UK Open Championships 2014

490 competitors from 88 schools throughout the UK (including many international schools)

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Max Done (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Aaron Sabado-Garcia (Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact) Ty Thomas (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Monty Kennerley (Spirit Warrior Hereford)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Lisa Vanpee (Hwa-Rang Belguim) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Eva Jan (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Finlay Armstrong (Vision Academy) Rhys Vincent (Proaction Martial Arts) Leo Cleaver (NE Sport Taekwon-do) Ryleigh Helms (Hwa-Rang Belguim)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Zac Slocombe (Phoenix) Emma Wessels (Synergy) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Libby Hadley (Evesham Martial Arts) Mohammad Adi (Synergy) Lexie (Alexandria) Darley (Burbage TKD Academy) Lauren Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt Beth Walker (Thames Valley) Anthony Sanford (Hwa-Rang) Alex-Jaye Done (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Bishr Bourghli (Synergy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Joshua Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Jazmine Moss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Amy Rowe (Synergy) Harrison Deeley (Didcot)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Red  Belt Daniel Manouelides (Hwa-Rang) Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ethan Steer-Kemp (Exeter) Thicome Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Red  Belt Kaci Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Pia Matko (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA) Holly Austen (Vision Academy) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Christianos Georgiou (Hwa-Rang) Ashley Swaine (Sussex) Josie Longhurst (Oaks Martial Arts) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Will Burns (Vision Academy) Bradley Barrett (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Lewis Barrett (Derby) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt   Nicki Brennan (Didcot) Kyrie Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt James Osborn (Wirral UKTA) George McIlvenny (Vision Academy) Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Sean Knight (Aldershot) Ashani Patel (Synergy) Zara McCorkindale (Phoenix) Amy McCorkindale (Phoenix)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan James Moran (Spirit Warrior Hereford) Harry Fox (Thames Valley) Joe Griffiths (Wirral UKTA) Timothy Lobley (Vision Academy)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Roman Streltsov (Caterham & Worthing) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Christopher Dudman (Botley) Thomas Taylor (Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan   Katie Wawman (Absolute TKD) Abigail Wawman (Absolute TKD) Jade Doran (UKTD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Martin Lee (Swansea University Tae kwon Do) Gina Schade (Cardiff Uni) Jacob Hoy (Derby) Bert Vanpee (Hwa-Rang Belguim)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Clive Hunter (Combined Services) Seraphina Waring (Vision Academy) Steven Hodgson-Lamb (Combined Services) Richard Lucas (NEST Teesside Uni)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Daniel Docking (Beyond Taekwondo) Adam Berry (Derby) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff Uni)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Gecco Navalta (Surrey Taekwondo) Przemek Psiur (Didcot) Miranda Da Prato (Glasgow Caledonian) Oli Mather (Cardiff Uni)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Keith Hardman (Thames Valley) Johanna Armstrong (Vision Academy) Rick Tipton (Burbage TKD Academy) Kathryn Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Vincent Chan (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Alice Chan (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Martyn Rowe (Synergy) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Ioannhs Petropoulos (A.G.S. Kallipoleos) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Joshua Wadey (Vision Academy) Dimitrios Timagenis (A.C. Proteas Ioanninon)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Jonathan Beer (Cardiff Uni) Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts) Ian Kelly (Alton) Tom Harris (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Max Welch (Burbage TKD Academy) David Ntanos (A.G.S. Kallipoleos) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan   Raju Jaruplavath (W.T.A of MBR.TS India) Luke Thompson (Tunbridge Wells TKD) Kris Thomson (Heriot Watt Uni)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Sabina Bec (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA) Sarah Budd (Tunbridge Wells TKD) Faye Miller (Didcot) Paris Carbonari (Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Karen Frondigoun (Merrylee) Brenna Mac (Cardiff Uni) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Jade Wilson (Aldershot) Emma Taylor (Cardiff Uni) Jenna Wakely (Ely) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan  (West Islington)  (Merrylee)  (Cardiff Uni)  (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan  (Aldershot)  (Cardiff Uni)  (Ely)  (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Denny Temba (Synergy) Nikolai Naylor (Synergy) Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Andy Adam (Elgin) Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Felix Lopez (Bury)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Mathias Vanpee (Hwa-Rang Belguim) Pranav Gopal Senthil (Thames Valley) Oliver Preston (Vale TKD) Max Rhodes (Vale TKD)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Mathias Vanpee (Hwa-Rang Belguim) Pranav Gopal Senthil (Thames Valley) Oliver Preston (Vale TKD) Max Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Monty Kennerley (Spirit Warrior Hereford) Max Done (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alex Genders (Soar Valley) Ty Thomas (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Lewis Parrott (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Jack Harris (Soar Valley) William Baldwin (Thames Valley) Finley John (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Kirill Androsov (Tonbridge) Rion Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Liam Stone (Vale TKD) James Barlow (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+ William Pearce (Evesham Martial Arts) Mohammad Adi (Synergy) Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North) Charlie Bolton (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green & Blue -125 Lewis Chan (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Benjamin Hemsley (Tidworth Taekwondo) Hunter Eastoe (Synergy) Ryan McCourt (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Jack Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Finlay Armstrong (Vision Academy) Ryan Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Andrej Vian Vertovsek (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Ryleigh Helms (Hwa-Rang Belguim) Bishr Bourghli (Synergy) Ryan Murphy (Thames Valley) Denisas Stiklakis (Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Dylan Kaeuper (Vale TKD) George Dodd (Thames Valley) Byron Harding (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Anthony Sanford (Hwa-Rang)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Toby Richardson (Evesham Martial Arts) Owen Dainton (Thames Valley) Tosin Teriba (Vision Academy) Alexander Millet (Hwa-Rang Belguim)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135 Bradyn Man (Total TKD) Louie Slavik (Synergy) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Harrison Deeley (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Cian Hosking (Alton) William Hemsley (Tidworth Taekwondo) James McCourt (Vision Academy) Lewis Brett (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Francis Groves (Alton) Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Bobby White (Bognor Regis) Chester Smith (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+ Caelan Helms (Hwa-Rang Belguim) Samuel Dauncey (Ash) Thomas Canning (Abingdon) Simon Zajec (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -135   Benjamin Bell-Langford (Team Taekwon-Do) Thicome Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy) Christianos Georgiou (Hwa-Rang)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -145 Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Oliver Grossman (Hemel Hempstead) Tyrese Willett (Didcot) Evgenios Skordis (Hwa-Rang)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -155 Ethan Bailey-White (Burbage TKD Academy) Andreas Polyviou (Hwa-Rang) Marios Erripidou (Hwa-Rang) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt +155 Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Harry Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Mandito Nowak (Chung Mu)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Alannah Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Demi Barnett (Central TDK Stratford upon Avon) Casey Brett (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Lea O'Loughlin (Total TKD) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Sarah Dong (Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Lisa Vanpee (Hwa-Rang Belguim) Keira Stone (Vale TKD) Alex-Jaye Done (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Paisley Hillier (Botley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Isabelle Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Fionnuala Scott (Thames Valley) Beth Walker (Thames Valley) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+   Weronika Hryciuk (Swanscombe) Ellen Rogers (Soar Valley) Lucy Merkell (Oaks Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145 Ellena Lobley (Vision Academy) Jazmine Moss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Amy Rowe (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155     Lynsey Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145 Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ella Barnes (Hemel Hempstead) Josie Longhurst (Oaks Martial Arts) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Aitana Rautenberg (Oaks Martial Arts) Olivia Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Pia Matko (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black +155 Anna Wessels (Synergy) Katie Moon (Synergy) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+ Shannon Priestley (Killer Bees Bugle) Daria Bilkiewicz (Swanscombe) Grace Murphy (Thames Valley) Megan James (NE Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -55 Ryan Grant (Vale TKD) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD) Bradley Barrett (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Kieran Hadley (Evesham Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -63   Lewis Barrett (Derby) James Bradford (Didcot) Connor Harding (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Karl White (Burbage TKD Academy) Ben Connolly (Derby) Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Eoin Hosking (Alton)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -63     Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Sam Reid (Gsc)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -70     James Osborn (Wirral UKTA) Jack Johns (Cardiff North)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 & 17 Female - Colour Belt -63     Kyrie Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Nicki Brennan (Didcot)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55 Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Daniella Nelson (WRMA) Amy McCorkindale (Phoenix) Ashani Patel (Synergy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63   Gemma Ward (Abingdon) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD) Zara McCorkindale (Phoenix)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51 Joe Griffiths (Wirral UKTA) Stylianos Stylianou (Hwa-Rang) Tom Taylor (Learn TKD) Thomas Taylor (Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57 George Sauvides (Hwa-Rang) Joe Taylor (Learn TKD) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) James Moran (Spirit Warrior Hereford)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -69   Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Harry Fox (Thames Valley) Christopher Dudman (Botley)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black- 75        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Red & Black 75+     Nathan Tucker (Team Taekwon-Do) Maxim Boyce-Davies (Guildford)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Black-52        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58     Kiara Patregnani (Chung Mu) Abigail Wawman (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65 Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+   Aaron Poole (Vale TKD) Nas Akrami (Focus TKD) Perrie Osborne (NEST Teesside Uni)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Alex Quinn (Surrey Taekwondo) Matthew Humphreys (Surrey Taekwondo) Chris Owen (Evesham Martial Arts) Sean Knight (Aldershot)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70   Michael Canning (Abingdon) Jack Burke (Beyond Taekwondo) Dan Gomez (NE Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -63   Roman Streltsov (Caterham & Worthing) Giorgos Themistouleous (Hwa-Rang) Urh Cernivsek (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75 Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Ben Thompson (Surrey Taekwondo) Timothy Lobley (Vision Academy) Michael Davison (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52     Jade Doran (UKTD) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65     Megan Dodridge (Didcot) Katie Wawman (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 Maximiliano Coren (NEST Teesside Uni) Alexander Liu (Derby) Amaad Adam Hussain (Botley) Ivan Shorokhov (Glasgow Caledonian)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Colin Faires (Combined Services) Berke Demerkazik (Cardiff Uni) Dale Cartwright (Swansea University Tae kwon Do) Craig Hanley (Next Level)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ James Watts (Team Taekwon-Do) Michael Westlake (Tunbridge Wells TKD) Eddie Wright (Caterham & Worthing) Steven Hodgson-Lamb (Combined Services)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65 Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Gecco Navalta (Surrey Taekwondo) Oli Mather (Cardiff Uni) Przemek Psiur (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 William Tinsley (Evesham Martial Arts) Daniel Docking (Beyond Taekwondo) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff Uni) Assane Sow (Cardiff Uni)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Richard Williams (Cardiff North) Matt Evans (Swansea University Tae kwon Do) Xalchin Saliev (Hwa-Rang) Adam Berry (Derby)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Ioannis Timagenis (A.C. Proteas Ioanninon) Urh Cernivsek (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA) Max Welch (Burbage TKD Academy) Reuben Williams (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts) James Dilley (Thames Valley) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Panagiotis Menexis (A.G.S. Kallipoleos) Kris Thomson (Heriot Watt Uni) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Malcolm White (Merrylee) Andrew Haynes (Didcot) Benjamin Halpin (Combined Services) Shane O'Rourke (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Jonathan Beer (Cardiff Uni) James Moran (Spirit Warrior Hereford) Craig Slater (Kingston) Samuel Davies (Team TaeKwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65 Nichola Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Monica Mazzali (Thames Valley) Ying Sudjaitham (Next Level) Gina Schade (Cardiff Uni)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+     Kirsty Embleton (Dover TKD) Seraphina Waring (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55   Nikki Williams (Cardiff Uni) Naomi Scott (Vantage) Phaedra Xenophoutos (Hwa-Rang)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65     Julie Tredray (Swanscombe) Miranda Da Prato (Glasgow Caledonian)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+   Laura Mullins (Swansea University Tae kwon Do) Anna-Sofia Myszka-Gustafsson (Glasgow Caledonian) Sarah Heaps (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51   Laura Fiteni (Swansea University Tae kwon Do) Kelly Brennan (Absolute TKD) Kirsty Miller (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57 Faye Miller (Didcot) Jenna Wakely (Ely) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Sabina Bec (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63 Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Anna Sullivan (Swanscombe) Jade Wilson (Aldershot) Ashleigh Hawkins (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69     Emma Taylor (Cardiff Uni) Christiana Pillibeit (Combined Services)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+ Karen Frondigoun (Merrylee) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD Academy) Nicola Raw (Combined Services) Natalie Williams (Burbage TKD Academy)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Christopher Merkell (Oaks Martial Arts) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Vincent Chan (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Philip Stokes (NE Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Mark Canning (Abingdon) Rick Tipton (Burbage TKD Academy) Guy Lambert (Synergy) Keith Hardman (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Michael Davis (Beyond Taekwondo) Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Simon Jan (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Mark Ryan (Wirral UKTA) Denny Temba (Synergy) Felix Lopez (Bury) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light   Mandy Ryan (Mystic Eagles) Judith Berisha (Dover TKD) Alice Chan (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Mathias Vanpee (Hwa-Rang Belguim) Nicholas Lynn (Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact) Pranav Gopal Senthil (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Samuel Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Harrison Deeley (Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Cat 2      
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 William Baldwin (Thames Valley) James McCourt (Vision Academy) Jack Harris (Soar Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Bobby White (Bognor Regis) George Dodd (Thames Valley) Anthony Sanford (Hwa-Rang)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Jada-Ly Quansah (Kilburn) Pier Lugi Meneses (Abingdon) Jack Priestley (Killer Bees Bugle)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -135 Benjamin Bell-Langford (Team Taekwon-Do) Thicome Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy) Christianos Georgiou (Hwa-Rang)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -145 Josie Longhurst (Oaks Martial Arts) Tyrese Willett (Didcot) Evgenios Skordis (Hwa-Rang)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -155 Laura Jones (Total TKD) Max Welch (Burbage TKD Academy) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt +155 Costantinos Skordis (Hwa-Rang) Joshua Connolly (Vision Academy) Alex Evio (Kilburn)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt Jack Burke (Beyond Taekwondo) Perrie Osborne (NEST Teesside Uni) Michael Canning (Abingdon)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley) Zara McCorkindale (Phoenix) Ashani Patel (Synergy)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male -Black Belt Roman Streltsov (Caterham & Worthing) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Antonis Hodjikyriakou (Hwa-Rang)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt     Eddie Wright (Caterham & Worthing)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt   Andreas Markokonstantinos (KERATSINI CLUB HELLAS) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt   Anna-Sofia Myszka-Gustafsson (Glasgow Caledonian) Sarah Heaps (Thames Valley)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt     Chris Flaherty (Focus TKD)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Felix Lopez (Bury) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Michael Davis (Beyond Taekwondo)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt     Louise Morrow (Didcot)
Special Tech - Adult - Male - Black Belt      
Special Tech - Adult - Female - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

 

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Vision Academy 22 7 9 10   55 2.50
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 29 15 9 7   54 1.86
Thames Valley 27 13 10 5   48 1.78
Didcot 15 4 5 8 1 41 2.73
Hwa-Rang 17 7 3 8   37 2.18
Synergy 28 11 4 6   37 1.32
Vale TKD 17 5 4 5   28 1.65
Cardiff Uni 11 6 4 4   26 2.36
Glasgow Caledonian 5 0 4 4 1 23 4.60
SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA 7 3 1 6   23 3.29
Caterham & Worthing 7 3 3 3   18 2.57
Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact 10 1 1 4 1 18 1.80
Absolute TKD 5 1 2 4   17 3.40
Soar Valley 7 1 5 2   17 2.43
Cardiff School of Self Defence 10 5 3 2   17 1.70
Burbage TKD Academy 9 5 4 1   16 1.78
Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do 9 4 3 2   16 1.78
Hwa-Rang Belguim 6 6 0 3   15 2.50
Combined Services 10 2 3 2   14 1.40
Phoenix 4 1 3 2   13 3.25
Team Taekwon-Do 9 5 1 2   13 1.44
Merrylee 3 4 2 1   11 3.67
NE Sport Taekwon-do 6 0 1 3   11 1.83
Derby 8 4 2 1   11 1.38
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 11 6 1 1   11 1.00
Kilburn 4 1 0 3   10 2.50
Oaks Martial Arts 4 3 2 1   10 2.50
Botley 5 0 2 2   10 2.00
Abingdon 6 3 2 1   10 1.67
Spirit Warrior Hereford 2 3 0 2   9 4.50
Beyond Taekwondo 3 4 1 1   9 3.00
Bernards Institute of Taekwondo 4 1 1 2   9 2.25
NEST Teesside Uni 9 1 1 2   9 1.00
Evesham Martial Arts 10 4 1 1   9 0.90
Aldershot 2 2 1 1   7 3.50
Wirral UKTA 3 3 2 0   7 2.33
Alton 7 2 1 1   7 1.00
Bury 1 1 1 1   6 6.00
Cardiff North 5 1 1 1   6 1.20
Exeter 5 1 1 1   6 1.20
Ely 6 1 1 1   6 1.00
Swansea University Tae kwon Do 10 4 1 0   6 0.60
Chung Mu 3 0 1 1   5 1.67
Focus TKD 3 0 1 1   5 1.67
Next Level 4 0 1 1   5 1.25
Swanscombe 4 3 1 0   5 1.25
Surrey Taekwondo 5 5 0 0   5 1.00
UKTD 5 0 1 1   5 1.00
Fairwater 1 0 2 0   4 4.00
Heriot Watt Uni 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
A.C. Proteas Ioanninon 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
Dover TKD 2 0 2 0   4 2.00
Killer Bees Bugle 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
Tunbridge Wells TKD 4 2 1 0   4 1.00
Spirit Taekwon-do Academies 5 2 1 0   4 0.80
Gsc 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Guildford 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Bognor Regis 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Learn TKD 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
West Islington 3 3 0 0   3 1.00
A.G.S. Kallipoleos 4 3 0 0   3 0.75
Total TKD 14 3 0 0   3 0.21
Central TDK Stratford upon Avon 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
KERATSINI CLUB HELLAS 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Kingston 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
South Devon 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Vantage 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Senshi Martial Arts 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Hemel Hempstead 4 2 0 0   2 0.50
Tidworth Taekwondo 4 2 0 0   2 0.50
Ash 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Elgin 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Proaction Martial Arts 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Tonbridge 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
W.T.A of MBR.TS India 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
WRMA 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Mystic Eagles 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Sussex 3 1 0 0   1 0.33
Chesham 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Crawley Down 4 0 0 0   0 0.00
Extreme TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Heathfield 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Jamie Woodlands Black Belt Academy 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Oxford 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
S.L.J. Academy 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Whitburn Martial Arts 3 0 0 0   0 0.00
Whitlock Martial Arts 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Wood Green 3 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors.

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Harrison Deeley Didcot 0 0 3 9
Under 14 Black Belt            
14-17 Colour Belt (Tie)            
14-17 Colour Belt (Tie)            
14-17 Black Belt Thomas Taylor Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt            
Veteran Colour Belt            
Adult Black Belt Alan Rafferty Glasgow Caledonian 0 1 2 8
Veteran Black Belt            

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.