English Open Championships 2015

444 competitors from 84 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Chloe Anderson (Vision Academy) Ella Barker (Vision Academy) Tyler Edwards-Jupe (Alton) Ty Thomas (ITF Fusion)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ryan Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Louie Slavik (Synergy TKD) Rhys Vincent (Proaction) Emma Wessels (Synergy TKD) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Isaelle Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Lucas Smyth (Vale TKD) Lauren Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lexie (Alexandria) Darley (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt Sofia Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Max Cleary (CBS) Sofia Hu (CBS) Jack Smith (ITF Fusion)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Abbie O'Neill (CBS) Taylor Smith (ITF Fusion) Jacob Hemsley (Tidworth) Grace Murphy (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Red Belt Zak Judah (Vision Academy) Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Ashley Swaine (Sussex) Olivia Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Max Whitley (Chesham) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Ezme Flemon (Next Level) Matilda Money-Kyrle (Thames Valley) Luke Dennis (Tidworth) Will Burns (Vision Academy)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Aaron Poole (Vale TKD) Perrie Osborn (NEST Teesside) Nas Akrami (Focus TKD) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD) Alarnie Yeomans (Aldershot) Isobell Lucas (Tooting)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Ayman Elhalwagy (Synergy TKD) Peter Morris (Vision Academy) Eoin Hosking (Alton) Jason Zaidan (CBS)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan Jordan Green (Spirit TKD Academies) Ethan Matthews (Cyncoed) Jack Agates (Thames Valley) Nathan Tucker (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) James Moran (Spirit Warrior) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) Thomas Taylor (Impact)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Caitlin Clarke (Cyncoed) Caitlan Wright (Cardiff University) ChorlÞne Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jade Doran (UKTD) Kristine Evio (Kilburn)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Andrew Craw (Derby TKD) Monica Mazzali (Thames Valley) Mary Christine Berberabe (Glasgow Caledonian University) Rashid Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Shan Shan To (NEST Teesside) Abdul-Qadeer Khan (UKTD) Believe Ekeke (NEST Teesside) Jacob Hoy (Derby TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt   Richard Lucas (NEST Teesside) Bartosz Piasecki (Tooting) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Shahrukh Yousuf (Tooting) Gecco Navalta (Surrey Hills) Ashani Patel (Synergy TKD) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Rick Tipton (Burbage TKD) Keith Hardman (Thames Valley) Katya Flatman (Vision Academy) Sam Rogers (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Martyn Rowe (Synergy TKD) Alison Morris (Vision Academy) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Grzegorz Jacak (CBS)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Gareth Francis (Ely) Way Ming Chan (Heriot Watt University) Elliot Lister (Vision Academy) Malcolm White (Merrylee)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Ian Monaghan (Total TKD) Patrick Choi (Carrick on Suir Taekwon-Do School) Ian Kelly (Alton) Tom Harris (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Greg Bagwell (Exeter) Conah Prosser (Ely) Leon Mcsherry (Grand Master Howards Dojang) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan   Luke Thompson (Tunbridge Wells TKD) Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield) Kris Thomson (Heriot Watt University)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Miranda Da Prato (Glasgow Caledonian University) Emma Procter (Crawley Down) Faye Miller (Didcot) Samantha Taylor (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Karen Frondigoun (Merrylee) Branwen Snelling (Oxford University TKD) Jennifer Pena (Croydon) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Emma Taylor (Cardiff University) Kirsty Miller (Didcot) Carly Wilson (Total TKD) Jennifer Nsunta (Exeter)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Michael Davis (Beyond Taekwondo) Mark Ryan (Wirral UKTA) Timothy Walker (Exeter) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Clare Matthews (Cardiff University) Felix Mariano Lopez (Bury TKD)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Ewan Young (Crawley Down) James Green (TUK Stratford on Avon) Sean Nutley (Proaction) Owen Sellen (Guildford)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Adam Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Alex Genders (Soar Valley) Leon Elliott (Vision Academy) Ty Thomas (ITF Fusion)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 William Baldwin (Thames Valley) Max Sellen (Guildford) Finley John (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Drew Steptoe (Sussex)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Joshua Tassell (Next Level) Lucas Smyth (Vale TKD) Shahriyar Joy (Dragon) Michael Sosan (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+     Simeon Cygler (Vision Academy) Anish Limbu (RAF High Wycombe)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green & Blue -125 Danny Rutherford (Vision Academy) Harrison Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Aaryan Kamath (Kinetic TKD) Pranav Gopal Senthil (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Jake Rutherford (Vision Academy) Ryan Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Ryan Mccourt (Vision Academy) Jack Smith (ITF Fusion)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Reinje Nabor (Kilburn) Mackaye Crawford (Synergy TKD) Finn Howard (CBS) Max Cleary (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Roman Binedell (Vision Academy) James Barlow (Synergy TKD) Jevhon Christie (Kilburn) Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Aidan Collings (Oaks Martial Arts) Mohammad Adi (Synergy TKD) Eoin Mcloughlin (CBS) Emmet O'Rourke (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135 Louie Slavik (Synergy TKD) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Darragh Power (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Connor Thomas (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Zac Slocombe (Phoenix Taekwondo Bracknell) James Mccourt (Vision Academy) Lewis Brett (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Andrew Loo (CBS) Michael Lucas (Tooting) Thomas Ballard (Vision Academy) Trivo Tijanic (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+   Laurence Holmans (Tunbridge Wells TKD) Thomas Canning (Wallingford) Ethan Stopps (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -145 Joshua Lowmass (Spirit TKD Academies) Cian Hosking (Alton) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Thic¶me Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -155 Edward Green (TUK Stratford on Avon) Danny Holtom (Harrow TKD) Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt +155 Zak Judah (Vision Academy) Remi Clarke (Wembley) Gavin Heffernan (Aldershot) Fionn Hagon (Quin TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Poppy Talbott (Vision Academy) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Casey Brett (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Sienna Carbonari (Didcot) Chloe Anderson (Vision Academy) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Gwyneth Glynd Belmonte (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Keira Stone (Vale TKD) Ella Barker (Vision Academy) Lexie (Alexandria) Darley (Burbage TKD) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Harmony Payne (Abingdon) Fionnuala Scott (Thames Valley) Isaelle Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Sofia Hu (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+ Lucy Merkell (White Oaks) Joyce Yu (CBS) Weronika Hryciuk (Swanscombe) Sofia Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135 Kayla Nutley (Proaction) Emma Procter (Crawley Down) Tamsin Jermyn (Vision Academy) Evie Eason-Warner (Synergy TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145 Emma Wessels (Synergy TKD) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Taylor Smith (ITF Fusion) Ellena Lobley (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155     Victoria Dimitrova (UKTD) Kayleigh Knight (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145 Alicia Knight (Soar Valley) Daria Bilkiewicz (Swanscombe) Grace Murphy (Thames Valley) Isabella Wessels (Synergy TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145 Kathryn Jones (Synergy TKD) Mahiro Fukuda (UKTD) Ella Barker (Vision Academy) Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Rea Gopaul (Total TKD) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD) Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black +155 Maia Harrison (Total TKD) Ciara Melay (CBS) Lily Wargen (Spirit Warrior) Katie Moon (Synergy TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -55     Luke Dennis (Tidworth) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17  - Male - Yellow & Green -63   Burhan Uddin (Dragon) Hamza Uddin (Dragon) Will Burns (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55   Oliver Howells (Total TKD) Peter Rickards (Synergy TKD) George Doran (Alton)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -63     Christian Fattore (Aldershot) Jack Webster (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -70   Clement Lanoe (Pantera) Ayman Elhalwagy (Synergy TKD) Peter Morris (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red 70+     George Prigov (UKTD) Finn Gazzard (Mystic Eagle Tae Kwon Do)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 Female -Yellow & Green -63   Ezme Flemon (Next Level) Matilda Money-Kyrle (Thames Valley) Alarnie Yeomans (Aldershot)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63 Alexandra Earl (Vision Academy) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD) Jasmin Kelly (NEST Teesside) Holly Austen (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     isobell lucas (Tooting) Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57   Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ethan Matthews (Cyncoed) Thomas Taylor (Impact)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63 Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Morgan Taverner (Exeter) Jordan Green (Spirit TKD Academies) James Moran (Spirit Warrior)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -69     Christopher Wright (South Devon) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black- 75        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Red & Black 75+   Nathan Tucker (Team Taekwon-Do) Joe Digweed (Total TKD) George Hadrys (Brighton and Hove)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Black-52 ChorlÞne Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy) Caitlan Wright (Cardiff University) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Abigail Wawman (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65   Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Caitlin Clarke (Cyncoed) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+ Tang Limbu (RAF High Wycombe) Mantas Mitkus (Hounslow TKD) Nas Akrami (Focus TKD) Martynas Smalskys (Hounslow TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63     Eoin Hosking (Alton) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+   Erikas Daskevicius (Sensei Martial Arts - Kings Lynn) Nam Tran (Focus TKD) Jason Zaidan (CBS)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -63     Hayden Mccarthy (Brighton and Hove) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75   Maxim Boyce-Davies (Alton) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Timothy Lobley (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52     Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jade Doran (UKTD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65     Kristine Evio (Kilburn) Katie Wawman (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 Amaad Adam Hussain (Botley) Hsiao Yen Lok (Heriot Watt University) Ivan Shorokhov (Glasgow Caledonian University) Abdul-Qadeer Khan (UKTD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Craig Hanley (Next Level) Anthony Agevi (NEST Teesside) Samuel Conry (Caterham & Worthing) Apti Aliev (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Ola Calfos (Greenwich TKD) Rudi Jennings (Sensei Martial Arts - Kings Lynn) Mitchell Saunders (Vision Academy) Rashid Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65 Gecco Navalta (Surrey Hills) Robin Wootton (UKTD) Bartosz Piasecki (Tooting) Shahrukh Yousuf (Tooting)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Paul Bateman (NEST Teesside) Richard Lucas (NEST Teesside) Nikki Holtom (Harrow TKD) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Way Ming Chan (Heriot Watt University) Tom Harris (Ely) Przemek Psiur (Didcot) Reuben Williams (ITF Fusion)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 James Dilley (Thames Valley) Kris Thomson (Heriot Watt University) Daniel Lobley (Vision Academy) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 James Bonifacio (Oxford University TKD) Elliot Lister (Vision Academy) Martin Mahony (Galway Taekwon-do School) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85   Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Shane O'Rourke (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+   Sam Mason (Exeter) Wayne Oneill (Torbay) Zak Espi (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Colour Belt -55     Mary Christine Berberabe (Glasgow Caledonian University) Ashani Patel (Synergy TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65 Monica Mazzali (Thames Valley) Believe Ekeke (NEST Teesside) Nicky Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Ying Sudjaitham (Next level)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+   Nikki Fraser (NEST Teesside) Sophie Bennison (NEST Teesside) Kirsty Embleton (Dover TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51 Kirsty Miller (Didcot) Charlotte Mcdermott (Caterham & Worthing) Faye Miller (Didcot) Jennifer Pena (Croydon)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63 Samantha Taylor (Thames Valley) Ashleigh Hawkins (Absolute TKD) Jennifer Nsunta (Exeter) Laura Fox Longdon (Aldershot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+ Sophie Macleod (Heriot Watt University) Karen Frondigoun (Merrylee) Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Philip Stokes (NE Sport Taekwondo) Martyn Rowe (Synergy TKD) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Mike Rutherford (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Leon Hillier (Botley TKD) Keith Hardman (Thames Valley) Robert Walton (Exeter) Simon Byatt (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Timothy Walker (Exeter) Leighton Prosser (Ely) Michael Davis (Beyond Taekwondo) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Frank Mingo (West Islington) Mark Ryan (Wirral UKTA) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Felix Mariano Lopez (Bury TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light   Tina Day (Focus TKD) Debbie Jermyn (Vision Academy) Judy Berisha (Dover TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy   Amanda Ryan (Mystic Eagle Tae Kwon Do) Jackie Smith (Exeter) Katya Flatman (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Danny Rutherford (Vision Academy) Casey Brett (Vision Academy)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Bradyn Man (Total TKD) Darragh Power (CBS) Samuel Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Reinje Nabor (Kilburn) William Baldwin (Thames Valley) Finn Howard (CBS)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Andrew Loo (CBS) Trivo Tijanic (CBS) Jevhon Christie (Kilburn)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Isabella Wessels (Synergy TKD) Simeon Cygler (Vision Academy) Eoin Mcloughlin (CBS)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -135      
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -145 Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Thic¶me Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy) Zaki Lim (UKTD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -155 Danny Holtom (Harrow TKD) & Isobel Eason-Warner (Synergy TKD) Max Whitley (Chesham) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt +155 Laura Jones (Total TKD) Zak Judah (Vision Academy) Timothy Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt Martynas Smalskys (Hounslow TKD) Jason Zaidan (CBS) Erikas Daskevicius (Sensei Martial Arts - Kings Lynn)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt      
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male -Black Belt Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) Hayden Mccarthy (Brighton and Hove) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Katie Wawman (Absolute TKD) Abigail Wawman (Absolute TKD)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt Carl Davis (Vale TKD) James Dilley (Thames Valley) Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt Samantha Taylor (Thames Valley) Laura Fox Longdon (Aldershot) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Felix Mariano Lopez (Bury TKD) Nick Edmunds (Vision Academy) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt     Louise Morrow (Didcot)

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Vision Academy 39 15 17 16   97 2.49
Thames Valley 29 11 7 8   49 1.69
CBS 13 6 6 10   48 3.69
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 18 10 6 5   37 2.06
Synergy TKD 25 12 4 4   32 1.28
Vale TKD 18 7 0 6 1 28 1.56
Caterham & Worthing 9 4 2 4 1 23 2.56
ITF Fusion 4 1 1 5 1 21 5.25
Absolute TKD 6 1 1 5 1 21 3.50
Kilburn 15 2 2 5   21 1.40
Merrylee 3 2 1 4 1 19 6.33
Exeter 11 4 6 1   19 1.73
UKTD 9 3 3 3   18 2.00
Burbage TKD 6 2 1 4   16 2.67
Cardiff University 5 2 2 2 1 15 3.00
Tooting 4 2 3 2   14 3.50
Aldershot 5 0 4 2   14 2.80
NEST Teesside 15 8 3 0   14 0.93
Alton 6 2 4 1   13 2.17
Cardiff School of Self Defence 6 5 4 0   13 2.17
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 8 4 3 1   13 1.63
Didcot 6 3 3 1   12 2.00
Botley TKD 4 2 1 2   10 2.50
Glasgow Caledonian University 7 1 3 1   10 1.43
Total TKD 15 6 2 0   10 0.67
Soar Valley 5 2 0 2   8 1.60
Heriot Watt University 7 5 0 1   8 1.14
Bury TKD 1 1 0 2   7 7.00
Brighton and Hove 2 0 2 1   7 3.50
Ely 4 4 0 1   7 1.75
Next Level 5 4 0 1   7 1.40
Team Taekwon-Do 5 1 0 2   7 1.40
Focus TKD 9 1 3 0   7 0.78
Huddersfield 1 1 1 1   6 6.00
Impact 1 0 0 2   6 6.00
Cyncoed 2 2 2 0   6 3.00
Dover TKD 2 0 0 2   6 3.00
Spirit Warrior 2 1 1 1   6 3.00
Tidworth 11 0 3 0   6 0.55
Croydon 2 0 1 1   5 2.50
Hounslow TKD 2 2 0 1   5 2.50
Sensei Martial Arts - Kings Lynn 3 2 0 1   5 1.67
Dragon 6 1 2 0   5 0.83
Fairwater 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Chesham 2 0 2 0   4 2.00
Harrow TKD 2 2 1 0   4 2.00
RAF High Wycombe 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
Sussex 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
Derby TKD 3 1 0 1   4 1.33
Mystic Eagle Tae Kwon Do 3 1 0 1   4 1.33
Proaction 3 2 1 0   4 1.33
West Islington 3 2 1 0   4 1.33
Guildford 4 1 0 1   4 1.00
Spirit TKD Academies 6 2 1 0   4 0.67
Beyond Taekwondo 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Quin TKD 2 0 0 1   3 1.50
South Devon 3 1 1 0   3 1.00
Swanscombe 3 1 1 0   3 1.00
Crawley Down 5 3 0 0   3 0.60
Galway Taekwon-do School 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Grand Master Howards Dojang 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Torbay 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Wallingford 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Wirral UKTA 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Kinetic TKD 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Oxford University TKD 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
TUK Stratford on Avon 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Tunbridge Wells TKD 3 2 0 0   2 0.67
Surrey Hills 4 2 0 0   2 0.50
Botley 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Carrick on Suir Taekwon-Do School 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Oaks Martial Arts 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Pantera 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Phoenix Taekwondo Bracknell 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Wembley 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Greenwich TKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Abingdon 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
White Oaks 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
NE Sport Taekwondo 6 1 0 0   1 0.17
Docklands 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
GFC 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
TKD Central 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
UKTI Luton 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
West Reading 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Ty Thomas ITF Fusion 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Jack Smith ITF Fusion 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
14-17 Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
14-17 Black Belt Abigail Wawman Absolute TKD 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt (Tie) Carlos Anziani Cardiff University 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt (Tie) Rashid Amassoul Caterham & Worthing 0 0 2 6
Adult Black Belt Carl Davis Vale TKD 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Black Belt Sandy Thomson Merrylee 0 0 3 9

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.