UK Open Championships 2012

403 competitors from 53 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Yellow Belt Kai Langford (Next Level) Gregory Raeijmaekers (HwaRang Belgium) Eoin Hosking (Alton) Angus Beer (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Green Belt Nathan Amanuel (Kinetic) Ethan Bailey-White (Burbage TKD) Alex Stewart (Alton) Ethan Steer-Kemp (Exeter)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Thomas Groves (Alton) Sam Slocombe (Phoenix Taekwondo) Sven Kinsberger (Soar Valley) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Red  Belt George Rowe (Vision) Dean Vukancic (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Thomas Mitchley-Hughes (Thames Valley) Domen Zabukovnik (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Yellow Belt Pia Landeker (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Evie Eason-Warner (Vision) Jaz Moss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Green Belt Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Saffryn Griffiths (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Bishop (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Holly Joe Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lowri Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Amber Verdoodt (HwaRang Belgium)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Red  Belt Sarah Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Anna Durrance (RTA Didcot) Isobel Eason-Warner (Vision) Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Nejc Rupreht (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Sameed Haq (Cardiff North) Bethany Gilding (RTA Didcot) Jessica Woodford (Alton) Ryan Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Leen Walraeve (HwaRang Belgium) Fin Godfrey (Torbay) Bradley Stone (RTA Didcot) Elizabeth Ward (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Marko Pomahac (Metalac) Joseph Bradley (Alton) Eleanor Jenkinson (Guildford) Tom Schollaert (HwaRang Belgium)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Michael Davison (Crowborough) Sophie Darling (Vision) Omar Elhalwagy (Vision) Laura Bolk (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Joe Webster (Alton) Haytham Lebari (Surrey Hills) Liam Miller (RTA Didcot) Cedric Cools (Surrey Hills)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Ilona Bruls (HwaRang Belgium) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alex Haymes (Alton) Paris Carbonari (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Lucija Regvat (Metalac) Petra Jalsovecki (Metalac) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwondo) Pauline Raeijmaekers (HwaRang Belgium)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Samuel Birks (Vale TKD) Kris Humphreys (Vale TKD) Rafal Wziatek (Vision) Michelle Hyde (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Richard Williams (Cardiff North) Simon Eagles (Torbay) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Aaron Miller (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Andrea Purvis (Glasgow Caledonian University) David Cross (Fortitude Academy) Ben Martin (Derby School of Taekwon-Do) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Tomaz Jensterle (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Matej Rezar (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Sarah Budd (Vision) Oliver Mather (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Sam Davies (Team Taekwondo) Leighton James (Combined Services) Ian Kelly (Alton) Wayne O'Neill (Torbay)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan William Spurling (Surbiton) Conah Prosser (Ely) Tom Harris (Ely) James Dilley (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Luke Warner (Alton) Rowan Snell (Hogans Institute) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan       Kevin Pilkinton (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Leanne Evans (Hogans Institute) Faye Miller (RTA Didcot) Jess Machin (Torbay) Sabina Bec (TKD Sun Braslovče)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Annabel Lock (Surrey Hills) Jade Wilson (Alton) Stasa Lipnik (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Emma Bonar (Cardiff University) Rachael Smith (Torbay) Kirsty Miller (RTA Didcot) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Shane Johnson (Kinetic) Nicholas Statter (Thames Valley) Gavin Smith (Vision) Petrina Wright (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Alan Soutar (Vision) Larry Wienszczak (Alton) Jerry Moore (Swanscombe) Paul Stockwell (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 2rd Dan Leighton Prosser (Ely) Colin Richardson (Combined Services) Don Ward (Abingdon) Simon Glover (Exeter)
Patterns - Veteran - 3th to 6th Dan Lorna Wright (Torbay) Jackie Taylor (Hogans Institute) Michael Barker (Cardiff North) Steven Millis (Torbay)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 disqualified Lewis Chan (Kinetic) Louie Slavik (Vision) Angus Beer (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Noah Bateman (Vision) Louis Pyne (Vision) Gregory Raeijmaekers (HwaRang Belgium) Jason Phillips (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 George Ashworth (Breakthrough Taekwon-do) Jack Sanders (Crawley Down) Ammaar Haq (Cardiff North) Kai Langford (Next Level)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155   David Hanly-Greene (Kinetic) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD) Eoin Hosking (Alton)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+ Michael Ruddick (Tidworth) Tobias Cousins (Alton) Joseph Body (Vision) Connor Harding (Hogans Institute)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Andres Buencamino (Thames Valley) Fraser Marks (Hogans Institute) Joshua Whitlock (Vision) Zac Slocombe (Phoenix Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Noah Judah (Vision) Ethan Steer-Kemp (Exeter) Ethan Bailey-White (Burbage TKD) Lawrance Remington (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Leopold Rohde (Hogans Institute) Sam Dougherty (Pewsey Vale) Thomas Canning (Wallingford) Sam Dauncy (Alton)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+     Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Erfan Monfared (Alton)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -135 William Richmond (Surrey Hills) George Wright (Burbage TKD) Tyrese Willett (RTA Didcot) Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -145 Luke Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Joseph Carnell (Guildford) Matthew Evans (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red  -155 Domen Zabukovnik (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Ethan Stopps (Vision) Renato Vogler (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Aaron Judah (Vision)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red  155+ Edward Weston (Vision) Finlay Blundell (Hogans Institute) Dean Vukancic (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Evie Eason-Warner (Vision) Neve Macfarlane (Vision) Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jaz Moss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Amy Rowe (Vision) Scarlett Mae Hogan (Hogans Institute)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Hannah Gonzalez (Hogans Institute) Lynsey Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Aimee Gonzalez (Hogans Institute) Olivia Bishop (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Gemma Ward (Abingdon) Katie Moon (Vision) Saffryn Griffiths (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kaci Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -135   Lowri Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Abigail O'Connor (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Holly Joe Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -145     Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Isobel Eason-Warner (Vision)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -155 Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Amber Verdoodt (HwaRang Belgium) Bethany Mellett (Vision)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red 155+   Anna Durrance (RTA Didcot) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Sarah Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Cat 1 Harry Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ryan Morrow (RTA Didcot) Christopher Wright (Torbay) Nejc Rakusa (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Cat 2   Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Nejc Rakusa (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Cat 1 Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jerneja Jensterle (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Cat 2        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55 Kishan Patel (Breakthrough Taekwon-do) Jawwad Chaudhry (Cardiff North) Ryan Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Bradley Stone (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63 Liam Corder (Brighton & Hove) Sameed Haq (Cardiff North) Fin Godfrey (Torbay) Daniel Dolce (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+ Callum Tickner (Vision) Harry Oliver (Hogans Institute) Adam Moriarty (Surrey Hills) Dhruva Ulavatti (Vision)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Joseph Bradley (Alton) Omar Elhalwagy (Vision) Lee Norris (Swanscombe) Thanushan Vigneswaren (Palcic Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Marko Pomahac (Metalac) Hossein Mirzadeh (Alton) Michael Canning (Wallingford) Matthew Weston (Vision)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 Ben Thompson (Surrey Hills) Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Michael Davison (Crowborough) Sam Ngo (Croydon School Of Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+     Tom Schollaert (HwaRang Belgium) Ante Bonacic Kresic (Metalac)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - All Colour Belts -63   Cindy Toloza (Kinetic) Eleanor Jenkinson (Guildford) Leen Walraeve (HwaRang Belgium)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55   Jessica Woodford (Alton) Elizabeth Ward (Burbage TKD) Laura Bolk (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Bethany Gilding (RTA Didcot) Sophie Darling (Vision)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51   Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot) Klemen Vogler (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Haytham Lebari (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57 Dylan De Coninck (HwaRang Belgium) Calvin Kong (Vision) Todd Gillespie (Vision) Joshua Wadey (Vision)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63  (Metalac)   Stjepan Savoric (Metalac) Cedric Cools (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69   Dan Lobley (Vision) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Borut Sobota (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75   Maxim Boyce Davis (Alton) Joe Webster (Alton) Anthony Raeijmaekers (HwaRang Belgium)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 1 Hannah Millis (Torbay) Petra Jalsovecki (Metalac) Ilona Bruls (HwaRang Belgium) Paris Carbonari (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 2 Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwondo) Lucija Regvat (Metalac) Kate Tobback (HwaRang Belgium) Alison Tobback (HwaRang Belgium)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65     Adam Brown (Vale TKD) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Vincent Chan (Kinetic) Ilyas Azhdamov (Glasgow Caledonian University) Gasper Cajhen (TKD Sun Braslovče) Kris Humphreys (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Michael McDevitt (Derby School of Taekwon-Do) Adam Berry (Derby School of Taekwon-Do) Aaron Miller (Vale TKD) Magomed-Salakh Baymuradov (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65   Thomas Clutton (Alton) Ashley Garfield (Torbay) Oliver Mather (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 Andrej Bezjak (TKD Sun Braslovče) Paul Groome (Hogans Institute) Matthew Duff (Combined Services) David Cross (Fortitude Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Tomaz Jensterle (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Miha Kronovsek (TKD Sun Braslovče) Matej Rezar (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Ryan Bishop (Combined Services) Conah Prosser (Ely) Tom Harris (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71     James Dilley (Thames Valley) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 William Spurling (Surbiton) Taras Terjasek (TKD Sun Braslovče) Mark Robertson (Combined Services) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Jonathan Beer (Cardiff University) Rowan Snell (Hogans Institute) Leighton James (Combined Services) Conor Lilley (Evolution)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+     Wayne O'Neill (Torbay) Sam Davies (Team Taekwondo)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65 Kate Glasscoe (Banff and Macduff) Clare Rawson (Wirral UKTA) Michelle Hyde (Burbage TKD) Anja Krosl (TKD Sun Braslovče)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+   Tanya Applegate (Alton) Susanne Rohde (Hogans Institute) Sarah Nethercott (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55   Nichola Williams (Cardiff University) Naomi Scott (Vision) Andrea Purvis (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65     Aida Joseph (Kinetic) Sarah Budd (Vision)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+   Luisa Molteni-Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Judith Kelly (RTA Didcot) Gemma Clark (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51     Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Kirsty Miller (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57   Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Rachael Smith (Torbay) Sabina Bec (TKD Sun Braslovče)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69   Debbie Boyd (Combined Services) Jade Wilson (Alton) Natalie Moore (Aldershot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75 Jess Machin (Torbay) Leanne Evans (Hogans Institute) Annabel Lock (Surrey Hills) Stasa Lipnik (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Lee Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Gavin Smith (Vision) Alan Soutar (Vision) Colin Boxshall (Taekwondo)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Waqas Haq (Cardiff North) Nigel Stanley (Burbage TKD) Ian Frisby (Burbage TKD) Chris Blundell (Hogans Institute)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Leighton Prosser (Ely) Darren Brinham (Torbay) Steven Millis (Torbay) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Jon Swaine (Brighton & Hove) Michael Darling (Vision) Shaun Parkin (Torbay) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light   Petrina Wright (Burbage TKD) Alice Chan (Kinetic) Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy   Lucy McCorkindale (Guildford) Wendy Rowe (Vision) Joanna Rival (Aldershot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy     Jackie Taylor (Hogans Institute) Lorna Wright (Torbay)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Marko Liubimirescu Pecar (TKD Sun Braslovče) Jack Bennett (Burbage TKD) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Holly Joe Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Tyrese Willett (RTA Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Thomas Mitchley-Hughes (Thames Valley) Otis Waghorn (Vision) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Aaron Judah (Vision) Sam Slocombe (Phoenix Taekwondo) Jackson Millis (Torbay)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Joseph Body (Vision) Edward Weston (Vision) Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Ryan Morrow (RTA Didcot)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt Michael Canning (Wallingford) Thanushan Vigneswaren (Palcic Taekwon-do) Matthew Weston (Vision)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Black Belt   Borut Sobota (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Cedric Cools (Surrey Hills)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Green Belt   Ben Pickett (Vale TKD) Magomed-Salakh Baymuradov (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Power - Adult - Male - Blue & Red Belt Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University) Ronald Grant (Docklands Taekwondo) Chris Charles (Vale TKD)
Power - Adult - Male - Red Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt Rowan Snell (Hogans Institute) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt     Sarah Nethercott (Cardiff University)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt   Stasa Lipnik (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Annabel Lock (Surrey Hills)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt     Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot)
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Shaun Parkin (Torbay) Simon Glover (Exeter)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt   Jackie Taylor (Hogans Institute) Lorna Wright (Torbay)
Special Tech - Adult - Male - Black Belt Conah Prosser (Ely) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Special Tech - Adult - Female - Black Belt     Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Vision 47 20 17 9 1 84 1.79
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 35 19 8 15 1 83 2.37
RTA Didcot 18 6 6 10 1 51 2.83
TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija 16 7 8 7   44 2.75
Torbay 18 7 9 5   40 2.22
Alton 31 13 7 3   36 1.16
HwaRang Belgium 10 4 5 6   32 3.20
Glasgow Caledonian University 4 2 0 7 2 29 7.25
Hogans Institute 24 12 4 3   29 1.21
Vale TKD 10 2 7 4   28 2.80
Surrey Hills 7 4 2 6   26 3.71
Burbage TKD 13 4 5 4   26 2.00
Thames Valley 11 3 4 3   20 1.82
Cardiff University 8 4 0 5   19 2.38
Caterham & Worthing 16 3 1 4   17 1.06
TKD Sun Braslovče 8 3 2 3   16 2.00
Soar Valley 5 1 2 3   14 2.80
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 2 1 0 3 1 13 6.50
Exeter 3 1 0 3 1 13 4.33
Metalac 5 7 1 1   12 2.40
Ely 3 4 2 1   11 3.67
Kinetic 13 6 2 0   10 0.77
Combined Services 14 4 3 0   10 0.71
Cardiff North 7 5 2 0   9 1.29
Team Taekwondo 2 2 1 1   7 3.50
Cardiff School of Self Defence 6 3 2 0   7 1.17
Merrylee 2 1 1 1   6 3.00
Phoenix Taekwondo 2 1 1 1   6 3.00
Aldershot 3 0 0 2   6 2.00
Guildford 4 2 2 0   6 1.50
Palcic Taekwon-do 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
Fortitude Academy 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Swanscombe 2 0 2 0   4 2.00
Next Level 3 1 0 1   4 1.33
Derby School of Taekwon-Do 3 2 1 0   4 1.33
Evolution 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Croydon School Of Taekwon-Do 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Taekwondo 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Abingdon 5 1 1 0   3 0.60
Docklands Taekwondo 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Surbiton 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Brighton & Hove 3 2 0 0   2 0.67
Breakthrough Taekwon-do 3 2 0 0   2 0.67
Caerphilly (TKD Wales) 3 0 1 0   2 0.67
Pewsey Vale 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Crawley Down 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Banff and Macduff 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Tidworth 3 1 0 0   1 0.33
Huddersfield 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
OUTKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Cambridge 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Sussex 6 0 0 0   0 0.00
TKD Surbiton 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors. 

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Olivia Bishop Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Angus Beer Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Black Belt N/A          
14-17 Colour Belt Matthew Weston Vision 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Paris Carbonari RTA Didcot 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt Magomed-Salakh Baymuradov Glasgow Caledonian University 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt N/A          
Adult Black Belt Alan Rafferty Glasgow Caledonian University 0 0 4 12
Veteran Black Belt Simon Glover Exeter 0 0 2 6

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.