London Open Championships 2016

215 competitors from 62 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Owen Sellen (Vision TKD) Bradley Smith (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Maya Joseph-Casas (Soar Valley) Ryan Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt James Myers (Guildford) Max Sellen (Vision TKD) Taylor Morgan (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Ffion Townsend (Bargoed (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Ewan Young (Crawley Down) Spencer Parrott (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Max Rhodes (Vale TKD) Finnbar Scott (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt Camille Beatrice Co (Cranford) Aida Chang (Oaks Martial Arts) Suhi Tamilarasan (Cranford) James Sorby (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Aaron Jonatas (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Lola Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Harrison Tonks (Cardiff University) Demi Barnett (T-UK Central)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Kalid Nasser (UKTD) Leoni Foxwell (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) James Troughton (Learn TKD) Jack Smith (ITF Fusion)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Red  Belt Michael Lucas (Tooting) Oliver Clark (Crawley Down) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Samuel Tonks (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Red  Belt Hannah Young (Crawley Down) Jasmin Bedi (Cranford) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Taylor Smith (ITF Fusion)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Gregory Dekker (Daeryon) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Chelsea Young (SMMA  Steven Mclaren) Joshua Isaac (Cardiff University)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt     Harry Edmonds (Greenwich TKD) Sunny (Seokjin) Kim (Addlestone & Staines TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Agash Anbalagan (UKTD) Jordan Greenaway (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Gabriela Holicka (Focus TKD) Sierra Herring (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Matthew Bangs (Team L.T.S.I.) Sofia Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Bradley Barrett (Hogans Institute of Taekwondo) Kayleigh Manley (South Devon Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Zahra Butt (Cranford) Gemma Ward (Abingdon) Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Megan Tucknutt (Cardiff University)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan George Hanchant (Chesham) Timothy Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley) Ryan Simpson (Integrity Martial Arts) Ethan Matthews (Cardiff University)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan   Jordan Smith (Team L.T.S.I.) Remi Clarke (Wembley) Owain Withers (Cardiff University)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Lara Walters (Alfreton, Derbyshire) Bethany Petty (Hillingdon) Jasmin Hanchant (Chesham) Alice Johnson (Heart of England)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan     Maja Nowak (Addlestone & Staines TKD) Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt     Martin Bowes (Greenwich TKD) George Morgan (Bargoed (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Jessica James (Cardiff University) Ed Arnott (Focus TKD) Brad Harvey (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jordan Jackson (Swanscombe)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt   Toby Fisher (LC TKD) Joseph Millett (Wood Green Taekwondo School) Michael Rimmer (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt   Daniel Docking (Beyond Taekwon-do) Nicky Isaac (Cardiff University) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Jacqui Mudie (Caterham & Worthing) Tracey Thomas (ITF Fusion) Simon Byatt (Caterham & Worthing) Melanie Lusted (Alton)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt     Steve Scott (Thames Valley) Rebecca Van Doimen (Total TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan     Sahadey Konda (J Reedy TKD Academy) Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Veteran - 3rd to 4th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st & 2nd Dan Hari Prasad Kontu (J Reedy TKD Academy) Lewis Grist (UKTC North East) Daniel Vinten (Thames Valley) Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Max Welch (Burbage TKD) Rakesh Sudra (Croydon School of Tae Kwon Do) Tony Hill (Proaction Martial arts) Jade Doran (UKTD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st & 2nd Dan Sindhu Thapaswi Kaleru (J Reedy TKD Academy) Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Georgie Goldsmith (UKTC North East) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow & Green -125 Oliver Freeman (Crawley Down) Benny Stoten (Vale TKD) Naveh Kraus (UKTD) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135   Taylor Docking (Beyond Taekwon-do) Ryan Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Owen Sellen (Vision TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Harvey Claridge (Didcot) Max Sellen (Vision TKD) Taylor Morgan (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Seth Hislop (Breakthrough TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Mohamid Mohi Uddin (J Reedy TKD Academy) Ben Nickerson (Vale TKD) Billy Taylor (Next Level Martial Arts) Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+     Sam Peacock (Aldershot) Taylor Meekcomes (Swanscombe)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 James Sorby (Soar Valley) Thomas Turner (Thames Valley) Ewan Young (Crawley Down) Max Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Andrew Crerar (Thames Valley) Ty Thomas (ITF Fusion) Ayden Connell (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Finnbar Scott (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155     Ieuan Greenaway (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Griff Danaher (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Kyriakos Weeks (Total TKD) Nilesh Anbalagan (UKTD) Alfie Henley (Brighton and Hove) Suhi Tamilarasan (Cranford)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135     Harrison Tonks (Cardiff University) Oliver Lytton (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Jack Smith (ITF Fusion) Ryan Woodsend (Vale TKD) Louie Docking (Beyond Taekwon-do) Aaron Jonatas (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 William Baldwin (Thames Valley) Conner Meade (Tidworth) Kuba Pienkos (Vale TKD) Jamie Marren (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue  155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125     Annabella Man (Total TKD) Sky Barnett (T-UK Central)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Jazmine Hill (Proaction Martial arts) Alexandra Manley (South Devon Taekwon-Do) Dana Chang (Oaks Martial Arts) Ffion Townsend (Bargoed (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145   Camille Beatrice Co (Cranford) Bethany Woodsend (Vale TKD) Fallon Reid (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155   Aida Chang (Oaks Martial Arts) Maya Joseph-Casas (Soar Valley) Ffion Jenkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+     Alisson Piano (Cranford) Olivia Hislop (Breakthrough TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135     Jasmine Howard (Brighton and Hove) Demi Barnett (T-UK Central)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145 Niamh Mccullough (Browns Taekwon-Do) Lily Wargen (Cardiff University) Eliana Weeks (Total TKD) Lola Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 & +155   Fionnuala Scott (Thames Valley) Lucia Antoniou (Total TKD) Leoni Foxwell (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -145 Daniel Martinez-Wise (Team L.T.S.I.) Ryan Cullen (Thames Valley) Pacey Martelino (Hillingdon) Samuel Tonks (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -155 Lewis Parrott (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Andres Buencamino (Thames Valley) Benjamin Marks (Team L.T.S.I.) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 155+   Michael Lucas (Tooting) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Gregory Dekker (Daeryon)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Hannah Young (Crawley Down) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ella Barnes (UKTD) Taylor Smith (ITF Fusion)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 155+     Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD) Chelsea Young (SMMA  Steven Mclaren)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63     Harry Edmonds (Greenwich TKD) Jordan Greenaway (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+     Agash Anbalagan (UKTD) Sunny (Seokjin) Kim (Addlestone & Staines TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Virthesh Anbalagan (UKTD) Bradley Barrett (Hogans Institute of Taekwondo) Jack Harrison (Breakthrough TKD) Anthony Sanford (Breakthrough TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+   Matthew Bangs (Team L.T.S.I.) Jagroop Sidhu (Cranford) Jack Webster (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55   Gabriela Holicka (Focus TKD) Zahra Butt (Cranford) Sierra Herring (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63 Ellen Rogers (Soar Valley) Kayleigh Manley (South Devon Taekwon-Do) Sofia Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Megan Tucknutt (Cardiff University)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Gemma Ward (Abingdon) Ciara Jerman (Team L.T.S.I.)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51   Jordan Smith (Team L.T.S.I.) Remi Clarke (Wembley) Ethan Matthews (Cardiff University)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63   Stefano Getrouw (Daeryon) Lewis Swallow (Chesham) Owain Withers (Cardiff University)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69   Inigo JoaquÝn Santillan (Fairwater) Henry Harris (Oaks Martial Arts) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black  -75 & 75+ Timothy Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley) Todd Lane (Team L.T.S.I.) George Hanchant (Chesham) Ryan Simpson (Integrity Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52     Catriona Condon (Team L.T.S.I.) Bethany Petty (Hillingdon)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58 Maja Nowak (Addlestone & Staines TKD) Jasmin Hanchant (Chesham) Skye Major (Team L.T.S.I.) Alice Johnson (Heart of England)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -65 & 65+     Lara Walters (Alfreton, Derbyshire) Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65   Ed Arnott (Focus TKD) Craig Isaia (Addlestone & Staines TKD) Brad Harvey (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Robert Poulter (Oaks Martial Arts) Jordan Jackson (Swanscombe) George Morgan (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Mantas Grigaliunas (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+   Martin Bowes (Greenwich TKD) Rashid Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Casean Fritz (TTA Southwark)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75     Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Daniel Docking (Beyond Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Nas Akrami (Focus TKD) Joseph Millett (Wood Green Taekwondo School) Toby Fisher (LC TKD) Michael Rimmer (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65   Jessica James (Cardiff University) Imogen Campbell (Didcot) Nicky Isaac (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt Duncan Cumming (Thames Valley) Mark Chang (Oaks Martial Arts) Derek Meekcomes (Swanscombe) Simon Byatt (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt Tracey Thomas (ITF Fusion) Rebecca Van Doimen (Total TKD) Melanie Lusted (Alton) Jacqui Mudie (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Rakesh Sudra (Croydon School of Tae Kwon Do) Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts) Bartosz Piasecki (Tooting) Max Welch (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78     Liviu Rugasan (Docklands Taekwondo) Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57     Rajani Kontu (J Reedy TKD Academy) Jade Doran (UKTD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63 & -75   Sindhu Thapaswi Kaleru (J Reedy TKD Academy) Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light     Sahadey Konda (J Reedy TKD Academy) Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley) Harrison Tonks (Cardiff University) Ryan Moody (Oaks Martial Arts)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Bradyn Man (Total TKD) James Sorby (Soar Valley) Oliver Lytton (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Niamh Mccullough (Browns Taekwon-Do) Ryan Cullen (Thames Valley) Alex Genders (Soar Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Ffion Jenkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jamie Marren (Vale TKD) Kuba Pienkos (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+   Nilesh Anbalagan (UKTD) Kyriakos Weeks (Total TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Benjamin Marks (Team L.T.S.I.) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Gregory Dekker (Daeryon)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt - Div 2      
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt Jack Harrison (Breakthrough TKD) Virthesh Anbalagan (UKTD) Anthony Sanford (Breakthrough TKD)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt     Sierra Herring (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male -Black Belt     Jordan Smith (Team L.T.S.I.)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt     Skye Major (Team L.T.S.I.)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt     Simon Byatt (Caterham & Worthing)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Cardiff University 10 3 4 11 2 50 5.00
Thames Valley 23 10 5 7 1 44 1.91
Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies 10 4 3 6   28 2.80
Vale TKD 11 3 5 5   28 2.55
Soar Valley 8 2 4 5   25 3.13
Caterham & Worthing 5 2 3 5   23 4.60
Team L.T.S.I. 10 7 3 3   22 2.20
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 5 4 2 4   20 4.00
UKTD 8 4 5 2   20 2.50
Bargoed (TKD Wales) 3 0 3 3 1 18 6.00
ITF Fusion 4 4 0 3 1 16 4.00
Breakthrough TKD 6 1 1 4   15 2.50
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 6 2 2 3   15 2.50
Total TKD 6 3 3 2   15 2.50
Cranford 7 4 4 1   15 2.14
Team Taekwon-Do 2 0 0 4   12 6.00
Daeryon 2 2 0 2 1 11 5.50
Addlestone & Staines TKD 4 1 2 2   11 2.75
Oaks Martial Arts 7 4 2 1   11 1.57
J Reedy TKD Academy 6 4 3 0   10 1.67
Heart of England 1 0 0 2 1 9 9.00
T-UK Central 2 0 0 3   9 4.50
Swanscombe 3 1 1 2   9 3.00
Chesham 4 2 3 0   8 2.00
Greenwich TKD 2 1 3 0   7 3.50
Beyond Taekwon-do 3 2 1 1   7 2.33
Crawley Down 5 5 1 0   7 1.40
Hillingdon 2 1 1 1   6 3.00
Vision TKD 2 3 0 1   6 3.00
Focus TKD 4 4 1 0   6 1.50
Integrity Martial Arts 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
SMMA  Steven Mclaren 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
Alton 2 0 1 1   5 2.50
South Devon Taekwon-Do 2 2 0 1   5 2.50
Burbage TKD 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Wembley 1 0 2 0   4 4.00
Brighton and Hove 2 0 2 0   4 2.00
Tooting 2 2 1 0   4 2.00
Senshi Martial Arts 3 1 0 1   4 1.33
Abingdon 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Alfreton, Derbyshire 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Hogans Institute of Taekwondo 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
LC TKD 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
TTA Southwark 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
West Islington 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Wood Green Taekwondo School 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Proaction Martial arts 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
UKTC North East 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Didcot 3 1 1 0   3 1.00
Aldershot 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Browns Taekwon-Do 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Croydon School of Tae Kwon Do 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Docklands Taekwondo 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Next Level Martial Arts 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Learn TKD 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Fairwater 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Guildford 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Tidworth 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Hadley Wood 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Panterra TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Phoenix Taekwon-Do 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Synergy 3 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Finnbar Scott Thames Valley 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Ffion Townsend Bargoed (TKD Wales) 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Samuel Tonks Cardiff University 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Taylor Smith ITF Fusion 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Black Belt Gregory Dekker Daeryon 1 0 2 7
14-17 Colour Belt Megan Tucknutt Cardiff University 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Alice Johnson Heart of England 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.