Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

Overall School 2017

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
SWAT 102 60 40 62 0 319 3.13
Thames Valley 119 79 30 46 6 265 2.23
Vale 79 47 28 28 0 180 2.28
NEST TKD (Teesside) 43 27 21 15 0 111 2.58
Caterham 26 21 9 15 1 83 3.19
Airdrie 24 17 15 10 0 75 3.13
Botley TKD 22 12 9 12 4 73 3.32
Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy 33 17 11 13 0 72 2.18
Soar Valley 31 23 9 11 1 69 2.23
Cardiff School of Self Defence 27 16 10 12 0 68 2.52
NEST TKD 43 28 12 5 0 67 1.56
CBS 20 9 9 12 2 66 3.30
Didcot 33 23 12 9 0 62 1.88
Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales) 29 16 9 8 2 61 2.10
Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies 34 18 10 11 0 59 1.74
N E Sport Taekwon-do 19 5 5 12 0 54 2.84
Exeter 31 26 11 4 0 54 1.74
Total TKD 45 27 5 8 0 52 1.16
Team Taekwon-Do 19 8 8 8 2 49 2.58
Merrylee 12 5 6 9 1 46 3.83
Trenic 16 8 6 7 2 44 2.75
TKD Impact 19 13 6 8 0 43 2.26
South Devon 19 13 9 3 0 39 2.05
Hogan's Institute of Taekwondo 28 19 7 6 0 37 1.32
Wishaw YMCA 13 11 6 3 0 32 2.46
Hwa - Rang 17 17 4 5 0 30 1.76
Cardiff North 11 9 5 4 1 30 2.73
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 13 5 5 5 0 29 2.23
Shotts 11 11 3 4 0 29 2.64
Morley 7 4 3 5 1 27 3.86
Wirral UKTA 21 15 4 2 0 27 1.29
Abingdon 9 8 1 5 0 27 3.00
Valley Taekwondo Academy 14 14 0 5 0 24 1.71
Glasgow Fitness 5 3 4 4 0 23 4.60
Fairwater 7 4 4 3 0 22 3.14
Team Ultimate 4 2 2 5 0 21 5.25
Ely 7 4 4 3 0 21 3.00
Focus Taekwondo 11 8 5 1 0 20 1.82
Senshi Martial Arts 5 5 2 4 1 20 4.00
Elgin 8 4 2 4 0 19 2.38
TKDB Martial Arts 5 3 4 3 0 18 3.60
Medway Taekwon-Do 6 1 2 3 2 17 2.83
Synergy 11 8 2 2 0 17 1.55
Kilburn 10 4 1 4 0 16 1.60
Oxford University 6 7 1 3 0 16 2.67
Proaction Martial Arts 11 10 2 2 0 16 1.45
Learn TKD 8 4 3 2 0 15 1.88
Brighton & Hove 5 2 5 1 0 15 3.00
Cranford 10 9 2 2 0 15 1.50
Hillpark 6 2 3 2 0 14 2.33
UKTD 14 10 2 1 0 14 1.00
Crawley Down 23 14 3 0 0 12 0.52
Derby 9 4 1 2 0 11 1.22
Fleet 5 5 2 1 0 10 2.00
UKTC 6 3 2 1 0 10 1.67
Walton 6 5 3 1 0 10 1.67
ITF Fusion 2 0 0 3 0 9 4.50
Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales) 5 3 3 0 0 9 1.80
Wales TKD 6 3 3 0 0 9 1.50
Warrior Taekwondo Hereford 2 0 0 3 0 9 4.50
GTI Bridgnorth A Excalibur 4 3 1 1 0 8 2.00
Liverpool ITF 2 1 2 1 0 8 4.00
Oaks Martial Arts 5 1 1 2 0 8 1.60
Premier TKD 4 4 1 1 0 8 2.00
Wallingford 5 4 3 0 0 8 1.60
West Islington 4 3 1 1 0 8 2.00
Absolute TKD 3 0 1 2 0 8 2.67
Cardiff Martial Arts 8 3 1 1 0 8 1.00
Greater Manchester 3 2 1 1 0 7 2.33
Penarth 5 1 3 0 0 7 1.40
TKD Wales 4 0 2 1 0 7 1.75
Impact Academy 3 1 1 1 0 6 2.00
Master Rooney 2 1 1 1 0 6 3.00
St Katherine's Academy 3 1 0 2 0 6 2.00
Stoke Gifford TKD 3 1 1 1 0 6 2.00
Tonbridge 5 3 2 0 0 6 1.20
Wood Green 8 5 1 0 0 6 0.75
Beyondtaekwondo 1 1 1 1 0 6 6.00
Caerphilly (TKD Wales) 2 2 2 0 0 6 3.00
Kingston 3 1 2 0 0 5 1.67
Mystic Eagle School of Taekwon-Do 3 1 2 0 0 5 1.67
PANTERA TKD 2 1 1 1 0 5 2.50
Surrey Hills 3 2 2 0 0 5 1.67
UMA Ludlow 2 0 1 1 0 5 2.50
Ancells Farm 1 1 1 1 0 5 5.00
Alton 3 3 1 1 0 5 1.67
Camberley 4 2 2 0 0 5 1.25
Huddersfield 1 0 2 0 0 4 4.00
UKTC Irvine 1 1 0 1 0 4 4.00
Elite Taekwon-Do London 3 3 2 0 0 4 1.33
Code TKD 6 6 1 0 0 4 0.67
Inspire 3 3 0 0 0 3 1.00
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 8 4 1 0 0 3 0.38
Tooting 2 0 0 1 0 3 1.50
A. C. Keratsini 1 1 0 1 0 3 3.00
Aldershot 1 0 0 1 0 3 3.00
Brian Leckie 1 1 1 0 0 3 3.00
Brighton 1 1 1 0 0 3 3.00
Colney Heath 1 0 0 1 0 3 3.00
Glasgow Caledonian University 1 0 1 0 0 2 2.00
Grangemouth 1 0 1 0 0 2 2.00
Greenwich Taekwondo 1 1 1 0 0 2 2.00
NEST TKD (North Yorkshire) 1 2 0 0 0 2 2.00
Surrey Taekwondo 2 0 1 0 0 2 1.00
Tibshelf Taekwondo Academy 2 2 0 0 0 2 1.00
Tidworth 2 0 1 0 0 2 1.00
Vision 1 0 1 0 0 2 2.00
Bridgnorth taekwondo 'b' 1 2 0 0 0 2 2.00
Browns, Windsor 2 0 1 0 0 2 1.00
Breakthrough TKD 3 2 0 0 0 2 0.67
GFC 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Guildford 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Hadley Wood 2 2 0 0 0 1 0.50
ITF 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Killer Bees Taekwondo 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
None Given 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Swanscombe 2 2 0 0 0 1 0.50
WRMA 3 1 0 0 0 1 0.33
WTKD 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Addlestone 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Coventry 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Evolution Martial Arts 3 1 0 0 0 1 0.33
Harris Teakwondo Academy 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Lewes TKD 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Martin Ace Black Belt Academy 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Pimlico 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Shrewsbury 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Sussex 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Swindon School 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Uphall 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
UTA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Banff and Macduff 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
BRACKNELL 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Buxton 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Carlisle Taekwondo 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Chigwell School 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors.