Welsh Open Championships 2015

281 competitors from 50 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Cody Butler (Abercarn (TKD Wales)) Theo Farnham (Cardiff School of Self Defence) James Sorby (Soar Valley) Alannah Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Lily Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Oliver Web (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Lara Nicholas (North Cardiff Self Defence) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Leo Cleaver (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Teigan Howells (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Lucas Smyth (Vale TKD) Emma Walker (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Vincent Liau (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Lauren Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt Morgan Brown (Abercarn (TKD Wales)) Finley John (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jamie Marren (Vale TKD) Lucy Robinson (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Leila Moore (Burbage TKD) Pier-Luigi Meneses (Abingdon) Beth Walker (Thames Valley) Alex-Jaye Done (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Red  Belt Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) George Rowe (Synergy)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Red  Belt Katie Moon (Synergy) Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Honor Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jazmine Moss (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Shanice Searey (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Andrew Batstone (Evolution) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Jacob France (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Connor Gray (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Kayleigh Manley (South Devon) Isabelle Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Bradley Barrett (Hogans Institute of Taekwon-do) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD) Aaron Poole (Vale TKD) Bethan Thomas (Oakdale (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Gemma Ward (Abingdon) Nicholas Daly (Cardiff North TKD) Oliver Ellacott (Vale TKD) Alicia Knight (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt   Anna Wessels (Synergy) Gemma Ormerod (South Devon) Jack Webster (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Joshua O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Joseph Griffiths (Wirral UKTA) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Olivia Hope (North Cardiff Self Defence) Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Caitlan Wright (Cyncoed)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan   Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) James Moran (Spirit Warrior) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan     Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jade Doran (UKTD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Beth Robinson (Huddersfield) Mark Smith (Team Taekwon-Do) Christian Donohoe (Cardiff Uni) Chermagne Barnachea (Huddersfield)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Emma Franklin (Cardiff Uni) Michael Adetunji (NEST Teesside) Jordan Jackson (Huddersfield) Nicky Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt     Marc Matthews (NEST Teesside) Vishal Seeburrun (Huddersfield)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Paul Bateman (NEST Teesside) Richard Williams (Cardiff North TKD) Thor-Magne Saevareid (Cardiff North TKD) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff Uni)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Ricky Skuse (Abercarn (TKD Wales)) Steve Scott (Thames Valley) Gary Kennerley (Spirit Warrior) Martin Hancock (Oakdale (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Philip Stokes (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Martyn Rowe (Synergy) Gareth Walters (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st and 2nd Dan Jonny Beer (Cardiff Uni) Dan Kilford (Cardiff Uni) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Tom Harris (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot) Conah Prosser (Ely) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st and 2nd Dan Emma Procter (Crawley Down) Megan Felton (South Devon) Pamela McGowan (Shotts) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Emma Taylor (Cardiff Uni) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD) Valentina Iotchkova (Derby) Jenna Wakely (Ely)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Brian Cunningham (Shotts) Darren Brinham (South Devon) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan        

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125     Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Cai Read-Smith (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Spencer Parrott (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Petrus Wessels (Synergy) Alex Genders (Soar Valley) Finnbar Scott (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Alec Liad (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Theo Farnham (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Kuba Pienkos (Vale TKD) Jordan Horeira (Ely)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green  -125     Jack Matthews (NEST Teesside) Harrison Tonks (Rogerstone & Bassaleg)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Monty Kennerley (Spirit Warrior) Ryan Cullen (Thames Valley) Ryan Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Jack Pinnell (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Lewis Henry Charles Davies (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Oliver Web (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Lewis Parrott (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Finley John (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow & Green -155   Samuel Honeybone (South Devon) Lucas Smyth (Vale TKD) Morgan Brown (Abercarn (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow & Green 155+ Roch Rotuski (Tidworth) William Pearce (Evesham Martial Arts) Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North TKD) Brandon Instone (Abercarn (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135 Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Yotsaphat Maksimovic (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Leo Cleaver (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Kai Craddock (Exeter) Alexander Riley (TKD Impact) Brandon Gunter (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ryan Box (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155   George Dodd (Thames Valley) Paolo Minhas (Thames Valley) Ethan Hartley (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+     Owen Dainton (Thames Valley) Pier-Luigi Meneses (Abingdon)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -145 Max Slavik (Synergy) Adnan Hussain (TKD Impact) Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -155 Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Liam Box (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Parma Turton (TKD Impact) Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt +155 Liam Montgomery (Team Taekwon-Do) George Rowe (Synergy) Andrew Batstone (Evolution) Joshua Lukins (Evolution)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Sky Barnett (T-UK Central) Alannah Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Kelis O'Connor (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Bella Harding (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Sophie Ormerod (South Devon) Catrin Holmes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lara Nicholas (North Cardiff Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Bethany Woodsend (Vale TKD) Ffion Holst (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Tegan Robinson (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Lucy Robinson (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Ffion Jenkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Laura Juchnik (Tidworth) Lauren Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Fionnuala Scott (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135     Malika Bryant (South Devon) Demi Barnett (T-UK Central)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145 Gracie Morris (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Emma Wessels (Synergy) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jessica Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 Kayleigh Knight (Soar Valley) Seren Pascoe (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Jodie Mason (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Lynsey Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+     Beth Walker (Thames Valley) Naomi Black (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145 Ella Barnes (TKD Impact) Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Amy Rowe (Synergy) Jazmine Moss (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Nia Brown (Oakdale (TKD Wales)) Emma Dinnick (Team Taekwon-Do) Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black +155 Katie Moon (Synergy) Emma Powson (TAO Wales) Isabella Wessels (Synergy) Katie Stone (Evolution)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green +70 Connor Gray (Bargoed (TKD Wales)) Sammie Younis (Cardiff Uni) Oliver Ellacott (Vale TKD) Aaron Poole (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 15  - Male - Colour Belt -63   Nicholas Daly (Cardiff North TKD) Bradley Barrett (Hogans Institute of Taekwon-do) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 15Female -Yellow & Green -63   Bethan Thomas (Oakdale (TKD Wales)) Kayleigh Manley (South Devon) Isabelle Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55     Alicia Knight (Soar Valley) Megan James (NE-Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+   Gemma Ward (Abingdon) Gemma Ormerod (South Devon) Anna Wessels (Synergy)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57     Ethan Matthews (Cardiff Uni) Joseph Griffiths (Wirral UKTA)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63 Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Joshua O'Donnell (Thames Valley) James Moran (Spirit Warrior) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -69 Zac Nicholas (North Cardiff Self Defence) Morgan Tavener (Exeter) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black- 75        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male -  Black 75+       Nathan Tucker (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - 14 - 17 - Female - Black-52 India Howells (TAO Wales) Caitlan Wright (Cyncoed) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jade Doran (UKTD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65     Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Olivia Hope (North Cardiff Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 - 17 - Female - Black 65+     Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Red & Black -63     Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Amaad Adam Hussain (Botley TKD) Jordan Jackson (Huddersfield) Christian Donohoe (Cardiff Uni) Berke Demirkazik (Cardiff Uni)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Richard Bairstow (NEST Teesside) Darren Parrott (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Ryan Payne (Evesham Martial Arts) Michael Adetunji (NEST Teesside)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Marc Matthews (NEST Teesside) Paul Bateman (NEST Teesside) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff Uni) Aaron Duvigneau (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Przemek Psiur (Didcot) Conah Prosser (Ely) Dan Kilford (Cardiff Uni) Max Welch (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Ben England (Evesham Martial Arts) Kris Thomson (Heriot Watt University) Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Jon Howell (Evolution) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot) Greg Gzielo (Senshi Martial Arts) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts) Lewis Grist (North East) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Luke Wakely (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+   Jonny Beer (Cardiff Uni) Russell Jones (Senshi Martial Arts) Greg Bagwell (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Colour Belt -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65     Chermagne Barnachea (Huddersfield) Nicky Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+       Beth Robinson (Huddersfield)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51     Pamela McGowan (Shotts) Andrea Purvis (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57   Ceridwen Morgan (Didcot) Victoria Keeble (Evesham Martial Arts) Jenna Wakely (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63   Hollie Roberts (TAO Wales) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Samantha Taylor (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75   Emma Procter (Crawley Down) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD) Valentina Iotchkova (Derby)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Gary Kennerley (Spirit Warrior) Martin Hancock (Oakdale (TKD Wales)) Philip Stokes (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Ricky Skuse (Abercarn (TKD Wales)) Craig Turpin (NEST Teesside) Paul Mcgaw (NEST Teesside) Jason Thomas (Ely)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Leighton Prosser (Ely) Darren Brinham (South Devon) Brian Cunningham (Shotts) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy     Shaun Parkin (South Devon) Steven Fedor (Spirit Warrior)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt     Jackie Smith (Exeter) Claire Toon (South Devon)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light     Amanda Barge (South Devon) Karen Smith (Morley)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy       Michelle Harris (South Devon)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Alannah Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Malika Bryant (South Devon) Harrison Tonks (Rogerstone & Bassaleg)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Jack Pinnell (NE-Sport Taekwon-do) Samuel Tonks (Rogerstone & Bassaleg)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Kuba Pienkos (Vale TKD) William Baldwin (Thames Valley) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Samuel Honeybone (South Devon) Parma Turton (TKD Impact) Morgan Brown (Abercarn (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Liam Montgomery (Team Taekwon-Do) Brandon Instone (Abercarn (TKD Wales)) Pier-Luigi Meneses (Abingdon)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red -145     Amy Rowe (Synergy)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Adnan Hussain (TKD Impact) Salman Hussain (TKD Impact)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -155      
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt +155      
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Colour Belt- -160     Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - 14 to 17  - Colour Belt - +160     Aaron Poole (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male -Black Belt      
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt     Vishal Seeburrun (Huddersfield)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt   Malcolm White (Merrylee) Kris Thomson (Heriot Watt University)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt Andrea Purvis (Glasgow Caledonian University) Samantha Taylor (Thames Valley) Pamela McGowan (Shotts)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt - Special Tech   Ricky De-Winton (Didcot) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt     Stefan Bastyan (Exeter)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt     Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt     Amanda Barge (South Devon)

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 23 11 8 12 1 66 2.87
Vale TKD 11 5 6 6 2 41 3.73
NE-Sport Taekwon-do 16 5 4 7   34 2.13
Thames Valley 14 7 7 3   30 2.14
South Devon 15 8 8 2   30 2.00
Cardiff School of Self Defence 12 7 5 3   26 2.17
Ely 7 2 1 7   25 3.57
Synergy 11 7 3 3   22 2.00
Cardiff Uni 14 6 5 2   22 1.57
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 7 3 1 5   20 2.86
Merrylee 2 0 4 2 1 17 8.50
Exeter 8 3 1 3 1 17 2.13
Burbage TKD 6 2 1 3 1 16 2.67
Huddersfield 5 2 2 3   15 3.00
Soar Valley 5 1 4 2   15 3.00
Abercarn (TKD Wales) 6 4 1 3   15 2.50
TKD Impact 8 3 3 2   15 1.88
NEST Teesside 9 6 3 1   15 1.67
Team Taekwon-Do 11 4 1 3   15 1.36
Fairwater 4 1 3 2   13 3.25
Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies 7 4 1 2   12 1.71
Evolution 5 1 2 2   11 2.20
Spirit Warrior 5 2 3 1   11 2.20
Glasgow Caledonian University 2 1 0 3   10 5.00
Shotts 2 1 3 1   10 5.00
North Cardiff Self Defence 5 2 1 2   10 2.00
Abingdon 2 3 0 2   9 4.50
Rogerstone & Bassaleg 2 0 0 3   9 4.50
Oakdale (TKD Wales) 6 3 0 2   9 1.50
Bargoed (TKD Wales) 7 5 2 0   9 1.29
Cardiff North TKD 4 3 2 0   7 1.75
Senshi Martial Arts 4 1 3 0   7 1.75
UKTD 1 0 0 2   6 6.00
Evesham Martial Arts 4 2 2 0   6 1.50
Didcot 5 4 1 0   6 1.20
Derby 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
Wirral UKTA 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
Botley TKD 3 2 0 1   5 1.67
Cyncoed 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Heriot Watt University 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
T-UK Central 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
Hogans Institute of Taekwon-do 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Morley 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
TAO Wales 3 3 0 0   3 1.00
Crawley Down 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Tidworth 4 2 0 0   2 0.50
North East 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Proaction Martial Arts 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Total TKD 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Wales TKD 2 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Ben Meyrick Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 1 0 2 7
Under 14 Black Belt Brooke Ryde Burbage TKD 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt Aaron Poole Vale TKD 0 1 2 8
14-17 Black Belt N/A          
Adult Colour Belt N/A          
Adult Black Belt Carl Davis Vale TKD 1 0 2 7
Veteran Colour Belt Stefan Bastyan Exeter 1 0 2 7
Veteran Black Belt Sandy Thomson Merrylee 0 1 2 8

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.