English Open Championships 2017

465 competitors from 82 schools throughout the UK and beyond

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Harry Wilkinson (Burbage TKD) Dylan Shevill (Team Taekwon-Do) Frankie Moody (Total TKD) Leo Moss (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Niamh Cameron (Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales)) Olivia Frame (Thames Valley) Lucy Farrow (NEST TKD) Maya Joseph (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Chris Yu (CBS) Adam Hu (CBS) Megan Parry (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Oliwia Swizdor (CBS)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Grace Warmington (Botley TKD) Bradley Smith (Spirit Taekwondo Acadamies) Oliver Adams (Learn TKD) Deacon Osborne (Colney Heath)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt Taylor Morgan (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Gabriel Pulanco (Learn TKD) Emily Harold (CBS) Ffion Townsend (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Filip Dudek (Thames Valley) Jack Matthews (NEST TKD) Harrison Tonks (SWAT) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Blue Belt Alfie Henley (Brighton and Hove) Sami Grimes (Vale TKD) James Troughton (Learn TKD) James Sorby (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Blue Belt Olivia Styles Hislop (Breakthrough TKD) Alisson Kate Piano (Cranford) Lexie Darley (Burbage TKD) Gwwyneth Glynd Belmonte (Kilburn)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt   Theo Kirton (Crawley Down) Lola Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Alexander Riley (TKD Impact) Samuel Tonks (SWAT) Andres Buencamino (Thames Valley) Jack Odonnell (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt Ella Barnes (UKTD) Isabella Wessels (Synergy) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD) Taylor Smith (ITF Fusion)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Max Cleary (CBS) Joshua Isaac (SWAT) Sofia Hu (CBS) Ben Meyrick (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Holly Farrow (NEST TKD) Emma Wollaston (NEST TKD) Toby Odusi (Impact Academy) Emma Wollaston (NEST TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Jessica Hancock (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Anjali Patel (Focus Taekwondo) Carlie Beynon (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Alex Hoque (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Kian Kane (NEST TKD) Carol Sharpe-Stevens (Wirral UKTA) Gabriella Holirka (Focus Taekwondo) Sammie Younis (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Wayne Gill (CBS) Joachim Joseph (Focus Taekwondo) Shane Rice (CBS) Joyce Yu (CBS)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Finn Howard (CBS) Sean Mcintyre (Vale TKD) Archie Morrell (Brighton and Hove) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd & 3rd Dan Thomas Taylor (TKD Impact) Ryan Meredith (Trenic) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwondo Acadamies) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Hollie Charles (Vale TKD) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Niamh Connolly (Burbage TKD) Megan Tucknutt (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Dolci Grove (Trenic) Laura Jones (Total TKD) Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do) Emily Oakes (Trenic)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Ryan Dury (NEST TKD) James Thomas (Burbage TKD) Jaafar Harari (SWAT) Adam Kelly (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt George Garnham (Brighton and Hove) Lewis Allen (NEST TKD) Dan Turvey (University of Derby Taekwon-Do) Mantas Grigaliunas (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Zak Halabi (SWAT) Rashid Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Vicki Wallwin (Team Taekwon-Do) Victoria Macey (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Perrie Osborn (NEST TKD) David Varga (SWAT) Safae Raman (Brighton and Hove) Richard Lucas (NEST TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan   Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit Taekwondo Acadamies) Joshua Quansah (TKD Impact)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan   Ryan Hamdy (Trenic) Harry Evans (Trenic) Owain Withers (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd 4th 5th & 6th Dan Leon Mcsherry (CBS) Kyle Hutchinson (Thames Valley) Conah Prosser (Ely) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Hayley Winstanley (Wirral UKTA) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Faye Miller (Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Ceri Morgan (Didcot) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Jenna Williams (Ely) Kirsty Miller (Didcot) Valentina Iotchkova (Derby)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Lee Beynon (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Neil Fieldsend (Burbage TKD) Mark Chang (Oaks Martial Arts) John Knight (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Ralph Casbeard (Thames Valley) Colin Gale (Focus Taekwondo) Samantha Rogers (Thames Valley) Nicky Isaac (SWAT)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Martyn Rowe (Tonbridge) Leighton Prosser (Ely) Reuben Thorley (UMA Ludlow) Pat Tynan (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Clare Matthews (SWAT) Don Ward (Abingdon) Felix Lopez (Medway Taekwon-Do) Karen Smith (Morley UKTA)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Jack Spencer (Soar Valley) Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) Billy Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Maximiliano Coren (NEST TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Zakaria Bentouati (Total TKD) Balraj Singh Purewal (Thames Valley) Ryan Parry (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Frankie Moody (Total TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Adam Hu (CBS) Bruno Salmon (Hogan's Institute of Taekwondo) Harvey Claridge (Didcot) Luca Bishop (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Drew Patterson (Breakthrough TKD) Erbolot Kozhogulov (Hogan's Institute of Taekwondo) Chris Yu (CBS) Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125 Oliver Freeman (Crawley Down) Luke Margetts (SWAT) Benny Stoten (Vale TKD) Oliver Adams (Learn TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Harry Reeves (Thames Valley) George Eames (Soar Valley) Leo Pinney (Vale TKD) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Jordan Dickinson (NEST TKD) Alex Genders (Soar Valley) Liam Glintzer (Botley TKD) Akhil Majjiga (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Meyhir Johar (Total TKD) Petrus Wessels (Synergy) Matthew Anto-Guilfoyle (Focus Taekwondo) Rudra Dubey (Total TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+   Connor Ponting (Addlestone) Yash Sharma (Thames Valley) Daragh O'Shea (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135 Jack Matthews (NEST TKD) Thomas Canning (Wallingford) Aaryan Kamath (Kingston) Ciaran Corridan (Hogan's Institute of Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Sami Grimes (Vale TKD) Ahmad Adebowale (Wirral UKTA) Andrew Crerar (Thames Valley) Max Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Akil Ogunlabi (Total TKD) Tyler Thomas-Roch (SWAT) Harry Hayes (Burbage TKD) James Troughton (Learn TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue  155+ Albert Turner-Gale (Focus Taekwondo) Daniel Dysart (Wirral UKTA) William Baldwin (Thames Valley) Griff Danaher (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Nussrah Akunjee (Wood Green) Olivia Frame (Thames Valley) Abigail Peaurt (Surrey Taekwondo) Emily Harold (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Lucy Farrow (NEST TKD) Emily Walker (NEST TKD) Raya Akunjee (Wood Green) Ffion Townsend (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Malaika Younis (NEST TKD) Lacey Edwards (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Oliwia Swizdor (CBS) Niamh Davis (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+       Lila Younis (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125   Nicole Skwira (Impact Academy) Keira Dillon (PANTERA TKD) Annabella Man (Total TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135     Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145 Ayah Akunjee (Wood Green) Fallon Reid (Soar Valley) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Gwwyneth Glynd Belmonte (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 Bethany Woodsend (Vale TKD) Tate Cameron (Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales)) Anoushka Kamath (Kingston) Lexie Darley (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+ Kayleigh Knight (Soar Valley) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Laura Juchnik (Tidworth) Alisson Kate Piano (Cranford)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -145 Evie Eason-Warner (Synergy) Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD) Lola Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kate Harold (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -155 Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD) Ella Barnes (UKTD) Amy Rowe (Tonbridge) Taylor Smith (ITF Fusion)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 155+ Lucia Antoniou (Total TKD) Sofia Hu (CBS) Chelsea Young (UKTC) Isabella Wessels (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -125   Rahmaa Akunjee (Wood Green) Imani Ogunlabi (Total TKD) Grace Warmington (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -135 Nussrah Akunjee (Wood Green) Oliver Freeman (Crawley Down) Abigail Peaurt (Surrey Taekwondo) Emily Harold (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145 Lucy Farrow (NEST TKD) Emily Walker (NEST TKD) Raya Akunjee (Wood Green) Ffion Townsend (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 155+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63 Adam Snaith (NEST TKD) Alex Hoque (Thames Valley) Carlos Bismarck (Hogan's Institute of Taekwondo) Toby Odusi (Impact Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Kian Kane (NEST TKD) George Dodd (Thames Valley) Wayne Gill (CBS) Eoin Mcloughlin (CBS)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Ben Connolly (Derby) George Wells (Vale TKD) Bradley Barrett (Hogan's Institute of Taekwondo) Ben Cunningham (Pro Action Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70   Aulin Barton Brown (Thames Valley) Shane Rice (CBS) Faraz Yousuf (Tooting)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+   Sohaib Sirhan (Total TKD) Joachim Joseph (Focus Taekwondo) Sammie Younis (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55 Alla Elomrani (Soar Valley) Molly Mccarthy (Thames Valley) Anjali Patel (Focus Taekwondo) Ciara Fitzgerald-Cawdry (CBS)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63 Carlie Beynon (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Holly Farrow (NEST TKD) Carmen Shankla (Surrey Hills) Millie Yates (TKDB Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+ Alexa Varnham (Wallingford) Emma Wollaston (NEST TKD) Jessica Hancock (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Grace Axe (Exeter)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55   Gabriella Holirka (Focus Taekwondo) Elish Mccullough (Browns, Windsor) Ffion Jenkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+ Joyce Yu (CBS) Carol Sharpe-Stevens (Wirral UKTA) Sofia Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Alarnie Yeomans (Aldershot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45     Dean Williams (Total TKD) Finn Howard (CBS)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51   Cian Hosking (Learn TKD) George Rowe (Tonbridge) Leonard Liboro (Trenic)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57 Ryan Meredith (Trenic) Ethan Matthews (SWAT) George Garnham (Brighton and Hove) Emmet O'Rourke (CBS)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Joshua Odonnell (Thames Valley) Kade Williams (SWAT) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater) Thomas Taylor (TKD Impact)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69 Jason Morrison (Trenic) Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Archie Morrell (Brighton and Hove) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75   Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Balaj Hussain (Trenic) James Moran (Spirit Taekwondo Acadamies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52 Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Laura Jones (Total TKD) Isobel Eason-Warner (Vision) Katie Hetherington (Trenic)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58 Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Megan King (South Devon) Bethany Frisby (Burbage TKD) Abigail Wawman (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -65 Anna Wessels (Synergy) Rea Gopaul (Total TKD) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Emily Oakes (Trenic)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 65+     Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do) Dolci Grove (Trenic)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65   Ching Ho Cheung Kostas Hadjimichail (Medway Taekwon-Do) Adam Kelly (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 George Morgan (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Alan Sharpe (University of Derby Taekwon-Do) Ryan Dury (NEST TKD) Mantas Grigaliunas (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Justin Morgan (Wirral UKTA) Lewis Allen (NEST TKD) Nasser Alnaqeeb (SWAT) Lee Washington (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65     Yeoman Huang (NEST TKD) Brad Harvey (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 Perrie Osborn (NEST TKD) Ethan Francis (ITF) Kennedy Ribeiro (SWAT) Ibraheem Al-Affan (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Marc Matthews (NEST TKD) Richard Lucas (NEST TKD) Michael Adetunji (NEST TKD) Zak Halabi (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65   Urszula Terelak (University of Derby Taekwon-Do) Philippa Bothwell (SWAT) Jennifer Dunn (NEST TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+ Jujia Li (Medway Taekwon-Do) Lisa Cessford (NEST TKD) Emily Starforth (NEST TKD) Oladele Egberongbe (Medway Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55     Victoria Macey (Vale TKD) Kai Xuan Tan (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65     Bethan Thomas (SWAT) Safae Raman (Brighton and Hove)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+ Lesley Corridan (Hogan's Institute of Taekwondo) Cathryn King (Premier TKD) Vicki Wallwin (Team Taekwon-Do) Elizabett Yashneva (SWAT)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Colin Gale (Focus Taekwondo) Neil Fieldsend (Burbage TKD) Andreas Rothmaler (TKD Impact) Brian Leonard (Kilburn)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Paul Mcgaw (NEST TKD) Joachim Joseph (Focus Taekwondo) Steve Scott (Thames Valley) Alex Shevill (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light   Tracey Wilding (Team Taekwon-Do) Juli Bismarck (Hogan's Institute of Taekwondo) Nicky Isaac (SWAT)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Conah Prosser (Ely) Ryan Hamdy (Trenic) Owain Withers (SWAT) Reuben Williams (ITF Fusion)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71   Will Dewey (Coventry) Aaron Mather (Trenic) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78     Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwondo Acadamies)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85   Baglan Aidarov (West Islington) Harry Evans (Trenic) Luke Wakely (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+     Kyle Hutchinson (Thames Valley) Zak Espi (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51 Ceri Morgan (Didcot) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jenine Hutchinson (Thames Valley) Kirsty Miller (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57   Hannah Millis (South Devon) Jenna Williams (Ely) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63   Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Katie Wawman (Absolute TKD) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69   Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lynzi Lynch (Team TaeKwon-Do) Gemma O`Connor (Trenic)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75     Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Valentina Iotchkova (Derby)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+     Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light   Don Ward (Abingdon) Leighton Prosser (Ely) Reuben Thorley (UMA Ludlow)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Gary Nelson (WRMA) Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Pat Tynan (Thames Valley) Felix Lopez (Medway Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light   Helen Bennett (Wirral UKTA) Rebecca Van Doimen (Total TKD) Karen Smith (Morley UKTA)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy     Michelle Harris (South Devon) Clare Matthews (SWAT)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Luke O'Sullivan (Didcot) Oliver Adams (Learn TKD) Harrison Tonks (SWAT)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley) Harrison Matthews (SWAT) Leo Pinney (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Andrew Crerar (Thames Valley) Alex Genders (Soar Valley) Liam Glintzer (Botley TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Finnbar Scott (Thames Valley) Chris Yu (CBS) Akil Ogunlabi (Total TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Griff Danaher (SWAT) Zaid Osama (Focus Taekwondo) William Baldwin (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt -135      
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt -145 Ryan Cullen (Thames Valley) Samuel Tonks (SWAT) Jack Odonnell (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt-155 Amy Rowe (Tonbridge) Eve Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Heemy Kalam (Total TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt 155+ Jamie Marren (Vale TKD) Andres Buencamino (Thames Valley) Harrison Deeley (Didcot)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt   Aulin Barton Brown (Thames Valley) Eoin Mcloughlin (CBS)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt   Ciara Fitzgerald-Cawdry (CBS) Ffion Jenkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male -Black Belt   Inigo Santillan (Fairwater) Parma Turton (TKD Impact)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt Perrie Osborn (NEST TKD) & Zak Halabi (SWAT) Mantas Grigaliunas (Thames Valley) Richard Lucas (NEST TKD)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt     Elizabett Yashneva (SWAT)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt     Andreas Rothmaler (TKD Impact)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt   Pat Tynan (Thames Valley) Felix Lopez (Medway Taekwon-Do)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Thames Valley 37 18 13 10 1 77 2.08
SWAT 30 11 9 14   71 2.37
CBS 20 9 8 11 1 61 3.05
NEST TKD 35 25 5 5   50 1.43
Trenic 16 6 4 6 1 35 2.19
Vale TKD 24 9 3 6   33 1.38
Total TKD 27 8 4 5   31 1.15
Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales) 11 6 4 4 1 29 2.64
Burbage TKD 11 4 4 5   27 2.45
Team Taekwon-Do 7 2 5 3 1 24 3.43
Botley TKD 8 2 2 5 1 24 3.00
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 8 2 4 4   22 2.75
Soar Valley 13 8 1 3   19 1.46
Medway Taekwon-Do 6 1 2 3 1 17 2.83
Didcot 10 2 3 3   17 1.70
Focus Taekwondo 10 7 5 0   17 1.70
TKD Impact 8 2 1 4   16 2.00
Learn TKD 6 2 3 2   14 2.33
Cardiff School of Self Defence 8 5 3 1   14 1.75
Brighton and Hove 4 2 4 1   13 3.25
Ely 4 3 3 1   12 3.00
Spirit Taekwondo Acadamies 10 1 2 2   11 1.10
Hogan's Institute of Taekwondo 11 2 3 1   11 1.00
ITF Fusion 2 0 0 3   9 4.50
Kilburn 6 0 0 3   9 1.50
Absolute TKD 3 0 1 2   8 2.67
Wood Green 5 4 2 0   8 1.60
Fairwater 1 0 2 1   7 7.00
Derby 2 1 0 2   7 3.50
Synergy 6 4 0 1   7 1.17
Wirral UKTA 11 7 0 0   7 0.64
Morley UKTA 1 0 0 2   6 6.00
Impact Academy 3 1 1 1   6 2.00
Caterham & Worthing 4 2 2 0   6 1.50
Tonbridge 4 2 2 0   6 1.50
UMA Ludlow 2 0 1 1   5 2.50
Cranford 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
Kingston 2 0 2 0   4 2.00
Surrey Taekwondo 2 0 2 0   4 2.00
South Devon 5 2 1 0   4 0.80
University of Derby Taekwon-Do 6 2 1 0   4 0.67
Hillpark 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Aldershot 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Colney Heath 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Pro Action Martial Arts 2 0 0 1   3 1.50
TKDB Martial Arts 2 0 0 1   3 1.50
Tooting 2 0 0 1   3 1.50
West Islington 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Exeter 5 0 0 1   3 0.60
Crawley Down 8 3 0 0   3 0.38
Oxford University 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
PANTERA TKD 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Surrey Hills 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Vision 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Abingdon 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Browns, Windsor 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales) 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Tidworth 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Wallingford 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
UKTC 3 0 1 0   2 0.67
Oaks Martial Arts 4 0 1 0   2 0.50
UKTD 5 2 0 0   2 0.40
Coventry 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
ITF 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Premier TKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Breakthrough TKD 3 1 0 0   1 0.33
WRMA 3 1 0 0   1 0.33
Addlestone 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Camberley 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Chigwell School 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Evolution Martial Arts 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Greater Manchester 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Lewes TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Mystic Eagle School of Taekwon-Do 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Pimlico 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Rogerston and Abercarn (TKD Wales) 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Shrewsbury 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
St Katherine's Academy 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Sussex 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Swindon School 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Wales TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Walton 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Ffion Townsend Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales) 0 0 3 9
Under 14 Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
14-17 Colour Belt Eoin Mcloughlin CBS 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt (Tie) Emily Oakes Trenic 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt (Tie) Christopher Dudman Botley TKD 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt Mantas Grigaliunas Thames Valley 0 1 2 8
Adult Black Belt Charlotte Nickson Team Taekwon-Do 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Black Belt Felix Lopez Medway Taekwon-Do 0 1 2 8

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.