English Open Championships 2017 - Results Now Available

 

English Open Championships 2013

360 competitors from 64 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Yellow Belt Jack O'Donnell (Thames valley) Rienje Nabor (Kilburn) Lucas Hand (Thames Valley) Jack Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Green Belt Adam Herbert (Soar Valley) Joachim Joseph (UK ITF) Harrison Deeley (Didcot) Angus Beer (Rogerstone and Bassaleg (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Jaycob Gee (Cardiff TKD) Louis Giambrone (Kilburn) Mackenzie Sinclair (Cardiff TKD) Max Whitley (Chesham)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Red Belt Ayman Elhalwagy (Synergy) Tyler Bennets (Caerphilly (TKD wales)) George Rowe (Synergy) Thomas Mitchley-Hughes (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Yellow Belt Grace Murphy (Thames Valley) Jodie Mason (Cardiff TKD) Lynsey Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Green Belt Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Evie Eason-Warner (Synergy) Taylor Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Oliva Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Red Belt Abigail O'Connor (Caerphilly (TKD wales)) Poppy Campbell (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Isobel Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Christopher Wright (Torbay) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Danilo Gomez (Cardiff TKD) Bethany Gilding (Didcot) Saeed Karimi (Thames Valley) Jamie Harmon (Torbay)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Markus Gurung (Swindon) Dhen Vince Guinto (Kilburn) Shannon Copperthwaite (Thames Valley) Jordan Copperthwaite (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt (Swindon) (Kilburn) (Thames Valley) (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Laura Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Georgia Tina Lund (Cardiff TKD) Angel Lama (Thames Valley) Sam Ngo (Croydon School Of TaeKwon do)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Ben Thompson (Surrey Taekwondo) Sophie Darling (Synergy) Omar Elhalwagy (Synergy) Zafira Akram (Tooting)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan Jamie Allen (Didcot) Michael Davison (Vision Academy) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Tom Davies (Vision Academy)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan     Peter Gault (West Reading Martial Arts) Joe Webster (Aldershot)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 1st Dan Kristine Evio (Kilburn) Paris Carbonari (Didcot) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 2nd Dan   Kelly Brennan (Absolute) Jade Doran (UKTD) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwondo)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Iain Collins (GBOTA Frogmore) Nathan Mackenzie (Next Level Martial Arts) Shemack Psiur (Vale TKD) Nathan Higgins (Vision Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Kevin Manktelov (Derby) Magomed-Salakh Baymuradov (Glasgow Caledonian University) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Duc Anh Nguyen (Focus) Ashley Garfield (Torbay) Jaroslav Beznoska (Brentford TKD) David Cross (Fortitude Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Oliver Mather (Cardiff University) Ben Martin (Derby) Sarah Budd (Tunbridge Wells TKD) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Wim Geberbauer (Focus) Lewis Early (SA Martial Arts) Wayne Oneill (Torbay) Gareth Francis (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Ioannis Timagenis (Surrey Taekwondo) Conah Prosser (Ely) Reuben Williams (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Simon Darvill (Croydon School of TaeKwon Do) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Greg Bagwell (Exeter) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan     Jaruplavath Raju (World TKD Academy of Mahabubnager) Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st & 2nd Dan Annabel Lock (Surrey Taekwondo) Cassie Lund (Cardiff TKD) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Jenna Wakely (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Emma Bonar (Cardiff University) Kirsty Miller (Didcot) Jennifer Nsunta (Exeter) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Andrew Clarkson (Next Level Martial Arts) Wendy Rowe (Synergy) Nicholas Statter (Thames Valley) Julie Copperthwaite (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Alison Fisher (Didcot) Lee Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Martyn Rowe (Synergy) Brendan McCormack (Alton)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Rachel Freegard (Swindon) Tim Walker (Exeter) Pherrel Chang (Brentford TKD) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Jon Swaine (Sussex) Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Dean Matthews (Cardiff University)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow & Green -125 Jack Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Amjad Daoud (Kilburn) Aaron Pyne (Vision Academy) Chay Sinclair (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Joshua Issac (Rogerstone and Bassaleg (TKD Wales)) Archie Hedger (Next Level Martial Arts) Jevon Augustin (Kilburn) Rienje Nabor (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Eric Sicking (Tooting) Jack Priestley (Bugle) Jevhon Christie (Kilburn) Kai Langford (Next Level Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155     Zack Shephard (Thames Valley) Toby Davis (Torbay)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Andres Buencamino (Thames Valley) Joshua Whitlock (Vision Academy) Connor Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lewis Brett (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Flynn Potter (Nick Symonds Total TKD) Adam Stribling (Abingdon) Ayyub Mangral (Clapham & Tooting) Dyaln Harwood (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155     Connor Burke (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Joachim Joseph (UK ITF)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Adam Herbert (Soar Valley) Ben Connolly (Derby) Tyler Tassell (Botley) Jack Webster (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -135 Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Tyrese Willett (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -145 Jaycob Gee (Cardiff TKD) Connor Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Max Whitley (Chesham) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -155 George Rowe (Synergy) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Ayman Elhalwagy (Synergy) Alexander Evio (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red 155+ Craig Irwin (Didcot) Joaquin Lobato (Los Barrios) Ryan Wheatley (Didcot) Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125   Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Ellena Lobley (Vision Academy) Evie Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Taylor Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Eve Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Jodie Mason (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Lynsey Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Seren Pascoe (Cardiff TKD) Harmony Payne (Abingdon) Oliva Savage (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155   Alexandra Potter (Thames Valley) Grace Murphy (Thames Valley) Shannon Priestley (Bugle)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+   Nicola Flaherty (Focus) Isobell Lucas (Tooting) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -125   Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lily Chandler (Surrey Taekwondo) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -135 Abigail O'Connor (Caerphilly (TKD wales)) Melissa Aird (Didcot) Grace Smith (KBT Academy) Amy Rowe (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -145 Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Oliva Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Isobel Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -155 Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Daniella Nelson (West Reading Martial Arts) Katie Moon (Synergy) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red 155+   Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Natalie Gault (West Reading Martial Arts) Molly Lewellen (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt 1 Ryan Morrow (Didcot) Alfie Southcott (KBT Academy) Thomas Taylor (TKD Impact) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Cat 2 Christopher Wright (Torbay) Mitchell Bennett (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Morgan Taverner (Exeter)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Cat 1        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Cat 2        
Sparring - 14 & 15- Male - Yellow & Green -55     Angus White (SA Martial Arts) Ethan Francis (Focus)
Sparring - 14 & 15- Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 & 17- Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55   Omar Elhalwagy (Synergy) Lee Norris (Swanscombe) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red 70+     Angel Lama (Thames Valley) Barry Heath (Nick Symonds Total TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55       Gemma Ward (Abingdon)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - All Colour Belts -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+     Bethany Gilding (Didcot) Jordan Copperthwaite (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55     Laura Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Zafira Akram (Tooting)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -63       Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -51 Jamie Allen (Didcot) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Haytham Lebari (Surrey Taekwondo) Tom Davies (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63   Jamie Dare (Cardiff TKD) Liam Miller (Didcot) Tim Lobley (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Black 1        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -52 Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jade Doran (UKTD) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63 Samir El-Ayoubi (Kilburn) Nam Tran (Focus) Rory Patterson (Caterham & Worthing) Danilo Gomez (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+ Samuel Boss (Swindon) Saeed Karimi (Thames Valley) Markus Gurung (Swindon) James Adetutu (Brentford TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Shane Bingham (KBT Academy) Tyler Hiscock (Tidworth) Cain Rees (Didcot) Samuel Bridge (Torbay)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70   Ben Thompson (Surrey Taekwondo) Laurence King (Focus) Sam Ngo (Croydon School Of TaeKwon do)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+     Shannon Copperthwaite (Thames Valley) Jessica Meredith (Tidworth)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Georgia Tina Lund (Cardiff TKD) Sophie Darling (Synergy)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -63 Peter Gault (West Reading Martial Arts) Connor Smieja (KBT Academy) Jack Tynan (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Joshua Wadey (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69 Ben Smith (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Joe Webster (Aldershot) Michael Davison (Vision Academy) Daniel Lobley (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52   Kelly Brennan (Absolute) Paris Carbonari (Didcot) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwondo)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 Dale Stiles (Brentford TKD) Alex Liu (Derby) Bartosz Piasecki (Tooting) Shemack Psiur (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Lee Higgins (Vision Academy) Andrew Tobin (Cardiff TKD) Nathan Mackenzie (Next Level Martial Arts) Nick Potter (Nick Symonds Total TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Adam Berry (Derby) Eddie Wright (Caterham & Worthing) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Magomed-Salakh Baymuradov (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65   Ashley Garfield (Torbay) Abdulahi Salad (Focus) Oliver Mather (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75     David Cross (Fortitude Academy) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Duc Anh Nguyen (Focus) Ronald Grant (Docklands) Ben Martin (Derby) Luke Metcalf (Middlewich)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Reuben Williams (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Tom Harris (Ely) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Gareth Francis (Ely) Chris Bick (Exeter) Simon Darvill (Croydon School of TaeKwon Do) Ionut Achim (Martial Arts Dojo)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Jonathan Beer (Cardiff University) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Danny Welland (Brentford TKD) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85   Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Wim Geberbauer (Focus) Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Wayne Oneill (Torbay) Conor Lilley (Evolution Martial Arts) Sam Davies (Team Taekwondo) Greg Bagwell (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55     Leanne Scollan (Derby) Rhian Morgan (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65     Samantha Hand (Derby) Ying Sudjaitham (Next Level Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+   Sarah Cowburn (Bugle) Debbie Thomson (Merrylee) Sylwia Gaslawska (Derby)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55     Nichola Williams (Cardiff University) Umbreen Khan (Brentford TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65   Sarah Budd (Tunbridge Wells TKD) Jessica Brickley (Derby) Ashleigh Hawkins (Absolute)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51   Aislin O'Kelly (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Kirsty Miller (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57     Jenna Wakely (Ely) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63     Cassie Lund (Cardiff TKD) Jennifer Nsunta (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69     Annabel Lock (Surrey Taekwondo) Laura Reeves (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Philip Stokes (Cardiff TKD) Lee Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Colin Boxshall (Scunthorpe)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Gary Bradford (Exeter) John Burke (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Robert Walton (Exeter) Brendan McCormack (Alton)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Darren Brinham (Torbay) Paul White (Ely) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Dean Matthews (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Michael Darling (Synergy) Jon Swaine (Sussex) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Frank Mingo (West Islington)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light     Jackie Smith (Exeter) Alison Fisher (Didcot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy     Wendy Rowe (Synergy) Maria Heath (Nick Symonds Total TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light       Louise Morrow (Didcot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Carlos Hernandez (Kilburn) Jack Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Zaki Lim (UKTD) Tyrese Willett (Didcot) Lewis Brett (Vision Academy)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Rayyan Akram (Tooting) Max Whitley (Chesham) Kai Langford (Next Level Martial Arts)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Abigail Whistler (Thames Valley) Daniella Nelson (West Reading Martial Arts) Alexander Evio (Kilburn)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Craig Irwin (Didcot) Lucas Hand (Thames Valley) Ryan Wheatley (Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Ryan Morrow (Didcot) Christopher Wright (Torbay) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt Sam Ngo (Croydon School Of TaeKwon do) Nam Tran (Focus) Samuel Bridge (Torbay)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Black Belt   Liam Miller (Didcot) Peter Gault (West Reading Martial Arts)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt   Jessica Meredith (Tidworth) Georgia Tina Lund (Cardiff TKD)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt   Paris Carbonari (Didcot) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwondo)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt Brendan McCormack (Alton) Chris Charles (Vale TKD) Magomed-Salakh Baymuradov (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Shaun Parkin (Torbay) Dean Matthews (Cardiff University) Nicholas Edmunds (Vision Academy)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt      
Special Tech - Adult - Male - Black Belt      
Special Tech - Adult - Female - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 27 13 11 4 2 53 1.96
Didcot 19 11 9 6 1 50 2.63
Thames Valley 26 7 11 7   50 1.92
Vision Academy 17 3 3 10 1 42 2.47
Synergy 16 6 7 5 1 38 2.38
Cardiff TKD 15 10 3 5   31 2.07
Kilburn 17 7 2 6   29 1.71
Cardiff University 7 3 2 6 1 28 4.00
Torbay 12 7 2 4 1 26 2.17
Exeter 13 4 4 3   21 1.62
Caterham & Worthing 9 3 6 1   18 2.00
Bernards Institute of Taekwondo 5 4 2 3   17 3.40
Ely 6 2 3 3   17 2.83
Spirit Taekwon-do Academies 12 8 1 2   16 1.33
Derby 13 5 4 1   16 1.23
Focus 13 5 4 1   16 1.23
Vale TKD 4 2 2 3   15 3.75
Next Level Martial Arts 5 3 1 3   14 2.80
Brentford TKD 7 1 3 2   13 1.86
Tooting 6 2 2 2   12 2.00
Cardiff School of Self Defence 7 4 1 2   12 1.71
Team Taekwondo 2 0 1 3   11 5.50
West Reading Martial Arts 3 2 3 1   11 3.67
Merrylee 4 0 4 1   11 2.75
Soar Valley 4 2 0 3   11 2.75
Glasgow Caledonian University 1 1 0 2 1 10 10.00
Alton 2 1 0 2 1 10 5.00
Croydon School of TaeKwon Do 3 2 1 2   10 3.33
Nick Symonds Total TKD 4 1 0 3   10 2.50
Surrey Taekwondo 6 4 3 0   10 1.67
Huddersfield 1 0 0 3   9 9.00
Chesham 1 0 2 1   7 7.00
Tidworth 5 1 1 1   6 1.20
Fortitude Academy 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
Swindon 3 3 1 0   5 1.67
Absolute 3 2 0 1   5 1.67
KBT Academy 5 3 1 0   5 1.00
Bugle 7 2 0 1   5 0.71
Aldershot 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
UK ITF 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
West Islington 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Rogerstone and Bassaleg (TKD Wales) 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
UKTD 2 2 1 0   4 2.00
Martial Arts Dojo 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Middlewich 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Scunthorpe 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Caerphilly (TKD wales) 2 3 0 0   3 1.50
SA Martial Arts 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Abingdon 9 1 1 0   3 0.33
Clapham & Tooting 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Swanscombe 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
World TKD Academy of Mahabubnager 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Botley 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
TKD Impact 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Sussex 5 2 0 0   2 0.40
Evolution Martial Arts 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Docklands 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
GBOTA Frogmore 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Los Barrios 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Burbage TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Crawley Down Junior TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Dorking 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Phoenix 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Tonbridge 3 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Isobel Eason-Warner Synergy 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Black Belt Lewis Ryan Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt Samuel Bridge Torbay 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt (Tie) Shaunna Ryan Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt (Tie) Tom Davies Vision Academy 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt Magomed-Salakh Baymuradov Glasgow Caledonian University 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt Brendan McCormack Alton 0 0 2 6
Adult Black Belt Ricky De-Winton Didcot 0 0 2 6
Veteran Black Belt Dean Matthews Cardiff University 0 1 2 8

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.