UK Open Championships 2016

415 competitors from 80 schools throughout the UK (including many international schools)

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Isaac Suares (Breakthrough TKD) Sharleigh Hillier (Botley TKD) Leo Moss (Burbage TKD) Sonny Wood (Alton)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Jerrimae De Vera (Kilburn) Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley) Megan Parry (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Brendan England (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Bazyliusz Sapeta (TKD Impact) Sky Barnett (T-UK Stratford Upon Avon) Deacon Osborne (Colney Heath) Ryan Tonks (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt Tomas Marren (Vale TKD) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Sami Grimes (Vale TKD) Ty Thomas (ITF Fusion)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Harrison Tonks (SWAT TKD) Demi Barnett (T-UK Stratford Upon Avon)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Lexie Darley (Burbage TKD) Gwyneth Glynd Belmonte (Kilburn) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Jack Smith (ITF Fusion)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt Theo Kirton (Crawley Down) Andreas Palas (Hwa-Rang) Neofytos Demetriou (Hwa-Rang) Aaron Jonatas (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Red Belt Abbie O'Neill (GM Howard's) Samuel Tonks (SWAT TKD) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Seren Fullbrook (Didcot) Joshua Isaac (SWAT TKD) Finn Howard (GM Howard's) Harrison Deeley (Didcot)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Miles Reed (West Reading) Carlie Beynon (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Alla Elomrani (Soar Valley) Konna Spencer (McKnight TKD Bedford)
Patterns -14 to 17 Male & Female - Green & Blue Belt Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North) Kian Kane (NEST TKD) Sammie Younis (SWAT TKD) Kayleigh Manley (South Devon)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Natalie Gault (West Reading) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD) Ellen Rogers (Soar Valley) Niamh Connolly (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Archie Morrell (TKD Impact) Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Ethan Matthews (SWAT TKD) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd & 3rd Dan Andrew Batstone (Evolution) George Socratous (Hwa-Rang) Owain Withers (SWAT TKD) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Laura Jones (Total TKD) Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Bethany Frisby (Burbage TKD) Megan Tucknutt (SWAT TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Marzena Hillier (Botley TKD) Luke Short (Burbage TKD) Adam Kelly (Burbage TKD) George Morgan (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Robert Illingworth (TKD Impact) Mantas Grigaliunas (Thames Valley) Elena Pavlidou (Hwa-Rang) Victoria Macey (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Tomasz Bielawski (Brown's Taekwon-Do) Elizabett Yashneva (SWAT TKD) Marek Moskaluk (Thames Valley) Michael Findlay-Cooper (Proaction)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Carlos Anziani (SWAT TKD) Perrie Osborn (NEST TKD) Maximiliano Victor Coren (NEST TKD) Eleanor Rhodes (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Cade Mathetha (Taekwon-Do Centre) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Philip Pettersson (Exeter) Nikelo Mbambo (Taekwon-Do Centre)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Malcolm White (Merrylee) Daniel Kilford (SWAT TKD) Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts) Thomas Bridge (SWAT TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd ,4th & 6th Dan Kyle Hutchinson (Thames Valley) Luke Wakely (Ely) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan     Marlena Skwira (TKD Impact) Emma Procter (Crawley Down)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Lynn Bousleiman (Impact TKD) Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Kristine Evio (Kilburn) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Kirsty Miller (Didcot) Hannah Millis (South Devon) Lea Giusti (TKD Impact) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Julia Graham (Thames Valley) John Knight (Thames Valley) Karen Gillespie (Thames Valley) Melanie Lusted (Alton)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Andreas Rothmaler (TKD Impact) Sam Rogers (Thames Valley) John Frederick Belmonte (Kilburn) Nichola Isaac (SWAT TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Ian Frisby (Burbage TKD) Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Pat Tynan (Thames Valley) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Dean Matthews (SWAT TKD) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Karen Smith (Morley UKTA) Andy Adam (Elgin)

 

Sparring

 

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Benny Stoten (Vale TKD) Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) Eoin Matthews (Code Combat Arts) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Leo Pinney (Vale TKD) Frankie Moody (Total TKD) Finlay Bridle (Vale TKD) William Edwards (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Bruno Salmon (Sydenham TKD) Isaac French (Surrey) Bailey Miles (West Reading) Zeezo Elomrani (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Drew Patterson (Breakthrough TKD) Erbolot Kozhogulov (Sydenham TKD) Matt Bushell (West Reading) Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green& Blue -125 Harrison Tonks (SWAT TKD) Deacon Osborne (Colney Heath) Neveh Kraus (UKTD) Ben Ingham (Taekwon-Do Excel)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 George Eames (Soar Valley) Harrison Matthews (SWAT TKD) Max Rhodes (Vale TKD) Harry Reeves (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Sami Grimes (Vale TKD) Reuben Gilbert (Alton) Spencer Parrott (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Ty Thomas (ITF Fusion)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Tomas Marren (Vale TKD) Tyler Thomas-Roch (SWAT TKD) Kristian Grobar-Wylie (Code Combat Arts) Griff Danaher (SWAT TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+   Callum Burkitt (Code Combat Arts) Taylor Meekcomes (Swanscombe) Ben Cunningham (Proaction)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135     Dominic Hampshire (Evesham Martial Arts) Michalis Papadopoulos (Hwa-Rang)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Ryan Woodsend (Vale TKD) Zachary Cooper (Taekwon-Do Excel) Jack Smith (ITF Fusion) Choran Botchu (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Dewi Slomski (SWAT TKD) James Juggins (Pantera TKD) Peter Hernandez (Kilburn) Kuba Pienkos (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue  155+ Cieran Sung (Wallingford) Frankie Bashford (Code Combat Arts) Alfie Henley (Brighton & Hove) Daniel Dysart (Wirral UKTA)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yell ,Gre & B  -125 Sharleigh Hillier (Botley TKD) Nicole Skwira (TKD Impact) Keira Dillon (Pantera TKD) Sky Barnett (T-UK Stratford Upon Avon)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Alexandra Manley (South Devon) Emily Matthews (SWAT TKD) Milena Bielawska (Brown's Taekwon-Do) Jerrimae De Vera (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Anissa Lechevallier (Kilburn) Bethany Woodsend (Vale TKD) Jenin El Nader (Kilburn) Abigail Muhararemi (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155   Lacey Edwards (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Madison Claridge (Didcot) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135   Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Demi Barnett (T-UK Stratford Upon Avon) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145 Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lola Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Gwyneth Glynd Belmonte (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 Milly Wright (Thames Valley) Lucy Harrison (Cardiff North) Kayleigh Knight (Soar Valley) Lexie Darley (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+   Lila Younis (SWAT TKD) Ffion Jenkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Fionnuala Scott (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -135     Andreas Palas (Hwa-Rang) Christos Demetriades (Hwa-Rang)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -145 Neofytos Demetriou (Hwa-Rang) Samuel Tonks (SWAT TKD) Chrisovalantis Angeli (Hwa-Rang) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -155 Finn Howard (GM Howard's) Ayham Dauod (Kilburn) Max Cleary (GM Howard's) Ben Meyrick (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 155+ Dylan Harwood (Wales TKD) Christopher Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) George Garnham (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145     Niamh Connolly (Burbage TKD) Cleona Rigby (South Devon)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kate Harold (GM Howard's) Jessica Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 155+ Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD) Seren Fullbrook (Didcot) Abbie O'Neill (GM Howard's) Sofia Hu (GM Howard's)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yelll & Gre -55 &-63 Miles Reed (West Reading) Konna Spencer (McKnight TKD Bedford) Alexander Harper (Caterham & Worthing) Kian Kane (NEST TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Bradley Barrett (Hogans TKD) Byron Goodchild (West Reading) Anthony Sanford (Thames Valley) Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD) George Wells (Vale TKD) Sam Dauncey (Guildford) Devon Thelanderson-Smith (Exeter)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70   Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North) Faraz Yousuf (Tooting) Eoin Muller (Taekwon-Do Excel)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+       Sammie Younis (SWAT TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yell & Gre -55 &-63   Carlie Beynon (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Alla Elomrani (Soar Valley) Jessica Hancock (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55 Natalie Gault (West Reading) Sierra Herring (Vale TKD) Alicia Knight (Soar Valley) Lily McAllister-Sutton (Cardiff North)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63 Carol Sharpe-Stevens (Wirral UKTA) Samantha Middleton (Oaks Martial Arts) Safae Raman (TKD Impact) Niamh Connolly (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+   Gemma Ward (Abingdon) Kacy Foster (Vale TKD) Savanna Delise-Samuel (Kilburn)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45 & -57 Emmet O'Rourke (GM Howard's) Adnan Hussain (TKD Impact) George Socratous (Hwa-Rang) Thomas Taylor (Impact TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Joshua O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Sean McIntyre (Vale TKD) Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Owain Withers (SWAT TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69 Salman Hussain (TKD Impact) Alexander Evio (Kilburn) Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75& +75 Vaggelis Lianezidis (Hwa-Rang) James Moran (Spirit Warrior) Harry Fox (Thames Valley) Archie Morrell (TKD Impact)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52   Laura Jones (Total TKD) Amy McCorkindale (Phoenix TKD) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58 Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Alice Johnson (Heart of England) Lily Wargen (SWAT TKD) Bethany Frisby (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -65     Megan Tucknutt (SWAT TKD) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 65+ Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Zara McCorkindale (Phoenix TKD) Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do) Katie Stone (Evolution)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 &-75 Jack Hammond (SWAT TKD) Jaafar Harari (SWAT TKD) Mantas Grigaliunas (Thames Valley) Ibraheem Al-Affan (SWAT TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Patrick Bain (Impact TKD) Zak Halabi (SWAT TKD) Georgios Alexandrou (Hwa-Rang) Robert Illingworth (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65 & -75 Barry Heath (Elite Taekwon-Do London) Carlos Anziani (SWAT TKD) Brad Harvey (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Perrie Osborn (NEST TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Tomasz Bielawski (Brown's Taekwon-Do) Marek Moskaluk (Thames Valley) Michael Rimmer (Thames Valley) Michael Adetunji (NEST TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55   Victoria Macey (Vale TKD) Elena Pavlidou (Hwa-Rang) Kai Xuan Tan (SWAT TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yell & Green -65 & +65   Marzena Hillier (Botley TKD) Emily Starforth (NEST TKD) Chrystalla Thrasyvoulou (Hwa-Rang)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65& +65 Naomi Bailey (Surrey) Eleanor Rhodes (Thames Valley) Bethan Thomas (SWAT TKD) Elizabett Yashneva (SWAT TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Brian Leonard (Kilburn) David O'Connor (Kilburn) John Belmonte (Kilburn) Andreas Rothmaler (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy     Derek Meekcomes (Swanscombe) Simon Byatt (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt Nichola Isaac (SWAT TKD) Eunice Grimes (Vale TKD) Amanda Ryan (Mystic-Eagle School of Taekwon-Do) Maria Heath (Elite Taekwon-Do London)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57 & -64 Nikelo Mbambo (Taekwon-Do Centre) Joshua Quansah (TKD Impact) Conah Prosser (Ely) Max Welch (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Bartosz Piasecki (Tooting) Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts) Graham Peacock (Loughborough University) Thomas Bridge (SWAT TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Alex Nardizzi (TKD Impact) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85     Philip Pettersson (Exeter) Baglan Aidarov (West Islington)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Malcolm White (Merrylee) Jamie Jones (Senshi Martial Arts) Kyle Hutchinson (Thames Valley) Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51 Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Jade Doran (UKTD) Kirsty Miller (Didcot) Laura Orgill (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57&-63 Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Hannah Millis (South Devon) Sarah Makumbi (Pimlico) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69 & -75     Natasha Hadlow (Loughborough University) Natalie Buchin (West Islington)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+     Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Andrew Batstone (Evolution) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Andy Adam (Elgin)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Shaun Parkin (South Devon) Gary Nelson (West Reading) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Frank Mingo (West Islington)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt   Tracey Withers (SWAT TKD) Breda O'Donoghue (GM Howard's) Karen Smith (Morley UKTA)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy        

 

Power & Special Technique

 

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Neveh Kraus (UKTD) Harrison Tonks (SWAT TKD) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 James Sorby (Soar Valley) Leo Pinney (Vale TKD) Harrison Matthews (SWAT TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Ryan Woodsend (Vale TKD) Alex Genders (Soar Valley) Gwyneth Glynd Belmonte (Kilburn)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley) Rienje Nabor (Kilburn) Griff Danaher (SWAT TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Callum Burkitt (Code Combat Arts) Lila Younis (SWAT TKD) Ffion Jenkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt-135     Christos Demetriades (Hwa-Rang)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt-145   Marios Angeli (Hwa-Rang) Ryan Cullen (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt-155 Finn Howard (GM Howard's) & Max Cleary (GM Howard's) Ben Meyrick (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Harrison Deeley (Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt 155+   Jamie Marren (Vale TKD) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD) Byron Goodchild (West Reading) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt Lily McAllister-Sutton (Cardiff North) Sierra Herring (Vale TKD) Savanna Delise-Samuel (Kilburn)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male -Black Belt Alex Byrne (Stillorgan) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater) Alexander Evio (Kilburn)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt   Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do) Zara McCorkindale (Phoenix TKD)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt Mantas Grigaliunas (Thames Valley) Rashid Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Marek Moskaluk (Thames Valley)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt Nikelo Mbambo (Taekwon-Do Centre) Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt     Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Don Ward (Abingdon) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt     Karen Smith (Morley UKTA)

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
SWAT TKD 32 19 9 11   70 2.19
Thames Valley 43 14 8 8   54 1.26
Vale TKD 27 18 7 7   53 1.96
Kilburn 20 7 6 9 1 49 2.45
Burbage TKD 12 3 4 7 1 35 2.92
Hwa-Rang 17 4 8 4   32 1.88
Soar Valley 11 4 6 5   31 2.82
TKD Impact 15 8 4 4   28 1.87
Didcot 11 3 3 4 2 27 2.45
Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales) 17 3 2 4   19 1.12
Caterham & Worthing 7 3 4 2   17 2.43
Cardiff School of Self Defence 8 4 2 3   17 2.13
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 8 5 3 2   17 2.13
GM Howard's 8 6 4 1   17 2.13
NEST TKD 7 2 2 3   15 2.14
Botley TKD 6 4 0 2 1 13 2.17
South Devon 6 4 1 2   12 2.00
West Reading 7 6 3 0   12 1.71
Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies 11 2 2 2   12 1.09
ITF Fusion 3 0 1 3   11 3.67
Fairwater 3 0 2 2   10 3.33
West Islington 4 1 0 3   10 2.50
Elgin 1 0 0 2 1 9 9.00
T-UK Stratford Upon Avon 2 1 1 2   9 4.50
Senshi Martial Arts 4 2 2 1   9 2.25
Morley UKTA 1 0 1 2   8 8.00
Exeter 2 0 2 1   7 3.50
Taekwon-Do Excel 3 1 0 2   7 2.33
Alton 5 1 0 2   7 1.40
Cardiff North 5 4 0 1   7 1.40
Code Combat Arts 6 3 2 0   7 1.17
Merrylee 2 3 0 1   6 3.00
Phoenix TKD 2 1 1 1   6 3.00
Proaction 2 0 0 2   6 3.00
Taekwon-Do Centre 2 3 0 1   6 3.00
Ely 3 1 1 1   6 2.00
Evolution 2 2 0 1   5 2.50
Impact TKD 3 2 0 1   5 1.67
Team Taekwon-Do 3 1 2 0   5 1.67
McKnight TKD Bedford 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Elite Taekwon-Do London 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
Loughborough University 2 0 2 0   4 2.00
Swanscombe 2 0 2 0   4 2.00
Wirral UKTA 3 1 0 1   4 1.33
Brown's Taekwon-Do 5 2 1 0   4 0.80
UKTD 5 2 1 0   4 0.80
Crawley Down 9 1 0 1   4 0.44
Colney Heath 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Hillpark 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Abingdon 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Pantera TKD 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Tooting 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Total TKD 3 3 0 0   3 1.00
Guildford 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Mystic-Eagle School of Taekwon-Do 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Pimlico 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Brighton & Hove 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Evesham Martial Arts 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Surrey 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Sydenham TKD 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Breakthrough TKD 3 2 0 0   2 0.67
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 4 0 1 0   2 0.50
Heart of England 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Hogans TKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Spirit Warrior 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Stillorgan 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Wallingford 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Wales TKD 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Oaks Martial Arts 5 1 0 0   1 0.20
Addlestone & Staines 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Cranford 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Focus TKD 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Hounslow TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Kensington 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Manor Park School of Taekwondo 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Premier TKD 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Tidworth 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Walton 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Wood Green TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
World TKD Academy of Mahaboob Nager 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors.

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Gwyneth Glynd Belmonte Kilburn 1 0 2 7
Under 14 Black Belt Harrison Deeley Didcot 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt Niamh Connolly Burbage TKD 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Christopher Dudman Botley TKD 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt N/A          
Adult Black Belt Ricky De-Winton Didcot 0 1 2 8
Veteran Colour Belt N/A          
Veteran Black Belt Andy Adam Elgin 0 0 2 6

To be eligible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a category of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.