English Open Championships 2016

508 competitors from 94 schools throughout the UK and beyond

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male Yellow Belt Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Owen Sellen (Guildford) Bazyliusz Sapeta (TKD Impact) Ryan Tonks (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Female -Yellow  Belt Sky Barnett (T-UK Central) Karlanis Hillier (Botley TKD) Nadre Djedje (Kilburn) Abigail Muharremi (Kilburn)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Zachary Cooper (Taekwon-Do Excel) Oliver Tobin (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt Imogen Richardson (Heart of England) Kayla Nutley (Proaction) Oliver Clark (Crawley Down) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Ryan Cullen (Thames Valley) Aaron Jonatas (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Lola Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Demi Barnett (T-UK Central)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Masoud Yaqobi (Impact Academy) Reuben Gilbert (Alton) Ffion Townsend (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Carlie Beyion (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt Conner Meade (Tidworth) Dominik Steckiewicz (Bracknell) Lily Allinson (Wirral UKTA) Ty Thomas (ITF Fusion)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Finn Lewendon-Wicks (Thames Valley) Ryan Woodsend (Vale TKD) Jack Smith (ITF Fusion) Taylor Smith (ITF Fusion)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Red Belt Cian Hosking (Alton) Jessica Leather (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jada-Ly Quansah (TKD Impact) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt William Clark (Crawley Down) Harrison Deeley (Didcot) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Bethany Frisby (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Jordan Greenaway (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Melita Thomas (Focus TKD) Kian Kane (NEST Teeside) Jessica Hancock (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Mimi Tachie-Menson (Total TKD) Isabelle Isaac (Cardiff University) Marcellus Mclellan (Docklands) Sammie Younis (Cardiff University)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Anthony Sanford (Breakthrough TKD) Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD) Samuel Dauncey (Ash) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD) Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Megan Tucknutt (Cardiff University) Alarnie Yeomans (Aldershot)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan Joshua O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Max Whitley (Chesham) Ethan Matthews (Cardiff University) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan and 3rd Dan Joseph Wheatley (Heart of England) Zack Leberl (Virtue Taekwondo) Owain Withers (Cardiff University) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Alice Johnson (Alfreton) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan and 3rd Dan Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do) India Howells (Fairwater) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Hannah Millis (South Devon)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Daniel Turvey (Derby) Calum Brown (Glasgow Caledonian University) Isaac Bastos (Huddersfield) Victoria Macey (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Isaac Berry Bartle (Wirral UKTA) Brad Harvey (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Christine Berberabe (Glasgow Caledonian University) Daniel Wiacek (Synergy)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Marc Matthews (NEST Teeside) Maximiliano Coren (NEST Teeside) Perrie Osborn (NEST Teeside) Nicky Isaac (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Ioan Grace (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Richard Lucas (NEST Teeside) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Jacqui Mudie (Caterham & Worthing) Eunice Grimes (Vale TKD) John Frederick Belmonte (Kilburn) Melanie Lusted (Alton)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Robert Walton (Exeter) Mark Fullbrook (Didcot) Tina Day (Focus TKD) Richard Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Parris Ikuomola (ETA) Chris Bick (Exeter) Luke Martin (Kirkby) Lewis Grist (UKTC North East)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts) Wayne O'Neill (South Devon) Daniel Vinten (Thames Valley) Malcolm White (Merrylee)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Conah Prosser (Ely) James Dilley (Thames Valley) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Katie Gilott (Heart of England) Amy Burgess (Medway) Emma Procter (Crawley Down) Faye Miller (Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Andrea Purvis (Glasgow Caledonian University) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Samantha Taylor (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD) Jade Doran (UKTD) Kirsty Miller (Didcot) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Andy Cobley (Heart of England) Simon Scales (Heart of England) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Wayne Burns (ITF Fusion) Clare Matthews (Cardiff University) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 William Richards (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Naven Kraus (UKTD) Ryan Tonks (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Oliver Adams (Fleet)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow and Green -135 Imran Siddiqi (Total TKD) Owen Sellen (Guildford) Harry Davis (Vale TKD) Spencer Parrott (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Tom James (Alton) Sonny Wood (Alton) Cian Murphy (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Louie Murphy (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Ieuan Greenaway (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Barnabas Zengo (Aldershot) Billy Taylor (NEXT LEVEL) Taylor Meekcomes (Swanscombe)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+ Izzy Akrami (Focus TKD) Masoud Yaqobi (Impact Academy) Sam Peacock (Aldershot) Mostafa Yaqobi (Impact Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green & Blue -125   Tyler Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Benjamin Ingham (Taekwon-Do Excel) Harrison Tonks (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Jayden Poulter (Oaks Martial Arts) James Sorby (Soar Valley) Thomas Turner (Thames Valley) Max Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Akil Ogunlabi (Total TKD) Lance Kenneth Belmonte (Kilburn) Alex Genders (Soar Valley) Finnbar Scott (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Kuba Pienkos (Vale TKD) Jayden Stokes (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Griff Danaher (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) James Troughton (Alton)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Roch Rotuski (Tidworth) Alfie Henley (Sussex) Kyriakos Weeks (Total TKD) Jevhon Christie (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135 Jack Matthews (NEST Teeside) Oliver Moir (NEST Teeside) Finlay Armstrong (Vision Academy) Ethan Cross (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Leo Cleaver (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Matthew Sharpe (Caterham & Worthing) Louie Slavik (Synergy) Jack Smith (ITF Fusion)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Archie Hedger (NEXT LEVEL) Alexander Riley (TKD Impact) Nikola Vlahovic (Thames Valley) Jamie Marren (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+ Morgan Brown (Abercarn (TKD Wales)) George Wells (Vale TKD) Joachim Joseph (Focus TKD) Finn Lewendon-Wicks (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -135   Bradyn Man (Total TKD) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -145 Aidan Lynch (Proaction) Oliver Grossman (Smith TKD) Samuel Tonks (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -155 Jack Girdler (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Cian Hosking (Alton) Jack Clark (Smith TKD) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt +155 Gregory Dekker (Daeryon) Sohaib Sirhan (Total TKD) Remi Clarke (Wembley) Sam Slocombe (Phoenix TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Sharleigh Hillier (Botley TKD) Dana Chang (Oaks Martial Arts) Annabella Man (Total TKD) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Jessica Jones (Wadsley Taekwondo) Casey Brett (Vision Academy) Amilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Bethany Woodsend (Vale TKD) Gwyneth Glynd Belmonte (Kilburn) Lily Allinson (Wirral UKTA) Fallon Reid (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Carlie Beyion (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Claire Van Dijk (Daeryon) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Ffion Jenkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+ Tiagen Allinson (Wirral UKTA) Laura Juchnik (Tidworth) Weronika Hryciuk (Swanscombe) Millie Yates (TKDB Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135     Anjan Phull (Total TKD) Demi Barnett (T-UK Central)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145 Lea O'Loughlin (Total TKD) Elish Mccullough (Browns Taekwond-Do) Millie Knowles (TKD Impact) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 Kayleigh Knight (Soar Valley) Lucia Antoniou (Total TKD) Emma Wessels (Synergy) Taylor Smith (ITF Fusion)
Sparring - Under 14 - female - red and black -135   Evie Eason-Warner (Synergy) Kayla Nutley (Proaction) Imogen Richardson (Heart of England)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+ Fionnuala Scott (Thames Valley) Sofia Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Beth Walker (Thames Valley) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145   Kathryn Jones (Synergy) Josephine Surminski (Elite TKD) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Ella Barnes (UKTD) Jessica Lear (Noble Dragons) Jessica Leather (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Isobel Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black +155 Seren Fullbrook (Didcot) Jada-Ly Quansah (TKD Impact) Poppy Campbell (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Bethany Frisby (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55     Kian Kane (NEST Teeside) Bradley Barrett (Hogans)
Sparring - 14 to 17  - Male - Yellow & Green -63     Akiva Harris (Total TKD) Andrew Stanfield (Wirral UKTA)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Pierluigi Meneses (Abingdon) Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD) Anthony Sanford (Breakthrough TKD) Samuel Dauncey (Ash)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Eoin Muller (Taekwon-Do Excel) Thomas Canning (Wallingford Taekwondo) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 & 70+   Aaron Poole (Vale TKD) Omaid Siddiqi (Total TKD) Jack Webster (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow and Green -70   Sammie Younis (Cardiff University) jordan Greenaway (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Marcellus Mclellan (Docklands)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 &15 - Female -Yellow & Green -55 &63   Kayleigh Manley (South Devon) Gabriela Holicka (Focus TKD) Isabelle Isaac (Cardiff University)
Sparring - 14 to 17 Female -Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+ Aaliyah Musgrave-Pons (Focus TKD) Melita Thomas (Focus TKD) Emma Jones (Wirral UKTA) Mimi Tachie-Menson (Total TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55 Alicia Knight (Soar Valley) Sana Siddiqi (Total TKD) Alarnie Yeomans (Aldershot) Isabella Wessels (Synergy)
Sparring - 14 to 15 - Female - Blue & Red -63   Carol Sharpe-Stevens (Wirral UKTA) Megan Tucknutt (Cardiff University) Daria Bilkiewicz (Swanscombe)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+ Gemma Ward (Abingdon) Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley) Lucy Merkell (Oaks Martial Arts) Anna Wessels (Synergy)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51   Dean Williams (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Edward Arnold Olah (Wembley) Max Whitley (Chesham)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57 & -63 Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Lewis Richardson (Heart of England) Ben Wadsley (Heart of England) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -69   Joshua O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Josh Walker (Kirkby) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black- 75        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Red & Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Black-52        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Black -46   India Howells (Fairwater) Caitlin Wheatley (Heart of England) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -52     Tia Marsh (Wadsley Taekwondo) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58     Lily Wargen (Spirit Warrior Hereford) Alice Johnson (Alfreton)
Sparring -14&17 Female Black -65   Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Jazz Kelly (NEST Teeside) Oliia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Black 65+ Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Ellie Scott (Noble Dragons) Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57   Ethan Matthews (Cardiff University) Joshua Quansah (TKD Impact) Thomas Taylor (Impact Academy)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -63 Owain Withers (Cardiff University) Peter Youart (Heart of England) Zack Leberl (Virtue Taekwondo) Aaron Cobley (Heart of England)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69 Liam Richardson (Heart of England) Alec Bartlett (East Grinstead) Joseph Wheatley (Heart of England) Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75   Oliver Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Erikas Daskevicius (Senshi Martial Arts) Ryan Simpson (Integrity Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 - 17 - Male - Black 75+   Tyler Bennetts (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Chris Geddie (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Luke Wadsley (Heart of England)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58 Natalie Monk (Hucknall Nottingham) Megan Rea (Heart of England) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Abigail Wawman (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65   Damien Roques (Didcot) Ba Rigal Charlesidrissa (Huddersfield) Brad Harvey (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Jonathan Brew (Senshi Martial Arts) Berke Demirkazik (Cardiff University) Kennedy Ribeiro (Cardiff University) Ibraheem Al-Affan (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Robert Poulter (Oaks Martial Arts) Nas Akrami (Focus TKD) Robert Illingworth (Impact Academy) Zak Halabi (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65 Ioan Grace (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Bartosz Piasecki (Tooting) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Tomasz Bielawski (Browns Taekwond-Do) Michael Adetunji (NEST Teeside) Perrie Osborn (NEST Teeside) Marek Moskaluk (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64   Daniel Vinten (Thames Valley) Max Welch (Burbage TKD) Reuben Williams (ITF Fusion)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 James Bonifacio (Oxford University) James Dilley (Thames Valley) Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Russell Jones (Senshi Martial Arts) Greg Gzielo (Senshi Martial Arts) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85   Lewis Grist (UKTC North East) Shane O'Rourke (Absolute TKD) Luke Wakely (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts) Wayne O'Neill (South Devon) Gavin Bradshaw (Alfreton) Parris Ikuomola (ETA)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green  -55 Chermagne Barnachea (Huddersfield) Victoria Macey (Vale TKD) Imogen Campbell (Didcot) Ruta Nikolajeva (Hounslow)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65   Jess James (Cardiff University) Alexandra Jones (Cardiff University) Christine Berberabe (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+ Shannon Thompson (Medway) Marie Walder (NEXT LEVEL) Lisa Jones (Wadsley Taekwondo) Emily Starforth (NEST Teeside)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65 Nicky Isaac (Cardiff University) Olivia Knutson (Oxford University) Esme Anderson (Oxford University) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51 Faye Miller (Didcot) Andrea Purvis (Glasgow Caledonian University) Jade Doran (UKTD) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57   Jenna Williams (Ely) Samantha Taylor (Thames Valley) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63 Katie Wawman (Absolute TKD) Miranda Da Prato (Merrylee) Sarah Makumbi (Pimlico) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75   Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Amy Burgess (Medway) Valentina Iotchkova (Derby)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+     Katie Gilott (Heart of England) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Brian Leonard (Kilburn) John Frederick Belmonte (Kilburn) Mark Chang (Oaks Martial Arts) Philip Stokes (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Ian Atkinson (NEST Teeside) Jim Davis (Inspire) Duncan Cumming (Thames Valley) Richard Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Darren Brinham (South Devon) Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Mike Bartlett (Integrity Martial Arts)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Andy Cobley (Heart of England) Richard Woolner (Didcot) Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light     Amanda Kilburn (Caterham & Worthing) Tina Day (Focus TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy     Melanie Lusted (Alton) Jacqui Mudie (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy     Helen Burns (Noble Dragons) Clare Matthews (Cardiff University)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Bazyliusz Sapeta (TKD Impact) Harrison Tonks (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Reuben Gilbert (Alton) & Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) James Sorby (Soar Valley) Oliver Tobin (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Ryan Cullen (Thames Valley) Cian Murphy (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Ryan Leather (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Lucas Smyth (Vale TKD) & Kuba Pienkos (Vale TKD) William Baldwin (Thames Valley) Ffion Jenkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+   Morgan Brown (Abercarn (TKD Wales)) Jevhon Christie (Kilburn)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -135 Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Bradyn Man (Total TKD) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -145   Samuel Tonks (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -155 George Dodd (Thames Valley) Cian Hosking (Alton) Isobel Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt +155   Gregory Dekker (Daeryon) Poppy Campbell (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt   Anthony Sanford (Breakthrough TKD) Aaron Poole (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt      
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male -Black Belt   Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) Erikas Daskevicius (Senshi Martial Arts)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt     Marek Moskaluk (Thames Valley)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt     James Dilley (Thames Valley)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt     Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt Valentina Iotchkova (Derby) & Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Samantha Taylor (Thames Valley) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Richard Woolner (Didcot) Andy Cobley (Heart of England) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 28 5 14 17 3 93 3.32
Thames Valley 31 11 9 9   56 1.81
Vale TKD 27 12 4 8   44 1.63
Cardiff University 22 7 8 6   41 1.86
Heart of England 15 9 6 3   30 2.00
Total TKD 24 8 6 1   23 0.96
NE-Sport Taekwon-do 10 6 2 4   22 2.20
Spirit Taekwon-do Academies 14 4 3 4   22 1.57
Burbage TKD 5 1 1 6   21 4.20
ITF Fusion 5 1 1 5 1 21 4.20
Soar Valley 8 5 2 4   21 2.63
Cardiff School of Self Defence 10 5 2 4   21 2.10
Synergy 10 2 2 5   21 2.10
Caterham & Worthing 10 4 2 3 1 20 2.00
NEST Teeside 15 7 5 1   20 1.33
Glasgow Caledonian University 4 3 1 3 1 17 4.25
Kilburn 8 4 2 3   17 2.13
Fairwater 4 4 0 4   16 4.00
Oxford University 5 2 1 3 1 16 3.20
Alton 11 6 2 2   16 1.45
Didcot 16 7 3 1   16 1.00
Focus TKD 11 5 3 1   14 1.27
Senshi Martial Arts 6 5 2 1   12 2.00
Wirral UKTA 9 3 3 1   12 1.33
TKD Impact 8 3 4 0   11 1.38
Merrylee 3 2 1 2   10 3.33
Impact Academy 5 2 1 2   10 2.00
Botley TKD 6 2 1 2   10 1.67
Aldershot 4 1 2 1   8 2.00
Ely 4 2 0 2   8 2.00
Swanscombe 4 0 1 2   8 2.00
Team Taekwon-Do 4 2 0 2   8 2.00
South Devon 6 5 0 1   8 1.33
T-UK Central 2 1 0 2   7 3.50
Oaks Martial Arts 10 3 2 0   7 0.70
Alfreton 2 1 1 1   6 3.00
Absolute TKD 4 1 1 1   6 1.50
Integrity Martial Arts 5 0 0 2   6 1.20
Ash 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
Docklands 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
Breakthrough TKD 3 1 2 0   5 1.67
Derby 3 2 0 1   5 1.67
Wadsley Taekwondo 3 1 2 0   5 1.67
Noble Dragons 4 1 2 0   5 1.25
Huddersfield 5 1 2 0   5 1.00
Crawley Down 7 1 2 0   5 0.71
UKTD 8 3 1 0   5 0.63
Chesham 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
ETA 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
UKTC North East 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Daeryon 2 2 1 0   4 2.00
Kirkby 2 0 2 0   4 2.00
Proaction 2 2 1 0   4 2.00
Wembley 2 0 2 0   4 2.00
Medway 4 2 1 0   4 1.00
Taekwon-Do Excel 4 2 1 0   4 1.00
NEXT LEVEL 6 2 1 0   4 0.67
Hogans 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Abercarn (TKD Wales) 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Beyond Taekwon-do 2 0 0 1   3 1.50
Smith TKD 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
TKDB Martial Arts 2 0 0 1   3 1.50
Virtue Taekwondo 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
West Islington 2 3 0 0   3 1.50
Fleet 3 0 0 1   3 1.00
Tidworth 3 3 0 0   3 1.00
Hounslow 4 0 0 1   3 0.75
Phoenix TKD 5 0 0 1   3 0.60
Vision Academy 6 1 1 0   3 0.50
Pimlico 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Spirit Warrior Hereford 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Guildford 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Abingdon 3 2 0 0   2 0.67
Browns Taekwond-Do 3 2 0 0   2 0.67
Elite TKD 3 0 1 0   2 0.67
Exeter 3 2 0 0   2 0.67
Caerphilly (TKD Wales) 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
East Grinstead 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Hucknall Nottingham 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Sussex 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Bracknell 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Inspire 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Tooting 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Wallingford Taekwondo 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Burbage Taekwondo 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Edinburgh 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Evolution 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Kensington 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Kinetic Taekwondo 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Morley 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Mystic Eagle Tae Kwon Do 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
University of Derby TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
VTKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Wood Green Taekwon-Do School 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Chloe Price Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Taylor Smith ITF Fusion 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Black Belt Ben Meyrick Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 0 1 2 8
14-17 Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
14-17 Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Colour Belt Isabelle Naylor Oxford University 0 0 2 6
Adult Black Belt Alan Rafferty Glasgow Caledonian University 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt Richard Price Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 0 0 2 6
Veteran Black Belt Paul Harwood Caterham & Worthing 0 0 2 6

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.