UK Open Championships 2015

363 competitors from 71 schools throughout the UK (including many international schools)

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Andrew Crerar (Thames Valley) James Sorby (Lee Valley) Noah Assoudi (Focus) Reuben Gilbert (Learn TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Lance Kenneth Belmonte (Kilburn) Kuba Hoeft (Vision Academy) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Brandon Gunter (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Ryan Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt Oliver Clark (Crawley Down) Hannah Young (Crawley Down) Cleona Rigby (South Devon) Rhys Vincent (Proaction)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Alfie Tatner (Learn TKD) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Alfie Henley (Sussex TKD) Sami Grimes (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt Ryan Woodsend (Vale TKD) Gabriela Holicka (Focus) Sofia Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Gwyneth Belmonte (Kilburn)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Jessica Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Tamsin Jermyn (Vision Academy) Sage Livemore-Patel (TKD Impact) Niamh Mccullough (Brown's Taekwon-Do Maidenhead)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Red Belt Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ellena Lobley (Vision Academy) Thicome Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy) Joshua Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Harrison Deeley (Didcot) Adnan Hussain (TKD Impact) Maia Harrison (Total TKD) Carys Holmes (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yell & Grn Isabelle Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Bradley Barrett (Hogans Institute) Kayleigh Manley (South Devon) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Ellen Rogers (Soar Valley) Alicia Knight (Soar Valley) Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Anna Wessels (Synergy) Zak Judah (Vision Academy) Holly Austen (Vision Academy) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan Ethan Matthews (Cardiff Uni) Maxim Boyce-Davies (Learn TKD) Salman Hussain (TKD Impact) Joe Griffiths (Wirral UKTA)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Owain Withers (Cardiff Uni) Hayden Mccarthy (Brighton & Hove) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) Liam Miller (Didcot)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Olivia Bishop (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Laura Jones (Total TKD) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan   Lily Wargen (Spirit Warrior) India Howells (Fairwater) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan     Hannah Millis (South Devon) Jade Doran (UKTD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Bethan Godfrey (Cardiff Uni) Kyla Loya (Cardiff Uni) Michael Findlay-Cooper (Proaction) Ben Jackson (Synergy)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Emma Franklin (Cardiff Uni) Gina Schade (Cardiff Uni) Jonathan Brew (Senshi Martial Arts) Berke Demirkazik (Cardiff Uni)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Moses Njuguna (UK Armed Forces) Jake Noble (Brighton & Hove) Bronwen Edwards (Oxford University) Nicky Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Aaron Duvigneau (TKD Impact) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Duc Nguyen (Focus) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff Uni)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Mike Rutherford (Vision Academy) Alecia Hourigan (Bulldog TKD) Simon Byatt (Caterham & Worthing) Tina Day (Focus)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Suz Stopps (Vision Academy) Steve Scott (Thames Valley) Alison Morris (Learn TKD) Martyn Rowe (Synergy)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan     Amaan Quraishi (Elite Taekwondo London) Tom Davies (Vision Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Malcolm White (Merrylee) Juan Pablo Andres (Master Denis) Joshua Wadey (Vision Academy) Daniel Kilford (Cardiff Uni)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan   Conah Prosser (Ely) Ricky De Winton (RTA Didcot) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Miranda Da Prato (Glasgow Caledonian University) Ceri Morgan (Didcot) Sarah Makumbi (Bulldog TKD) Faye Miller (Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Samantha Taylor (Thames Valley) Charlotte Mcdermott (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD) Kirsty Miller (Didcot) Valentina Iotchkova (Derby)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Darren Brinham (South Devon) Louise Morrow (Didcot) Mark Ryan (Wirral UKTA) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Andy Adam (Elgin) Wayne Burns (ITF Fusion) Steve Millis (South Devon) Nick Symonds (Total TKD)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Oliver Adams (Learn TKD) Luke O'Sullivan (Didcot) Benjamin Ingham (Taekwon-Do Excel) Joseph Peart (Taekwon-Do Excel)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Bradley Smith (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Sami Grimes (Vale TKD) Andrew Crerar (Thames Valley) Adam Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Griff Danaher (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Tomas Marren (Vale TKD) Alfie Tatner (Learn TKD) Noah Assoudi (Focus)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155     Patrick Sousa (Hounslow TKD) Lucas Smyth (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+     Joshua Tassell (Next Level) Alfie Henley (Sussex TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green & Blue -125     Benjamin Hemsley (Tidworth) Harrison Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Zac Webber (Crawley Down) Kuba Hoeft (Vision Academy) Leon Elliott (Vision Academy) Lance Kenneth Belmonte (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Zachary Cooper (Taekwon-Do Excel) Ryan Woodsend (Vale TKD) Finnbar Scott (Thames Valley) Kabir Tahiliani (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Kyriakos Weeks (Total TKD) Euan Cumming (Thames Valley) Daniel Dysart (Wirral UKTA) William Baldwin (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+   George Wells (Vale TKD) Jayden Coborne (Bulldog TKD) Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135 Charan Botchu (Thames Valley) Ryan Cullen (Thames Valley) Samuel Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Jake Rutherford (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Ryan Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Lewis Parrott (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) James Mccourt (Vision Academy) Lewis Brett (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 George Dodd (Thames Valley) Joshua Tucker (Didcot) Alexander Riley (TKD Impact) Bishr Bourghli (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+ George Davies (Breakthrough) Thomas Canning (Wallingford) Owen Dainton (Thames Valley) Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -145 Connor Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Harrison Deeley (Didcot) Cian Hosking (Learn TKD) Thicome Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -155 Jack Clark (Smith TKD) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Dean Williams (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt +155 Ethan Bailey-White (Burbage TKD) Khalil Mirjah (Wembley) Ethan Stopps (Vision Academy) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125   Annabella Man (Total TKD) Lucinda Riley (Bulldog TKD) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Amelia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Casey Brett (Vision Academy) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Bethany Woodsend (Vale TKD) Abigail Muharremi (OK Club) Chloe Anderson (Vision Academy) Gwyneth Belmonte (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155     Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Olivia Styles Hislop (Breakthrough)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+   Millie Yates (BTKD) Sofia Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Gabriela Holicka (Focus)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135     Sofia Davies (Breakthrough) Tamsin Jermyn (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145 Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD) Lily Chandler (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Millie Knowles (TKD Impact) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 Emma Wessels (Synergy) Kayleigh Knight (Soar Valley) Lynsey Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Jessica Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+     Beth Walker (Thames Valley) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145 Cleona Rigby (South Devon) Kathryn Jones (Synergy) Hannah Young (Crawley Down) Ellena Lobley (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155     Ella Barnes (UKTD) Carys Holmes (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black +155   Maia Harrison (Total TKD) Shanice Spearey (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Isabella Wessels (Synergy)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -55   Mohammad Adi (Synergy) Bradley Barrett (Hogans Institute) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17  - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+   Charles Masters (Focus) Tang Limbu (RAF High Wycombe) Aaron Poole (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+   Brandon Colclough (Christchurch Taekwon-Do) Zak Judah (Vision Academy) Conan Farquhar (Elgin)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55     Monica Rana (RAF High Wycombe) Isabelle Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 15 Female -Yellow & Green -63   Mimi Tachie-Menson (Total TKD) Carol Sharpe-Stevens (Wirral UKTA) Kayleigh Manley (South Devon)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55     Alicia Knight (Soar Valley) Ellen Rogers (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -63 Megan Tucknutt (Cardiff Uni) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD) Holly Austen (Vision Academy) Katie Moon (Synergy)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Gemma Ormerod (South Devon) Anna Wessels (Synergy)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57   Peter Rickards (Synergy) Joe Griffiths (Wirral UKTA) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63   Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) James Moran (Spirit Warrior)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -69 Joshua O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Karan Singh (Luton UKTI) Mohammadali Jawad (Elite Taekwondo London) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black- 75     Timothy Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley) Harry Fox (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Red & Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Black-52        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -52     Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58 Caitlin Clarke (Cardiff Uni) Lily Wargen (Spirit Warrior) Laura Jones (Total TKD) Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65     Olivia Bishop (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 to 17  - Female - Black 65+     Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70     Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55   Katie Hommel (UKTD) Nuwama Rai (RAF High Wycombe) Miri Limbu (RAF High Wycombe)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+   Gemma Ward (Abingdon) Becky Holland (Focus) Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -63   Liam Miller (Didcot) Ethan Matthews (Cardiff Uni) Owain Withers (Cardiff Uni)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69     Santosh Varathadasan (Tooting) Hayden Mccarthy (Brighton & Hove)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75 Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Maxim Boyce-Davies (Learn TKD) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Parris Ikuomola (Bulldog TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52     India Howells (Fairwater) Jade Doran (UKTD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65     Hannah Millis (South Devon) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Amaad Hussain (Botley TKD) Sam Conry (Caterham & Worthing) Daniel Wiacek (Synergy) Berke Demirkazik (Cardiff Uni)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Rashid Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Flavio Viegas (Greenwich Taekwon Do) Michael Findlay-Cooper (Proaction) Olamilekan Calfos (Greenwich Taekwon Do)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 Carlos Anziani (Cardiff Uni) Bartek Paiceki (Tooting) Duc Nguyen (Focus) Adam Silvers (UK Armed Forces)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Brandon Abbew (Medway) Jake Noble (Brighton & Hove) Moses Njuguna (UK Armed Forces) Aaron Duvigneau (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Joshua Wadey (Vision Academy) Conah Prosser (Ely) Reuben Williams (ITF Fusion) Max Welch (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71   Juan Pablo Andres (Master Denis) Daniel Lobley (Vision Academy) James Dilley (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Amaan Quraishi (Elite Taekwondo London) Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Mark Culpan (UK Armed Forces) Ricky De Winton (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+   Matthew Altendorff (Luton UKTI) Craig Slater (Kingston) Greg Bagwell (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55     Kyla Loya (Cardiff Uni) Imogen Campbell (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65 Elizabett Yashneva (Cardiff Uni) Jessica James (Cardiff Uni) Olivia Knutson (Oxford University) Ying Sudjaitham (Next Level)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+ Oladele Egberongbe (Medway) Beth Tong (Cardiff Uni) Marie Walder (Next Level) Emma Franklin (Cardiff Uni)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65 Zoe Geraghty (Oxford University) Bronwen Edwards (Oxford University) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Lynn Glen (UK Armed Forces)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51 Faye Miller (Didcot) Charlotte Mcdermott (Caterham & Worthing) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kirsty Miller (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57     Ceri Morgan (Didcot) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63 Sarah Makumbi (Bulldog TKD) Megan Felton (South Devon) Miranda Da Prato (Glasgow Caledonian University) Samantha Taylor (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75   Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Nicola Raw (UK Armed Forces) Valentina Iotchkova (Derby)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+   Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Amy Burgess (Medway) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Colin Gale (Focus) Darrell Walsh (Brighton & Hove) Martyn Rowe (Synergy) Martin Bowes (Greenwich Taekwon Do)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Mark Canning (Abingdon) Simon Byatt (Caterham & Worthing) Tony Fowler (UK Armed Forces) Mike Rutherford (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Colin Sayer (UK Armed Forces) Darren Brinham (South Devon) Steve Millis (South Devon) Andy Adam (Elgin)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Wayne Burns (ITF Fusion) Shaun Parkin (South Devon) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Frank Mingo (West Islington)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light Alecia Hourigan (Bulldog TKD) Tina Day (Focus) Suz Stopps (Vision Academy) Alison Morris (Learn TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light     Louise Morrow (Didcot) Alison Fisher (Didcot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Bronze2 Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125   Oliver Adams (Learn TKD) Joseph Peart (Taekwon-Do Excel) Oliver Adams (Learn TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135   Ryan Cullen (Thames Valley) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Jake Rutherford (Vision Academy)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145   Oliver Webb (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Griff Danaher (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Lewis Brett (Vision Academy)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Euan Cumming (Thames Valley) Lucas Smyth (Vale TKD) George Dodd (Thames Valley) William Baldwin (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Joachim Joseph (Focus) Bishr Bourghli (Synergy) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD) George Davies (Breakthrough)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red -145   Zaki Lim (UKTD) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Cian Hosking (Learn TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 Black Belt -145       Harrison Deeley (Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -155   Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Adnan Hussain (TKD Impact) Parma Turton (TKD Impact)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt +155 Luca Cardani-Liggett (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Ahmadali Jawad (Elite Taekwondo London) Remi Clarke (Wembley) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt   Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD) Conan Farquhar (Elgin) Aaron Poole (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt       Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male -Black Belt   Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Parris Ikuomola (Bulldog TKD)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt   Laura Jones (Total TKD) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Hannah Millis (South Devon)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt        
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt Malcolm White (Merrylee) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) James Dilley (Thames Valley) Juan Pablo Andres (Master Denis)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt   Lynn Glen (UK Armed Forces) Emma Franklin (Cardiff Uni) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt Faye Miller (Didcot) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD) Valentina Iotchkova (Derby)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt       Simon Byatt (Caterham & Worthing)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt       Suz Stopps (Vision Academy)
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt       Wayne Burns (ITF Fusion)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt        

 

Overall School

 

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Vision Academy 24 9 11 11   64 2.67
Thames Valley 27 10 13 8   60 2.22
Vale TKD 21 11 2 12   51 2.43
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 13 4 6 8 1 43 3.31
Cardiff Uni 16 12 3 6 1 39 2.44
Didcot 11 9 3 6   33 3.00
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 13 7 2 7   32 2.46
Synergy 13 6 2 6   28 2.15
South Devon 10 6 7 2   26 2.60
Learn TKD 8 5 3 4   23 2.88
Focus 10 5 4 3   22 2.20
Caterham & Worthing 9 4 4 3   21 2.33
Bulldog TKD 5 3 3 2 1 18 3.60
Cardiff School of Self Defence 8 3 3 3   18 2.25
TKD Impact 9 2 5 2   18 2.00
UK Armed Forces 8 3 4 2   17 2.13
Burbage TKD 4 2 1 4   16 4.00
Soar Valley 7 5 2 2   15 2.14
Total TKD 10 5 3 1   14 1.40
Kilburn 3 1 0 3 1 13 4.33
Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies 13 7 3 0   13 1.00
Derby 1 0 0 3 1 12 12.00
Wirral UKTA 4 0 4 1   11 2.75
Oxford University 4 2 3 1   11 2.75
UKTD 7 2 1 2   10 1.43
Elgin 3 1 1 2   9 3.00
RAF High Wycombe 4 0 3 1   9 2.25
Breakthrough 4 1 1 2   9 2.25
Botley TKD 4 3 1 1   8 2.00
Taekwon-Do Excel 7 1 2 1   8 1.14
Proaction 2 0 2 1   7 3.50
Greenwich Taekwon Do 3 1 0 2   7 2.33
Brighton & Hove 4 4 0 1   7 1.75
Next Level 4 0 2 1   7 1.75
Elite Taekwondo London 3 2 2 0   6 2.00
Master Denis 1 2 0 1   5 5.00
Sussex TKD 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
RTA Didcot 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
Ely 2 2 0 1   5 2.50
Team Taekwon-do 2 2 0 1   5 2.50
Spirit Warrior 3 2 0 1   5 1.67
Crawley Down 5 3 1 0   5 1.00
Fairwater 1 0 2 0   4 4.00
ITF Fusion 2 2 1 0   4 2.00
West Islington 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
Medway 3 2 1 0   4 1.33
Hogans Institute 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Glasgow Caledonian University 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Wembley 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Exeter 2 0 0 1   3 1.50
Cardiff North 2 0 0 1   3 1.50
Tooting 3 1 1 0   3 1.00
Brown's Taekwon-Do Maidenhead 3 0 0 1   3 1.00
Senshi Martial Arts 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Kingston 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Merrylee 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Luton UKTI 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Hounslow TKD 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Abingdon 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Tidworth 5 0 1 0   2 0.40
Wallingford 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Lee Valley 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Christchurch Taekwon-Do 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
BTKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
OK Club 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Smith TKD 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Evolution Martial Arts 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Little Winners Taekwondo Club 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Surbiton Focus Tae Kwon-Do 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Wales TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Bargoed (TKD Wales) 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors.

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Lucy Wright Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Gwyneth Belmonte Kilburn 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
14-17 Colour Belt Parris Ikuomola Bulldog TKD 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Colour Belt Berke Demirkazik Cardiff Uni 0 0 2 6
Adult Black Belt Valentina Iotchkova Derby 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.