Welsh Open Championships 2016

319 competitors from 50 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male Yellow Belt Ryan Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Harry Davis (Vale TKD) Logan Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Benjamin Price (Wales TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female -Yellow  Belt Holly Knight (Thames Valley) KATIE HOOPER (Penarth) Lexie Davies (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Maya Joseph-Casas (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Kiera James (Wales TKD) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Finlay Richards (N E Sport Taekwondo) James Sorby (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt        
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Lily Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lola Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Brendan England (Vale TKD) Ieuan Evans (N E Sport Taekwondo) Ellie Frost (N E Sport Taekwondo) Ffion Townsend (Bargoed (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt Michaela Phelan (Carrick) Harri Docherty (Wales TKD) Marcus Docherty (Wales TKD) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Allazaya Khan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Eoin McLoughlin (CBS) Paisley hillier (Botley TKD) Ryan Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14  - Male - Red Belt George Dodd (Thames Valley) Samuel Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Max Cleary (CBS) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Patterns -Under 14 - Female - Red Belts Ella Barnes (UKTD) SEREN FULLBROOK (Didcot) Niamh Connolly (Burbage TKD) Sofia Yu Jie Hu (CBS)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Ben Meyrick (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) William Clark (Crawley Down) Alex Byrne (stilorgan) Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt James Watts (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Alla Elomrani (Harris) Carlie Beynon (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Jessica Hancock (Bargoed (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Sammie Younis (Cardiff University) Bradley barrett (Hogans Institute of Taekwondo) Kayleigh Manley (South Devon) Sierra Herring (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt ERIKAS VASKEVICIUS (Ely) Bethan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) megan james (N E Sport Taekwondo) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt devon thelanderson-smith (Exeter) Alicia Knight (Soar Valley) jamie harmon (Vale TKD) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Ethan Matthews (Cardiff University) Inigo JoaquÝn Santillan (Fairwater)
Patterns - 14 - 17- Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan   Harry Fox (Thames Valley) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) Owain Withers (Cardiff University)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Hannah Eade (Carrick)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan   Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do) Hannah Millis (South Devon) Lily Wargen (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Richard Leigh Williams (Llantrisant Taekwon-do) Lee Washington (Botley TKD) Marzena hillier (Botley TKD) George Morgan (Bargoed (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Victoria Macey (Vale TKD) Kennedy Ribeiro (Cardiff University) Beth Tong (Cardiff University) Jordan Jackson (Swanscombe)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Christian Donohoe (Cardiff University) Bethan Thomas (Cardiff University) Elizabett Yashneva (Cardiff University) Nicky Isaac (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Laura Mullins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Marek Allen (Cardiff University) Vytautas Tumas (Heriot Watt University) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Cindy Parr (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Jacqui Mudie (Caterham and Worthing) Simon Byatt (Caterham and Worthing) Andrew Price (Wales TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt   ROBERT WALTON (Exeter) Jackie Smith (Exeter) Steve Scott (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan   Marc Wingrove (Llantrisant Taekwon-do) Chris Charles (Vale TKD) Jason Zaidan (stilorgan)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan   James Mannion (Wales TKD) Daniel Vinten (Thames Valley) Malcolm White (Merrylee)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Max Welch (Burbage TKD) Luke Wakely (Ely) CONAH PROSSER (Ely) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan   Miranda Da Prato (Merrylee) Julianne Tobin (Carrick) Ceri Morgan (Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Jenine Hutchinson (Thames Valley) Jade Doran (UKTD) Jenna Williams (Ely) Kirsty Miller (Didcot)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan kirsten tyers (Heart of England) Mike Bartlett (Integrity) Elizabeth Aquino (Huddersfield) LEIGHTON PROSSER (Ely)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan   Helen Bennett (Wirral UKTA) Clare Matthews (Cardiff University) Karen Smith (Morley)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Ryan Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Matthew Dickinson (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) William Richards (N E Sport Taekwondo) William Edwards (Bargoed (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow  -135 Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Harry Davis (Vale TKD) Abuzead Elomrani (Harris) Harrison Matthews (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Bradley Smith (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Tomas Marren (Vale TKD) Louie Murphy (N E Sport Taekwondo) Cian Murphy (N E Sport Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Carlos Ryan (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Billy Taylor (Next Level) Yoseph Elomrani (Harris) Ieuan Evans (N E Sport Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+       Connor McCarthy (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green & Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Finlay Richards (N E Sport Taekwondo) James Sorby (Soar Valley) Ethan Cross (N E Sport Taekwondo) Oliver Tobin (N E Sport Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Spencer Parrott (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Tyler Thomas-Roch (Cardiff University) harley mason (N E Sport Taekwondo) Sami Grimes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155   JAYDEN STOKES (N E Sport Taekwondo) Ieuan Greenaway (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Griff Danaher (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+     Marcus Docherty (Wales TKD) Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125     Harrison Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Lewis Deakin (Morley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Ryan Woodsend (Vale TKD) Lewis Davies (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Ryan Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Leo Cleaver (N E Sport Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Ceri Jones (Team Taekwon-Do) Kuba Pienkos (Vale TKD) Daniel Dysart (Wirral UKTA) Dewi Slomski (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+ Shane Rice (CBS) George Wells (Vale TKD) Morgan Brown (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Eoin McLoughlin (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -145 Jack ODonnell (Thames Valley) Lewis Parrott (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Darragh Power (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -155 Finn Howard (CBS) Max Cleary (CBS) Ben Meyrick (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) joshua lowmass (Spirit Taekwondo Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt +155 Harry Toon (South Devon) Wayne O'Loughlin (CBS) Alex Byrne (stilorgan) Trivo Tijanic (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125   Sharleigh hillier (Botley TKD) Cerys Roberts (Team Taekwon-Do) Sky Barnett (T-UK Central)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 KATIE HOOPER (Penarth) Mia Home (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Cerys Janaway (Learn TKD) Ffion Townsend (Bargoed (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Maya Joseph-Casas (Soar Valley) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Noelle O'Donovan (Carrick) Catrin Holmes (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Aine Ryan (Fethard) Queenie Loo (CBS) Ffion Jenkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+   Emma Walker (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Anna Flemming (Carrick) Lila Younis (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135 Demi Barnett (T-UK Central) Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145 Milly Wright (Thames Valley) Lily Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lucy Robinson (N E Sport Taekwondo) Lola Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 Kayleigh Knight (Soar Valley) Keira stone (Vale TKD) jodie mason (N E Sport Taekwondo) Lucy Harrison (Cardiff North TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+ Laura Juchnik (Tidworth) Allazaya Khan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Fionnuala Scott (Thames Valley) Naomi Black (N E Sport Taekwondo)
sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145     Cleona Rigby (South Devon) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Gracie Morris (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Charley Upton (Wirral UKTA) Jessica Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Ella Barnes (UKTD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black +155 Niamh Connolly (Burbage TKD) Hope Collard (Noble Dragons) Sofia Yu Jie Hu (CBS) Abbie O'Neill (CBS)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17  - Male - Yellow & Green -63   Jordan Greenaway (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Bradley barrett (Hogans Institute of Taekwondo) Harry Tobin (N E Sport Taekwondo)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55     ERIKAS VASKEVICIUS (Ely) Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD) Emmet O'Rouke (CBS) Nicholas Daly (Cardiff North TKD) jamie harmon (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 Lewis Healy (NEST Teeside) Jacob France (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Callum Upton (Wirral UKTA) Jack Webster (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow and Green 70+     Owain Jones (Team Taekwon-Do) Sammie Younis (Cardiff University)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female -Yellow & Green -55     Carlie Beynon (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Sierra Herring (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female -Yellow & Green -63 Alla Elomrani (Harris) Kayleigh Manley (South Devon) Isabelle Isaac (Cardiff University) Jessica Hancock (Bargoed (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55   Eilish Keogh (CBS) Alicia Knight (Soar Valley) megan james (N E Sport Taekwondo)
Sparring - 14 to 17- Female - Blue &Red -63 & 63+ Hollie Charles (Vale TKD) Carol Sharpe-Stevens (Wirral UKTA) Bethan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Megan Tucknutt (Cardiff University)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51     Joseph Deakin (Morley) Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57   Ethan Matthews (Cardiff University) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Thomas Taylor (TKD Impact)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Sean McIntyre (Vale TKD) Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Owain Withers (Cardiff University) Inigo JoaquÝn Santillan (Fairwater)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69   Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black- 75        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male -Black 75+   Tyler Bennetts (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Harry Fox (Thames Valley) Archie Morrell (Brighton and Hove)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black-52     Lily Wargen (Cardiff University) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58     Hannah Eade (Carrick) Hannah Millis (South Devon)
Sparring - 14 to 17 Female Black -65   Jazz Kelly (NEST Teeside) Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 65+ Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Katie Stone (Evolution) Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65     Richard Leigh Williams (Llantrisant Taekwon-do) Brad Harvey (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75   Jordan Jackson (Swanscombe) George Morgan (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Kennedy Ribeiro (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+   Lee Washington (Botley TKD) Nathan Cox (South Devon) Casean Fritz (Southwark)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 Christian Donohoe (Cardiff University) Sadik Quoraishi (Cardiff University) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University) Nathan Owen (N E Sport Taekwondo)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+   perrie osborn (NEST Teeside) Marek Allen (Cardiff University) Vytautas Tumas (Heriot Watt University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64     Max Welch (Burbage TKD) CONAH PROSSER (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Jamie Dare (N E Sport Taekwondo) Marc Wingrove (Llantrisant Taekwon-do) Christopher bick (Exeter) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78   Liviu Rugasan (Docklands TKD) Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Jason Zaidan (stilorgan)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85   Chris Charles (Vale TKD) Lawrence Steer (Kineton TKD) Luke Wakely (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+     Stephen stone (Vale TKD) Malcolm White (Merrylee)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green  -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+ Beth Tong (Cardiff University) Bethan Godfrey (Cardiff University) Marzena hillier (Botley TKD) Oladele Egberongbe (Medway Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65     Nicky Isaac (Cardiff University) Bethan Thomas (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+     Vicki Wallwin (Team Taekwon-Do) Elizabett Yashneva (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51 Ceri Morgan (Didcot) Jade Doran (UKTD) Kirsty Miller (Didcot) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57     Jenine Hutchinson (Thames Valley) Jenna Williams (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63     Miranda Da Prato (Merrylee) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+ Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Julianne Tobin (Carrick) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Lee Beynon (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Andrew Price (Wales TKD) ROBERT WALTON (Exeter) Simon Byatt (Caterham and Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light   Mike Bartlett (Integrity) LEIGHTON PROSSER (Ely) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy   Graham Beckwith (Wales TKD) Graham Macdougall (Merrylee) Shaun Parkin (South Devon)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light     Eunice Grimes (Vale TKD) Jackie Smith (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy   Tracey Wilding (Team Taekwon-Do) Cindy Parr (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Jacqui Mudie (Caterham and Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light     kirsten tyers (Heart of England) Karen Smith (Morley)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy     Helen Burns (Noble Dragons) Clare Matthews (Cardiff University)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 William Richards (N E Sport Taekwondo) Lewis Deakin (Morley) William Edwards (Bargoed (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Ethan Cross (N E Sport Taekwondo) Harrison Matthews (Cardiff University) Oliver Tobin (N E Sport Taekwondo)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Jack ODonnell (Thames Valley) Samuel Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Cian Murphy (N E Sport Taekwondo)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Kuba Pienkos (Vale TKD) Finn Howard (CBS) George Dodd (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Trivo Tijanic (CBS) Marcus Docherty (Wales TKD) Eoin McLoughlin (CBS)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Ben Meyrick (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) joshua lowmass (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Alex Byrne (stilorgan)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -145      
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -155      
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt +155      
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt Emmet O'Rouke (CBS) Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt     Eilish Keogh (CBS)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male -Black Belt      
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt Marc Wingrove (Llantrisant Taekwon-do) James Mannion (Wales TKD) Stephen stone (Vale TKD)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt     Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt     ROBERT WALTON (Exeter)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Graham Macdougall (Merrylee) Shaun Parkin (South Devon) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Cardiff University 24 11 11 13   72 3.00
Vale TKD 25 15 5 12 2 67 2.68
N E Sport Taekwondo 20 6 9 10   54 2.70
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 27 11 6 8   47 1.74
CBS 12 10 3 7 1 40 3.33
Bargoed (TKD Wales) 17 6 5 7   37 2.18
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 14 5 7 2   25 1.79
Cardiff School of Self Defence 20 7 3 4   25 1.25
Ely 7 2 4 4   22 3.14
Thames Valley 17 7 4 2   21 1.24
South Devon 9 3 5 2   19 2.11
Wales TKD 9 5 4 2   19 2.11
Merrylee 4 2 2 4   18 4.50
Team Taekwon-Do 8 3 3 3   18 2.25
Fairwater 4 1 1 3 1 15 3.75
Soar Valley 6 4 1 3   15 2.50
Exeter 7 2 3 2   14 2.00
Botley TKD 8 3 4 1   14 1.75
Carrick 8 1 5 1   14 1.75
stilorgan 2 0 2 3   13 6.50
Morley 3 0 2 3   13 4.33
Spirit Taekwondo Academies 8 6 2 1   13 1.63
Caterham and Worthing 2 1 1 3   12 6.00
Burbage TKD 4 2 2 2   12 3.00
Didcot 5 2 1 2   10 2.00
Cardiff North TKD 3 0 1 2   8 2.67
Wirral UKTA 5 3 2 0   7 1.40
Llantrisant Taekwon-do 2 4 1 0   6 3.00
UKTD 2 3 0 1   6 3.00
Harris 3 2 2 0   6 2.00
Heriot Watt University 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
Swanscombe 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
T-UK Central 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
Brighton and Hove 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Heart of England 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Hillpark 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Hogans Institute of Taekwondo 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Medway Taekwon-Do 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Southwark 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
TKD Impact 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Noble Dragons 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
NEST Teeside 3 3 0 0   3 1.00
Evolution 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Kineton TKD 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Learn TKD 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Penarth 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
West Islington 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Caerphilly (TKD Wales) 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Huddersfield 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Integrity 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Crawley Down 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Docklands TKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Fethard 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Next Level 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Tidworth 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Abingdon 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Proaction Martial Arts 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Eoin McLoughlin CBS 1 0 2 7
Under 14 Black Belt N/A          
14-17 Colour Belt Oliver Grimes Vale TKD 1 0 2 7
14-17 Black Belt Inigo Joaquín Santillan Fairwater 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt N/A          
Adult Black Belt Carl Davis Vale TKD 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt N/A          
Veteran Black Belt N/A          

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.