Welsh Open Championships 2012

202 competitors from 41 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Yellow Belt Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Connor Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Louie Roberts (Team Taekwondo) Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Green Belt Kieren Coleman-Smith (Burbage TKD) Kyle Roberts (Stonehenge) Carl Barrett (Helensburgh) Bradley Stone (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot) Jarod Barrett (Helensburgh) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Red Belt Reeve Moore (Burbage TKD) Oliver Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Yellow Belt Angel Drake (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Saffryn Griffiths (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Bishop (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Green Belt Seren Fullbrook (RTA Didcot) Melissa Aird (RTA Didcot) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh) Holly Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Fenella Jones (Stonehenge) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Catherine Bayada (Stonehenge) Abigail 0'Connor (Caerphilly)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Red Belt Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Cerys Leeson-Kabza (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ceryc Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Anna Durrance (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Dewi Casley (T.A.O.Wales) Louis Figon (RTA Didcot) Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Rauf Birler (Vale TKD) Finlay Godfrey (Torbay) Laura Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Piotr Gorski (West Reading Martial Arts)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Joshua Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Andrew Gardiner (Wishaw) Michael Canning (Wallingford) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt   Keiran Barry (Ely) Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lawrence Sentance (Swanscombe)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 1st and 2nd Dan Daniel Kilford (Cardiff University) Liam Miller (RTA Didcot) Brandan Charles (West Reading Martial Arts) Stephen Cocks (Cyncoed)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 1st and 2nd Dan     Eve Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Rebecca Upsall (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Female - 1st Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Adam Brown (Vale TKD) Peter Lambert (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Kris Humphreys (Vale TKD) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Aycan Sharp (Thames Valley) Lyndon Elward (T.A.O.Wales) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University) Chris Charles (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt   Paul Gibbon (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Christopher Clarke (Milton Keynes and Banbury TKD) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Peter Cash (Swanscombe) Michael Perks (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st and 2nd Dan Christopher Bick (Exeter) Wayne Oneill (Torbay) Loyd Rafferty (Wishaw) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Alex Heslop (Vella Taekwon-do Academy) Greg Bagwell (Exeter) Taro Koka (TST Coventry) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan     Jessica Machin (Torbay) Faye Miller (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan   Lanny James (Cardiff University) Sarah Prodywus (West Reading Martial Arts) Nicola Truesdale (Wishaw)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan   Cheryl Cooke (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Emma Bonar (Cardiff University) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt     Mark Canning (Abingdon) Nicholas Statter (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot) Stefan Bastyn (Exeter) Paul Stockwell (Burbage TKD) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 4th Dan Rachel Freegard (Swindon) Darren Brinham (Torbay) Lorna Wright (Torbay) Chris Mutton (Coventry TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan        

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Harrison Deeley (RTA Didcot) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Connor Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135     Alfie Hatchard (Tidworth) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Connor Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Christian John (Cynroed) Thomas Canning (Wallingford) Jake Ashby (Swanscombe)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155   Blake Smith (Abingdon) Boaz Johnson (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Luke Ashby (Swanscombe)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135     Dylan Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Kieron McArland (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145   Ethan Steer-Kemp (Exeter) Kyle Roberts (Stonehenge) Owain Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155   Kieren Coleman-Smith (Burbage TKD) Asher Johnson (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Carl Barrett (Helensburgh)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow and Green 155+ Alfie Capel (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Adam Moriarty (Surrey Hills) Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Bradley Stone (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -125       Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -135 Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Matthew Evans (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Darnell Willett (RTA Didcot) Tyrese Willett (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -145 Luke Davis (Caerphilly) Luke Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -155 Alfie Stribling (Abingdon) George Stone (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Oliver Kendall (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red 155+ Lee Norris (Swanscombe) Craig Irwin (RTA Didcot) Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jade Evans (T.A.O.Wales) Scarlett Campbell (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Neve Parkin (Torbay) Melissa Aird (RTA Didcot) Alisa Drysdale (Cardiff University) Holly Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Seren Fullbrook (RTA Didcot) Charlotte Williams (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Olivia Bishop (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Jessica Kerrigan (Rogerstone) Kaci Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Angel Drake (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Saffryn Griffiths (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -135 Lowri Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Catherine Bayada (Stonehenge) Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Abigail 0'Connor (Caerphilly)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -145 Caitlan Wright (Cyncoed) Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Poppy Campbell (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -155   Jennifer Charlesworth (Mid Anglia) Cerys Leeson-Kabza (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red 155+ Anna Durrance (RTA Didcot) Olivia Worrall (Stonehenge) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Sarah Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Elliot Rees (T.A.O.Wales) Louis Figon (RTA Didcot) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Dewi Casley (T.A.O.Wales)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt     India Howells (T.A.O.Wales) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -55   Finlay Godfrey (Torbay) Laura Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -63     Joshua Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Michael Canning (Wallingford)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 63+   Marcus Gurung (Swindon) Piotr Gorski (West Reading Martial Arts) Rauf Birler (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -63     Lawrence Sentance (Swanscombe) Keiran Barry (Ely)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57   Arran Watt (T.A.O.Wales) Jamie Buchanan (RTA Didcot) Liam Miller (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63     Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Andrew Gardiner (Wishaw)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black   Brandan Charles (West Reading Martial Arts) Daniel Kilford (Cardiff University) Stephen Cocks (Cyncoed)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+       Rebecca Upsall (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65     Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Adam Brown (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Samuel Birks (Vale TKD) Chris Charles (Vale TKD) Adam Williams (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Malcolm White (Merrylee) Peter Lambert (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Gareth Roberts (T.A.O.Wales) Ben Pickett (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75     Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University) Michael Perks (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Stephen Stone (Vale TKD) Christopher Clarke (Milton Keynes and Banbury TKD) Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Charles Holden (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Conah Prosser (Ely) Christopher Bick (Exeter) Loyd Rafferty (Wishaw) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Taro Koka (TST Coventry) Tommy Hayes (Vella Taekwon-Do Academy) Kris Thomson (Merrylee) Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Joe Moya (Milton Keynes and Banbury TKD) Andy Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Wayne Oneill (Torbay) Greg Bagwell (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green   Aycan Sharp (Thames Valley) Natalie Orr (Thames Valley) Debbie Thomson (Merrylee)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51     Faye Miller (RTA Didcot) Sarah Prodywus (West Reading Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57 Cheryl Cooke (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Lanny James (Cardiff University) Nicola Truesdale (Wishaw)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75   Jessica Machin (Torbay) Anna Sullivan (Swanscombe) Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Leighton Prosser (Ely) Paul Stockwell (Burbage TKD) Stefan Bastyn (Exeter) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy     Rob Walton (Exeter) Mark Canning (Abingdon)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light   Darren Brinham (Torbay) Chris Mutton (Coventry TKD) Michael Barker (Cardiff North)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy   Don Ward (Abingdon) Shaun Parkin (Torbay) Dennis Medford (West Reading Martial Arts)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt   Jacqueline Smith (Exeter) Suzanne Hearn-Phillips (West Reading Martial Arts) Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light   Rachel Freegard (Swindon) Helen Bennett (Wirral UKTA) Lorna Wright (Torbay)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jade Evans (T.A.O.Wales)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Kieron McArland (Fairwater) Tyrese Willett (RTA Didcot) Darnell Willett (RTA Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Poppy Campbell (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Jake Ashby (Swanscombe)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Daniel Pink (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Jason Clarke (Cyncoed) Carl Barrett (Helensburgh)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Adam Moriarty (Surrey Hills) Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot) Bradley Stone (RTA Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot) Dewi Casley (T.A.O.Wales) Louis Figon (RTA Didcot)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Colour Belt Michael Canning (Wallingford) Lawrence Sentance (Swanscombe) Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Black Belt Jamie Buchanan (RTA Didcot) Stephen Cocks (Cyncoed) Brandan Charles (West Reading Martial Arts)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt   Eve Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Rebecca Upsall (Soar Valley)
Power - Adult - Male - Blue Belt Paul Gibbon (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Christopher Clarke (Milton Keynes and Banbury TKD) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University)
Power - Adult - Male - Green Belt Mark Fullbrook (RTA Didcot) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University) Chris Charles (Vale TKD)
Power - Adult - Male - Red Belt Stephen Stone (Vale TKD) Peter Cash (Swanscombe) Charles Holden (Thames Valley)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt   Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Kris Thomson (Merrylee)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot) Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Suzanne Hearn-Phillips (West Reading Martial Arts)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt Anna Sullivan (Swanscombe) Emma Bonar (Cardiff University) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt Stefan Bastyn (Exeter) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt   Dennis Medford (West Reading Martial Arts) Don Ward (Abingdon)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt      
Special Tech - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Greg Bagwell (Exeter)
Special Tech - Adult - Female - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 33 21 18 13   96 2.91
RTA Didcot 18 15 7 11 1 65 3.61
Vale TKD 8 6 2 7 2 37 4.63
Cardiff University 8 2 8 5   33 4.13
Spirit Taekwon-do Academies 10 7 2 6 1 32 3.20
West Reading Martial Arts 5 1 5 5   26 5.20
Swanscombe 7 2 5 4   24 3.43
T.A.O.Wales 9 4 4 2   18 2.00
Thames Valley 8 2 2 4   18 2.25
Torbay 9 7 4 1   18 2.00
Ely 3 3 0 4 1 18 6.00
Cardiff School of Self Defence 11 3 5 1   16 1.45
Soar Valley 3 1 1 4   15 5.00
Helensburgh 3 1 2 3   14 4.67
Exeter 6 7 2 1   14 2.33
Merrylee 4 1 2 3   14 3.50
Wishaw 4 1 2 3   14 3.50
Cyncoed 3 1 2 2 1 14 4.67
Caterham & Worthing 4 3 3 1   12 3.00
Abingdon 7 3 1 2   11 1.57
Stonehenge 6 4 2 0   8 1.33
Wallingford 2 1 2 1   8 4.00
Caerphilly 4 1 0 2   7 1.75
Fairwater 3 1 0 2   7 2.33
Burbage TKD 3 4 1 0   6 2.00
Hillpark 1 1 1 1   6 6.00
Milton Keynes and Banbury TKD 2 2 2 0   6 3.00
Coventry TKD 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
Cardiff North 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Swindon 2 3 0 0   3 1.50
TST Coventry 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Surrey Hills 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Team Taekwondo 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Tidworth 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Vella Taekwon-Do Academy 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Wirral UKTA 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Mid Anglia 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Rogerstone 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Morley 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Next Level Martial Arts 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Pro Action Martial Arts 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

 

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Bradley Stone RTA Didcot 0 0 3 9
Under 14 Black Belt N/A          
14-17 Colour Belt Qasim Akhtar Spirit Taekwon-do Academies 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Stephen Cocks Cyncoed 0 1 2 8
Adult Colour Belt Chris Charles Vale TKD 1 0 2 7
Veteran Colour Belt Leighton Prosser Ely 1 0 2 7
Adult Black Belt Carl Davis Vale TKD 0 1 2 8
Veteran Black Belt N/A          

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.