London Open Championships 2015

276 competitors from 65 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Owen Sellen (Guildford) Kai Shah (TKD Excel) Alfie Henley (Sussex Taekwondo) Lance Belmonte (Kilburn)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Samuel Madanayake (Focus TKD) Chloe Anderson (Vision Academy) Casey Brett (Vision Academy) Finlay Armstrong (Vision Academy)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Mackaye Crawford (Synergy) Ryan Harrison (Carlisle) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Max Sellen (Guildford) Michael Sosan (Kilburn) Gwyenth Belmonte (Kilburn) Lauren Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD) Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD) Alec Liao (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Rienje Nabor (Kilburn)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Samuel Madanayake (Focus TKD) Fionnuala Scott (Thames Valley) Megan Tucknutt (Cardiff University) Beth Walker (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Red Belt Cian Hosking (Learn TKD) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy) Thic¶me Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Red  Belt        
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Maia Harrison (Total TKD) Deanna Lang (Wirral UKTA) Remi Clarke (Wembley) Laura Jones (Total TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt   Brandon Instone (Abercarn) Isabelle Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Luke Dennis (Tidworth)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Ezme Flemon (Next Level Martial Arts) Marcellus Mclellan (TKD Excel) Lucy Merkell (White Oaks) Luca Ducceschi (Mazuki)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Louis Giambrone (Kilburn) Conan Farquhar (JAJE-CAAN) Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Eoin Hosking (Learn TKD) Amy Mccorkindale (Phoenix) George Doran (Learn TKD) Gabriel Pardo (JAJE-CAAN)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Lewis Hines (Swanscombe) Louis White (JAJE-CAAN) Joe Griffiths (Wirral UKTA)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Lily Wargen (Spirit Warrior) Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan James Moran (Spirit Warrior) Liam Miller (Didcot) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) Owain Withers (Cardiff University)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Claudia Diaz (ITF Spain) Kristine Evio (Kilburn) Jade Doran (UKTD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Ed Arnott (Focus TKD) Luke Warren (Focus TKD) Jonathan Brew (Senshi Martial Arts) Damien Roques (Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt   Amaad Adam Hussain (Botley TKD) Kane Gardner (Oaks Martial Arts) Nicky Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt     Tim Pinnick (Pantera) Daniel Docking (Beyond Taekwondo)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Ashani Patel (Synergy) Fin Godfrey (South Devon) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Wayne Hemsley (Tidworth) Johanna Armstrong (Vision Academy) Martin Bowes (Greenwich Taekwon-Do) Jonathan Hebert (Didcot)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Philip Stokes (N.E. Sport Taekwon-do) Rosario Gallen (Pantera) Claire Toon (South Devon) Alison Morris (Learn TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan   Simon Olivier (Oxford Taekwondo Schools) Jake Richards (Didcot) Lewis Grist (NEST Teesside)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan   Juan Pablo Andres (ETA) Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts) Joshua Wadey (Vision Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan James Dilley (Thames Valley) Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st and 2nd Dan Megan Dodridge (Didcot) Faye Miller (Didcot) Rose Mcnamee (Focus TKD) Samantha Taylor (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Zowie Smith (Carlisle) Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Laura Musins (Pantera) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Valentina Iotchkova (Derby) Kirsty Miller (Didcot)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Colin Sayor (Army TKD) Denny Temba (Synergy) Darren Brinham (South Devon) Amanda Barge (South Devon)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan     Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Derrick Clarke (Wembley)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Sekani Bryant (South Devon) Lohith Ande (Thames Valley) Ben Ingham (TKD Excel) Joseph Peart (TKD Excel)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Lance Belmonte (Kilburn) Max Rhodes (Vale TKD) Owen Sellen (Guildford) Andrew Crerar (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Christian Mirandeh (Learn TKD) Conner Meade (Tidworth) Joss Anderson (Learn TKD) Alfie Tatner (Learn TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 & 155+     Alfie Henley (Sussex Taekwondo) Michael Sosan (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green  -125     Harrison Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Benjamin Hemsley (Tidworth)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Finnbar Scott (Thames Valley) Samuel Madanayake (Focus TKD) Carlos Hernandez (Kilburn) Finlay Armstrong (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Leo Guthrie Benenson (Synergy) Kuba Pienkos (Vale TKD) Alec Liao (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Rienje Nabor (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Archie Hedger (Next Level Martial Arts) James Juggins (Pantera) Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD) Jevhon Christie (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow &  Green 155+   Amin Amri (Mazuki) Mohammad Adi (Synergy) Robert Olariu (Pantera)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Joshua Tucker (Didcot) Lewis Parrott (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Peter Hernandez (Kilburn) Lewis Brett (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Christopher Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley) Matiss Cases-Falque (Thames Valley) Mackaye Crawford (Synergy) William Hemsley (Tidworth)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+ Aulin Barton Brown (Thames Valley) Thomas Canning (Wallingford) Owen Dainton (Thames Valley) Eoin Hosking (Learn TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -145 Abdur_Raheem Kalam (Total TKD) Thic¶me Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Manav Bedi (Cranford)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -155 Thomas Mason (Total TKD) Logan Wallace (Team Taekwon-Do) Joshua Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt +155 Harry Toon (South Devon) Asher-Kai Andrews (Pantera) Tobias Whelan (JAJE-CAAN) Toby Morris (Learn TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125     Katie Blaylock (Carlisle) Alannah Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Chloe Anderson (Vision Academy) Lea O'Loughlin (Total TKD) Jenin Elnader (Kilburn) Gwyenth Belmonte (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Ella Barker (Vision Academy) Mayukhi Ande (Thames Valley) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD) Olivia Styles Hislop (Breakthrough)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155   Lauren Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Ffion Jenkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Fionnuala Scott (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145   Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Grace Madanayake (Focus TKD) Hannah Young (Crawley Down)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - colour belt 155+ Megan Tucknutt (Cardiff University) Daria Bilkiewicz (Swanscombe) Beth Walker (Thames Valley) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145     Jasmine Moss (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155     Laura Jones (Total TKD) Isobel Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black +155 Mimae James (Pantera) Deanna Lang (Wirral UKTA) Savanna Delisle-Samuel (Kilburn) Maia Harrison (Total TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63 Anish Limbu (RAF High Wycombe) Joe Fitzpatrick (Focus TKD) Marcellus Mclellan (TKD Excel) Joe Bellis (Spirit Warrior)
Sparring - 14 to 15  - Male - yellow & Green -55     Brandon Instone (Abercarn) Bradley Barrett (Hogans Institute of Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55     George Doran (Learn TKD) Devon Thelanderson-Smith (Exeter)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Bradley Gale-King (The Syndenham Taekwon-do) Dalvin Sidhu (Cranford) Joshua Mysczyzinski (Pantera) Gabriel Pardo (JAJE-CAAN)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 Clement Lanoe (Pantera) Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Nam Tran (Focus TKD) Conan Farquhar (JAJE-CAAN)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Colour Belt 70+ Louis Giambrone (Kilburn) Tang Limbu (RAF High Wycombe) Luca Ducceschi (Mazuki) Jack Burke (Beyond Taekwondo)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 15Female -Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Colour Belt -55     Isabelle Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Ezme Flemon (Next Level Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63 Sophie Mason (Total TKD) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD) Zara Mccorkindale (Phoenix) Navpreet Dhaliwal (Cranford)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Lucy Merkell (White Oaks) Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57     Joe Griffiths (Wirral UKTA) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63   Joshua O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) James Moran (Spirit Warrior)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -69   Harry Fox (Thames Valley) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black- 75        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male -  Black -78   Lewis Hines (Swanscombe) Alex Mccombe (Synergy) Louis White (JAJE-CAAN)
Sparring - 14 - 17 - Female - Black-52   Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jade Doran (UKTD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58     Caitlin Clarke (Cardiff University) Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -65     Claudia Diaz (ITF Spain) Katie Wawman (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - 14 - 15 - Female - Black 65+     Emily Poolton (Carlisle) Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63     Ioan Grace (Mynachdy) Eoin Hosking (Learn TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55   Jessica Burke (Beyond Taekwondo) Amy Mccorkindale (Phoenix) Shelbi - Mae Mcglynn (N.E. Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male -  Black -63   Liam Miller (Didcot) Ethan Matthews (Cardiff University) Owain Withers (Cardiff University)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Amaad Adam Hussain (Botley TKD) Ed Arnott (Focus TKD) Damien Roques (Didcot) Ashani Patel (Synergy)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+   Luke Warren (Focus TKD) Kane Gardner (Oaks Martial Arts) Jonathan Brew (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 Fin Godfrey (South Devon) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University) Adam Silvers (Army TKD) Daniel Docking (Beyond Taekwondo)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+     Paul Bateman (NEST Teesside) Tim Pinnick (Pantera)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64   Max Welch (Burbage TKD) Joshua Wadey (Vision Academy) Przemek Psiur (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71     Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Michael Etuka (ETA) Jake Richards (Didcot) Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85   Shane O'Rourke (Absolute TKD) Baglan Aidarov (Total TKD) Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+   Benjamin Halpin (Army TKD) Simon Olivier (Oxford Taekwondo Schools) Russell Jones (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Colour Belt   Vilma Hernandez (Sussex Taekwondo) Nicky Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Ashani Patel (Synergy)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51     Faye Miller (Didcot) Kirsty Miller (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57   Tarnpreet Gahunia (Cranford) Megan Dodridge (Didcot) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63 Samantha Taylor (Thames Valley) Laura Musins (Pantera) Ashleigh Hawkins (Absolute TKD) Louise Mccagh (Shannon)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75 Amy Mccabe (Army TKD) Emma Procter (Crawley Down) Rose Mcnamee (Focus TKD) Valentina Iotchkova (Derby)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+     Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light   Jonathan Hebert (Didcot) Martin Bowes (Greenwich Taekwon-Do) Philip Stokes (N.E. Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light     Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Darren Brinham (South Devon)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy     Denny Temba (Synergy) Frank Mingo (West Islington)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light     Rosario Gallen (Pantera) Alison Morris (Learn TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy   Amanda Ryan (Mystic Eagle Tae Kwon Do) Claire Toon (South Devon) Sarah Andrews (Pantera)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light       Amanda Barge (South Devon)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy       Michelle Harris (South Devon)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Harrison Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Abed Elnader (Kilburn) Malika Bryant (South Devon)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Alex Genders (Soar Valley) Finnbar Scott (Thames Valley) Gwyenth Belmonte (Kilburn)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Alyssa Evio (Kilburn) William Baldwin (Thames Valley) Zaki Lim (UKTD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Jevhon Christie (Kilburn) Ffion Jenkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Khalil Mirjah (Wembley) Asher-Kai Andrews (Pantera) Savanna Delisle-Samuel (Kilburn)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red -145      
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Maia Harrison (Total TKD) Laura Jones (Total TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -155      
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt +155      
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt     Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - 14 to 17  - Male - Colour Belt Joshua Mysczyzinski (Pantera) Nam Tran (Focus TKD) Luca Ducceschi (Mazuki)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male -Black Belt Lewis Hines (Swanscombe) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) Louis White (JAJE-CAAN)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt   Emily Poolton (Carlisle) Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt     Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt   James Dilley (Thames Valley) Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt   Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt - Special Tech      
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt   Chris Merkell (White Oaks) Jonathan Hebert (Didcot)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt     Denny Temba (Synergy)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt     Amanda Barge (South Devon)

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Kilburn 14 6 7 10 1 53 3.79
Thames Valley 26 11 7 7   46 1.77
Didcot 11 7 5 7   38 3.45
Vision Academy 9 6 3 6   30 3.33
Learn TKD 12 3 3 6   27 2.25
Pantera 11 7 5 3   26 2.36
Total TKD 10 5 3 3 1 23 2.30
Synergy 12 3 4 4   23 1.92
JAJE-CAAN 4 1 2 5   20 5.00
South Devon 11 4 2 4   20 1.82
Senshi Martial Arts 4 1 3 4   19 4.75
Cardiff University 5 2 4 3   19 3.80
Vale TKD 6 5 1 4   19 3.17
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 6 2 5 2   18 3.00
Focus TKD 8 8 5 0   18 2.25
Team Taekwon-Do 4 1 0 4 1 16 4.00
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 6 1 5 1   14 2.33
Mazuki 2 2 1 2 1 13 6.50
Botley TKD 3 2 3 1   11 3.67
Spirit Taekwon-do Academies 7 4 2 1   11 1.57
Tidworth 8 2 0 3   11 1.38
Beyond Taekwondo 3 1 0 3   10 3.33
West Islington 3 1 3 1   10 3.33
UKTD 2 0 0 3   9 4.50
Soar Valley 3 3 0 2   9 3.00
Spirit Warrior 3 1 1 2   9 3.00
TKD Excel 8 2 2 1   9 1.13
Cranford 4 2 0 2   8 2.00
Carlisle 6 2 3 0   8 1.33
Burbage TKD 2 2 1 1   7 3.50
Cardiff School of Self Defence 2 1 0 2   7 3.50
Wirral UKTA 2 2 1 1   7 3.50
N.E. Sport Taekwon-do 3 1 0 2   7 2.33
White Oaks 2 0 3 0   6 3.00
Absolute TKD 3 1 1 1   6 2.00
Wembley 4 1 1 1   6 1.50
Derby 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
NEST Teesside 2 0 1 1   5 2.50
Next Level Martial Arts 2 2 0 1   5 2.50
Phoenix 2 1 2 0   5 2.50
Sussex Taekwondo 2 1 2 0   5 2.50
Greenwich Taekwon-Do 1 0 2 0   4 4.00
Oaks Martial Arts 1 0 2 0   4 4.00
Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales) 2 0 2 0   4 2.00
Guildford 2 2 1 0   4 2.00
Swanscombe 2 4 0 0   4 2.00
Crawley Down 3 1 0 1   4 1.33
Army TKD 4 2 1 0   4 1.00
Abercarn 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Exeter 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Hogans Institute of Taekwon-do 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
ITF Spain 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Oxford Taekwondo Schools 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Shannon 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Breakthrough 2 0 0 1   3 1.50
Fairwater 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Mynachdy 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
ETA 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
RAF High Wycombe 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Helensburgh TKD 3 2 0 0   2 0.67
The Syndenham Taekwon-do 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Wallingford 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Mystic Eagle Tae Kwon Do 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Abingdon 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Stonehenge 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Gwyenth Belmonte Kilburn 0 1 2 8
Under 14 Black Belt Laura Jones Total TKD 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt Luca Ducceschi Mazuki 0 1 2 8
14-17 Black Belt Angel Pope Team Taekwon-Do 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.