   75 2.68
Vale 22 12 11 7   55 2.50
Caterham 12 8 4 7 1 40 3.33
Didcot 18 6 8 3   31 1.72
Hwa - Rang 17 7 4 5   30 1.76
Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies 17 5 5 5   30 1.76
Exeter 12 6 7 3   29 2.42
Soar Valley 11 3 4 5 1 29 2.64
TKD Impact 11 5 5 4   27 2.45
Valley Taekwondo Academy 14 9 0 5   24 1.71
Cardiff School of Self Defence 5 1 4 4   21 4.20
Burbage Taekwondo Academy 10 4 2 4   20 2.00
Total TKD 18 9 1 3   20 1.11
Senshi Martial Arts 5 1 2 4 1 20 4.00
Botley TKD 4 2 2 3 1 18 4.50
TKDB martial arts 3 1 4 2   15 5.00
Airdrie 5 3 4 1   14 2.80
Oxford University 5 3 1 3   14 2.80
Hogan's Institute of TKD 13 1 3 2   13 1.00
Cardiff North TKD 4 0 2 2 1 13 3.25
Proaction Martial Arts 9 5 2 1   12 1.33
Wirral UKTA 6 4 1 2   12 2.00
Cranford 8 4 2 1   11 1.38
South Devon TKD 4 3 4 0   11 2.75
Fleet 5 3 2 1   10 2.00
Walton 5 1 3 1   10 2.00
Abingdon 5 4 1 1   9 1.80
Fairwater 3 4 1 1   9 3.00
Morley 1 0 0 2 1 9 9.00
Kilburn 4 2 1 1   7 1.75
Premier TKD 3 2 1 1   7 2.33
Beyondtaekwondo 1 1 1 1   6 6.00
Merrylee 1 0 0 2   6 6.00
OAKS MARTIAL ARTS 1 0 0 2   6 6.00
Synergy 2 1 1 1   6 3.00
Alton 3 0 1 1   5 1.67
Ancells Farm 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
Crawley Down 9 1 2 0   5 0.56
Hogans 2 0 1 1   5 2.50
Team Taekwon-Do 2 0 1 1   5 2.50
West Islington 2 2 0 1   5 2.50
Code TKD 6 2 1 0   4 0.67
Elite Taekwon-Do London 3 0 2 0   4 1.33
NEST (Teesside) 4 1 0 1   4 1.00
A. C. Keratsini 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Brighton 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Camberley 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Fleur De Lis (TKD Wales) 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Focus Taekwondo 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Inspire 3 3 0 0   3 1.00
Pantera TKD 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
St Katherines Academy 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Surry Hills 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
UKTD 6 3 0 0   3 0.50
Greenwich Taekwondo 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 3 0 1 0   2 0.67
Tibshelf Taekwondo Academy 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Wallingford 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Wood Green 3 2 0 0   2 0.67
Elgin 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Ely 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
GFC 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Guildford 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Kingston 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Learn TKD 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
None Given 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Swanscombe 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
BRACKNELL 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Buxton 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Derby 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Hadley wood 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Harris Teakwondo Academy 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Martin Ace Black Belt Academy 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Tonbridge TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors.

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Matthew Gladwin Senshi Martial Arts 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Black Belt Jack Odonnell Thames Valley 0 1 2 8
14-17 Colour Belt Alfie Dinapoli Cardiff North TKD 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Christopher Dudman Botley TKD 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt Marek Moskaluk Thames Valley 1 0 2 7
Adult Black Belt Katie Oliff Soar Valley 0 1 2 8
Veteran Colour Belt Simon Byatt Caterham 0 1 2 8
Veteran Black Belt Karen Smith Morley 0 0 2 6

To be eligible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a category of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.