Running Order is NOW available:

SATURDAY - Click to Download

SUNDAY - Click to Download

PLEASE NOTE: This is a guide, however Categories WILL be merged / split where needed / possible.

The competiton will start at 9:30am

 

Welsh Open Championships 2014

313 competitors from 53 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Ryan Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Samuel Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Alex-Jaye Done (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Megan Bliss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Jacque Cuthbertson (Burbage TKD) Beth Walker (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Gracie Morris (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Cleona Rigby (South Devon) Teigan Howells (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt Seren Mead (Fairwater) Lynsey Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Harvey John (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Connor Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Charlie Petersen (Fairwater) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Angus Beer (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Samuel Reid (GFC) Chloe Beacham (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Joshua Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kamil Szakiel (Jamie Woodlands Black Belt Academy) Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ben Mayrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Red Belt Abbie Wayne (Burbage TKD) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD) Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Daniel Hellard (Cyncoed TKD) Aaron Poole (Vale TKD) Bradley Barrett (Sydenham) Lewis Barrett (Derby TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt   Holly Swain (Airdrie) Matthew Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) James Osborne (Wirral UKTA)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Gemma Ward (Abingdon TKD) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD) Jack Webster (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Laura Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Megan Dodridge (Didcot)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan Joshua Quansah (TKD Impact) Jarod Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Nathan Tucker (Team Taekwon-Do) Christopher Dudman (Botley)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Christopher Wright (South Devon) Thomas Taylor (TKD Impact) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 1st Dan & 2nd Dan India Howells (TAO Wales) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lauren Allton (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Gina Schade (Cardiff University) Amaad Adam Hussain (Botley) Jordan Jackson (Huddersfield) Aston Lish (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Rob Rideout (Huddersfield) Richard Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kevin Manktelow (Derby TKD) Vishal Seeburrun (Huddersfield)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Jason Thomas (Ely) Thor-Magne Saevareid (Cardiff North TKD) Sarah Nethercott (Cardiff University) Richard Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Magomed-Salakh Baimuradov (Caledonian University) Miranda Da Prato (Caledonian University) Mihael Golchev (Caledonian University) Malcolm White (Merrylee)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Jacob Thorne (Cardiff North TKD) Chris Bick (Exeter) Greg Gzielo (Oxford Taekwondo School) Darren Reid (Airdrie)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Daniel Kilford (Cardiff University) Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts) Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lee Crews (Fairwater)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th & 5th Dan Conah Prosser (Ely) Max Welch (Burbage TKD) Kris Thomson (Heriot Watt University) Alan Rafferty (Caledonian University)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Julie Savage (Airdrie) Kirsteen McClory (Airdrie) Andrea Purvis (Caledonian University) Elizabeth Dobson (Huddersfield)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan   Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Ashlie Harper (Forth)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Jenna Wakely (Ely) Kirsty Reilly (Merrylee) Emma Taylor (Cardiff University) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt   Steve Scott (Thames Valley) Ricky Skuse (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Noel Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Paul Allton (Burbage TKD) Scott Harrison (Cardiff North TKD) Simon Eagles (South Devon) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Rebecca Allton (Burbage TKD) Mark Ryan (Wirral UKTA) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Dougie Macfarlan (Merrylee) Helen Bennett (Wirral UKTA) Lynda Langfield (RAF High Wycombe) Felix Lopez (Bury TKD)

 

Sparring

Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Benjamin Hemsley (Tidworth) Caiden Martin (WMAC) Leo Merron (Thames Valley) Oliver Preston (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Lewis Davies (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Leo Cleaver (Mynachdy TKD Cardiff) Samuel Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Ryan Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Jodee Strong (Caterham & Worthing) Jack Girdler (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Kyle Wallace (Team Taekwon-Do) Jordan Horeira (Ely)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Harry Knight (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Brandan Gunter (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kai Craddock (Exeter)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Rocco Chung (Ely) Ryan Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) George Dodd (Thames Valley) Harvey John (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Toby Bridle (Tidworth) Erika Vaskevious (Ely) Owen Dainton (Thames Valley) Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -125     Charlie Petersen (Fairwater) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -135 Connor Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Benjamin Bell-Langford (Team Taekwon-Do) Ben Mayrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Angus Beer (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -145 Joshua Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Max Slavik (Synergy TKD) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -155 Aldwyn Abbott (South Devon) Ryan Heydon (Team Taekwon-Do) Thomas Canning (Abingdon TKD) Connor Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red 155+ Joshua O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Timothy Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Leah Thomas (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alannah Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Teigan Howells (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Indiyah Wrenn (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ellice Parker (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jessica Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Seren Mead (Fairwater) Shannon Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alex-Jaye Done (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Yasmin Jazani (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+     Beth Walker (Thames Valley) Jada-Ly Quansah (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -135     Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -145 Emma Wessels (Synergy TKD) Leila Moore (Burbage TKD) Hannah Martin (WMAC) Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -155 Shanice Spearey (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Seren Fullbrook (Didcot) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red 155+ Anna Wessels (Synergy TKD) Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Molly Lewellen (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt 1 Reeve Moore (Burbage TKD) Luke Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Cat 2        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lily Wargen (Spirit Warrior) Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Cat 2        
Sparring - 14 & 15- Male - Yellow & Green -56 Daniel Hellard (Cyncoed TKD) Matthew Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Bradley Barrett (Sydenham) Lewis Barrett (Derby TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15- Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 & 17- Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55     Karl White (Burbage TKD) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -63   Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Michael Smith (Shaftesbury TKD) Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70   Jordan Sage (TAO Wales) James Osborne (Wirral UKTA) Alfie Stribling (Abingdon TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Colour Belt 70+   Ajai Kailey (Arnold TKD / Birmingham) Aaron Poole (Vale TKD) Jack Johns (Cardiff North TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female -Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55   Bethany Hill (Hall Family TKD) Laura Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red 63+   Megan Dodridge (Didcot) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51     Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Thomas Taylor (TKD Impact)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57   James Moran (Spirit Warrior) Harry Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Joshua Quansah (TKD Impact)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63     Jarod Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Christopher Wright (South Devon)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black 69+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Black-52   India Howells (TAO Wales) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Abigail Wawman (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65   Lauren Allton (Burbage TKD) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Katie Wawman (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63       Holly Swain (Airdrie)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -63   Rhys Prankard (Fairwater) Nathan Tucker (Team Taekwon-Do) Christopher Dudman (Botley)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65   Christopher Royles (Hall Family TKD) Jacob Hoy (Derby TKD) Amaad Adam Hussain (Botley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Aston Lish (Caterham & Worthing) Samuel Conry (Caterham & Worthing) Kevin Manktelow (Derby TKD) Andrew Craw (Derby TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Tomas Strapka (Hall Family TKD) Rob Rideout (Huddersfield) Jonathan Cresswell (Evolution Martial Arts) Richard Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65 Anthony Sutton (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Mihael Golchev (Caledonian University) Joe Finney (Cardiff University) Alessio Morteo (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 Matt Wells (Brighton&Hove) Adam Williams (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Jon Howell (Evolution Martial Arts) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Peter Lambert (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Nicholas Slac (Hall Family TKD) Adam Berry (Derby TKD) Malcolm White (Merrylee)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Daniel Woodward (Abingdon TKD) Daniel Kilford (Cardiff University) James Morris (Shaftesbury TKD) Max Welch (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Conah Prosser (Ely) Luke Hall (Hall Family TKD) Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Greg Gzielo (Oxford Taekwondo School) Colin Howley (Total TKD) Lee Crews (Fairwater) Alan Rafferty (Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield) Shane O'Rourke (Absolute TKD) Luke Wakely (Ely) Zak Espi (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Simon Olivier (Oxford Taekwondo School) Samuel Davies (Team Taekwon-Do) David Dobson (Absolute TKD) Conor Lilley (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+ Elana Gannon (Didcot) Natasha Newton (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Sasha Thirlby-Flynn (Derby TKD) Gina Schade (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65     Nichola Williams (Cardiff University) Miranda Da Prato (Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+     Donna Mathews (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Sarah Nethercott (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57 Andrea Purvis (Caledonian University) Ashlie Harper (Forth) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Jenna Wakely (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63 Ashleigh Hawkins (Absolute TKD) Hollie Roberts (TAO Wales) Kirsty Reilly (Merrylee) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69     Anna Sullivan (Swanscombe) Emma Taylor (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light     Scott Harrison (Cardiff North TKD) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Ricky Skuse (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Simon Eagles (South Devon) Ian White (Burbage TKD) Paul Allton (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Leighton Prosser (Ely) Alessandro Aquino (Huddersfield) Darren Brinham (South Devon) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Darren Johns (Cardiff North TKD) Dougie Macfarlan (Merrylee) Leigh Pember (Team Taekwon-Do) Felix Lopez (Bury TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light Helen Bennett (Wirral UKTA) Louise Morrow (Didcot) Rebecca Allton (Burbage TKD) Lynda Langfield (RAF High Wycombe)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Leo Merron (Thames Valley) & Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Pranav Gopal Senthil (Thames Valley) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 James Keduard (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Benjamin Bell-Langford (Team Taekwon-Do) Lewis Davies (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Kamil Szakiel (Jamie Woodlands Black Belt Academy) George Dodd (Thames Valley) Ryan Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Aldwyn Abbott (South Devon)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Timothy Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley) Samuel Reid (GFC) Carl Barrett (Helensburgh TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Cat 1 Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt   Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Lewis Barrett (Derby TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Cat 2     Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt      
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Black Belt Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Christopher Wright (South Devon) Christopher Dudman (Botley)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt Vishal Seeburrun (Huddersfield) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Magomed-Salakh Baimuradov (Caledonian University)
Power - Adult - Male - Red Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Red Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt Kris Thomson (Heriot Watt University) Alan Rafferty (Caledonian University) Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt     Miranda Da Prato (Caledonian University)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt   Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt Simon Eagles (South Devon) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Paul Allton (Burbage TKD)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt   Felix Lopez (Bury TKD) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt     Lynda Langfield (RAF High Wycombe)
Special Tech - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Alan Rafferty (Caledonian University)
Special Tech - Adult - Female - Black Belt     Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 46 24 24 14 2 120 2.61
Burbage TKD 12 8 5 4 1 33 2.75
Cardiff School of Self Defence 16 7 3 6   31 1.94
Caledonian University 5 4 3 6   28 5.60
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 13 5 1 7   28 2.15
Thames Valley 14 8 7 2   28 2.00
Derby TKD 6 0 5 4 1 25 4.17
Merrylee 4 3 3 4 1 24 6.00
Fairwater 9 4 3 4   22 2.44
Soar Valley 2 1 1 5 1 21 10.50
Cardiff University 8 3 3 4   21 2.63
South Devon 9 6 3 2   18 2.00
Ely 9 6 1 3   17 1.89
Botley 2 1 0 4 1 16 8.00
Huddersfield 6 5 1 3   16 2.67
Vale TKD 8 2 2 3   15 1.88
Team Taekwon-Do 15 4 5 0   14 0.93
Helensburgh TKD 3 1 3 2   13 4.33
Absolute TKD 6 2 1 3   13 2.17
Spirit Taekwon-do Academies 8 2 1 3   13 1.63
TKD Impact 3 1 1 3   12 4.00
Exeter 7 1 1 3   12 1.71
Bury TKD 1 0 1 2 1 11 11.00
Caterham & Worthing 6 3 2 1   10 1.67
RAF High Wycombe 1 0 1 2   8 8.00
Wirral UKTA 4 3 1 1   8 2.00
Cardiff North TKD 9 3 1 1   8 0.89
Abingdon TKD 4 2 1 1   7 1.75
Evolution Martial Arts 4 0 2 1   7 1.75
Didcot 5 4 0 1   7 1.40
Airdrie 6 3 0 1   6 1.00
Hall Family TKD 11 4 1 0   6 0.55
Caerphilly (TKD Wales) 5 3 1 0   5 1.00
Forth 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Senshi Martial Arts 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Sydenham 1 0 2 0   4 4.00
Oxford Taekwondo School 2 2 1 0   4 2.00
Shaftesbury TKD 3 0 2 0   4 1.33
TAO Wales 4 4 0 0   4 1.00
Synergy TKD 5 2 1 0   4 0.80
GFC 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Heriot Watt University 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
WMAC 3 1 1 0   3 1.00
Jamie Woodlands Black Belt Academy 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Swanscombe 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Spirit Warrior 3 2 0 0   2 0.67
Tidworth 4 2 0 0   2 0.50
Cyncoed TKD 8 2 0 0   2 0.25
Arnold TKD / Birmingham 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Brighton&Hove 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Mynachdy TKD Cardiff 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Total TKD 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Heslop TKD Cheltenham 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Jack Neville Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 1 0 2 7
Under 14 Black Belt Olivia Bishop-Cavender Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt Lewis Barrett Derby TKD 0 0 3 9
14-17 Black Belt Christopher Dudman Botley 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt Malcolm White Merrylee 0 1 2 8
Adult Black Belt Katie Oliff Soar Valley 0 0 4 12
Veteran Colour Belt Paul Allton Burbage TKD 1 0 2 7
Veteran Black Belt Felix Lopez Bury TKD 0 1 2 8

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.