UK Open Championships 2011

423 competitors from 85 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Yellow Belt Nathan King (Kilburn) Bryn Kehoe (TKD Power) Ethan Steer-Kemp (Exeter) Matic Matko (Sun Braslovce Slovenia)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Green Belt Matthew Calhoum (Thames Valley) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Robbe Raymaekers (HwaRang Belgium) Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Daniel Wilby (Claire Crosbie TaeKwon-Do Schools, Inverness) Matthew Evans (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Toby Morris (Alton) Noah Ernest (Cardiff TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Red  Belt Lee Norris (Swanscombe) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Yellow Belt Eve Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Evie Eason-Warner (Synergy) Anna Rose Brinham (Torbay) Amy Kehoe (TKD Power)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Green Belt Pia Matko (Sun Braslovce Slovenia) Amber Verdoodt (HwaRang Belgium) Lowri Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Megan James (Cardiff TKD) Sarah Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Isobel Eason-Warner (Synergy) Shauna Hancock (Cardiff TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Red  Belt Shelby McGlynn (Cardiff TKD) Kiera Seabrook (Tidworth) Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Bethany Mellett (Vision Crowborough)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Kristine Evio (Kilburn) Liam Miller (RTA Didcot) Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot) Daisy Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Callum Stevens (Spirit TKD Academies) Callum Tickner (Vision Crowborough) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit TKD Academies) Leen Walraeve (HwaRang Belgium)
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Male & Female - Green Belt Joshua Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Samuel Wilson (Cardiff TKD) Mark Powell (Aldershot) Georgia Lund (Cardiff TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Lewis Hines (Swanscombe) Tom Schollaert (HwaRang Belgium) Sean Spiller (Aldershot) Gecco Navalta (Surrey Hills)
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Male & Female - Red Belt Keiran Barry (Ely) Tom Davies (Vision Crowborough) Lawrence Sentence (Swanscombe) Thomas Jenkins (Cardiff TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Male - 1st Dan Anthony Raeijmaekers (HwaRang Belgium) Jamie Buchanan (RTA Didcot) Jack Tynan (Spirit TKD Academies) Cedric Cools (Surrey Hills)
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Male - 2nd Dan     Brandan Charles (West Reading) Max Welch (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Female - 1st Dan Addisa Pickett (Vision Crowborough) Pauline Raeijmaekers (HwaRang Belgium) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Paris Carbonari (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Lewis Temple (Surrey Hills) Ellie Jenkinson (Phoenix) Aldas Recentes (Hounslow TKD) Piotr Gorski (West Reading)
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan Joe Webster (Aldershot) Rylan Taylor (Fortitude Academy) Stephen Cocks (Cyncoed) Daniel Kilford (Cyncoed)
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Jamie Johnson (Fortitude Academy) Suhrab Sayfi (Palcic Taekwondo) Thomas Bridge (Torbay) Callum East (Total TKD)
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Female - 1st Dan Alison Tobback (HwaRang Belgium) Lauren Stone (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kate Tobback (HwaRang Belgium) Alice Wilson (Cardiff TKD)
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Lauren Snow (St Albans LTSI) Rebecca Upsall (Soar Valley) Natasha Hadlow (Fortitude Academy) Pelvi Nanda (Firhill)
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Mark Preston (Cardwell) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Assane Sow (Cardiff University) Joe Lam (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Laura Cunningham (Galway Taekwon-do school) Kirpal Gurm (Thames Valley) Alexander Walker (Exeter) Judith Kelly (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Andrea Purvis (Caledonian University) Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Oliver Mather (Cardiff University) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Denny Temba (Vision Tonbridge) James Ransome (Lewes) Andy Shenton (Surrey Hills) Michael Perks (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Christopher Bick (Exeter) Mark Robertson (Combined Services) Phillip Tovey (Combined Services) Pat Tynan (Spirit TKD Academies)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Andrew Smith (Hemel LTSI) Anthony Hill (Proaction Martial Arts) Conah Prosser (Ely) Tom Harris (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Joel Ashley Wilson (West Reading) Raju Jaruplavath (World TKD Acadamy) Alan Rafferty (Caledonian University) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan     Kevin Pilkinton (Thames Valley) Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Hannah Bush (Cardiff TKD) Shanthy Sooriasegaram (Docklands TKD) Sabina Bec (Sun Braslovce Slovenia) Faye Miller (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan   Annabel Lock (Oxford University) Carly Miles (Fortitude Academy) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD) Emma Bonar (Cyncoed) Carly Wilson (Total TKD) Laura Orgill (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Nicholas Statter (Thames Valley) Maria Heath (Total TKD) Paul Stockwell (Burbage TKD) Sandra Arroyo (S A Martial Arts)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Alan Soutar (Vision Crowborough) Suzanne Hearn-Phillips (West Reading) Louise Morrow (RTA Didcot) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Gary Nelson (West Reading) Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Don Ward (Abingdon) Simon Glover (Atherstone)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan     Alison Longhurst (Fortitude Academy) Philip Taverner (Exeter)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Andres Miguel Buencamino (Thames Valley) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit TKD Academies) Matco Murphy (UKTD) Zaki Lim (UKTD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Jack Clemons (Spirit TKD Academies) Rhys Jenkins (Cardiff TKD) Sam Nugent (Firhouse) Jakub Marek Poskrop (Hounslow TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Ben McCabe (Firhouse TKD) Jack Beaumont (Tidworth) Stephen Titov (Total TKD) Joseph Jenkins (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Harvey Putnam (RAF High Wycombe) Ethan Pontin (RAF High Wycombe) Tyler Tassell (Botley) Erfan Monfared (Phoenix)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+   Alfie Capel (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Matic Matko (Sun Braslovce Slovenia) Adam Moriarty (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125 Finnley Doyle (Exeter) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Casey Barrett (Blackbird Leys) Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 William Richmond (Surrey Hills) Luca Louis (UKTD) Conor Woodbridge (Uckfield) Jacob Gee (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Ashley Swaine (Brighton & Hove) Otis Waghorn (Vision Crowborough) Ieuan Wilson (Cardiff TKD) Thomas Winter (Vision Lewes)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155   Christian Fattore (Aldershot) Ethan Stopps (Vision Crowborough) Jordan Green (Spirit TKD Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+   Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Craig Irwin (RTA Didcot) Aayog Limbu (RAF High Wycombe)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -135 Matthew Evans (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jack Byrne (Firhouse TKD) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -145 Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) George Denman (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ayman Elhalwagy (Vision Tonbridge) Luca Crosta (Godalming)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red  -155 Toby Morris (Alton) Charlie Bryant (Spirit TKD Academies) Mitchell Bennett (Spirit TKD Academies) Daniel Jenkins (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red  155+ Barry Heath (Total TKD) Nicholas Rasmussen (Surrey Hills) Dylan McDonogh (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Thomas Gutrige (TKD Power)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Ellena Lobley (Redhill) Melissa Aird (RTA Didcot) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn) Lowri Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Pia Matko (Sun Braslovce Slovenia) Fenella Jones (Stonehenge) Gianina Navalta (Surrey Hills) Poppy Campbell (Spirit TKD Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Bethan James (Cardiff TKD) Tess Langfield (RAF High Wycombe) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh) Alarnie Yeomans (Aldershot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Megan Davey (Spirit TKD Academies) Daniella Nelson (West Reading) Lauren Marshall (RAF High Wycombe) Amber Verdoodt (HwaRang Belgium)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+   Amy Wright (Thames Valley) Eve Kinahan (Firhouse TKD) Naomie Yeomans (Aldershot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -135     Abigail O'Connor (Caerphilly) Isobel Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -145 Anya Nicholas (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Hope (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Megan James (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -155 Jennifer Charlesworth (Mid Anglia) Shelby McGlynn (Cardiff TKD) Shauna Hancock (Cardiff TKD) Bethany Mellett (Vision Crowborough)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red 155+ Kimberley Langley (Stonehenge) Anna Durrance (RTA Didcot) Sarah Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Zara McCorkindale (Phoenix)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt 155+ Haytham Lebari (Surrey Hills) Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot) Louis Figon (RTA Didcot) Timothy Lobley (Redhill)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt -155 Sulaimaan Lim (UKTD) Harry Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Morgan Taverner (Exeter) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Jade Doran (Hemel LTSI) Flavia Johnson (Fortitude Academy) Ilona Bruls (HwaRang Belgium) Kristine Evio (Kilburn)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -55   Robin Wooton (UKTD) Samuel Wilson (Cardiff TKD) David Harling (Exeter)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Tall Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Tamara Johnson (Fortitude Academy) Daisy Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -63   Alexander De Paulis (Torbay) Joshua Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Mark Powell (Aldershot)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -70     Matthew Bates (Tidworth) Callum Stevens (Spirit TKD Academies)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+     Mikesh Limbu (RAF High Wycombe) Callum Tickner (Vision Crowborough)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Lewis Hines (Swanscombe) Lawrence Sentence (Swanscombe) Keiran Barry (Ely) Tom Davies (Vision Crowborough)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -70     Scott McCorkindale (Phoenix) Tagerahang Limbu (RAF High Wycombe)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red 70+     Tom Schollaert (HwaRang Belgium) Kieran Tully (Torbay)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55     Leen Walraeve (HwaRang Belgium) Georgia Lund (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -63     Ellie Jenkinson (Phoenix) Helena Dunn (Fortitude Academy)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -63     Anna Hope (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Chelsea Robinson (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51     Jack Tynan (Spirit TKD Academies) Dylan De Coninck (HwaRang Belgium)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57   Jaka Mlinsek (Unior Slovenia) Hugo Johnson (Fortitude Academy) Max Welch (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63   Jamie Buchanan (RTA Didcot) Derek Britten (Hemel LTSI) Cedric Cools (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -75     Anthony Raeijmaekers (HwaRang Belgium) Brandan Charles (West Reading)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -52     Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Paris Carbonari (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55       Lewis Temple (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+     Piotr Gorski (West Reading) Aldas Recentes (Hounslow TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57     Daniel Kilford (Cyncoed) Zan Mernie (Unior Slovenia)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69 Joe Webster (Aldershot) Stephen Cocks (Cyncoed) Jamie Johnson (Fortitude Academy) Thomas Bridge (Torbay)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black 75+     Rylan Taylor (Fortitude Academy) Luka Kos (Sun Braslovce Slovenia)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58 Pelvi Nanda (Firhill) Aislin O'Kelly (Spirit TKD Academies) Kelly Wright (Torbay) Kate Tobback (HwaRang Belgium)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65     Natasha Hadlow (Fortitude Academy) Rebecca Upsall (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+ Lauren Snow (St Albans LTSI) Natalie Williams (Burbage TKD) Lauren Stone (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alison Tobback (HwaRang Belgium)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65     Ashley Garfield (Torbay) Kevin-Andrew Cvitanusic (West Reading)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Stuart Hornegold (Fortitude Academy) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Joe Lam (Caterham & Worthing) Chris Charles (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Richard Collins (Brighton & Hove) Magomed-Salakh Baymuradov (Glasgow Caledonian University) David Allwood (Vision Crowborough) Kirpal Gurm (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 James Ransome (Lewes) Andy Shenton (Surrey Hills) Michael Perks (Cardiff University) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Denny Temba (Vision Tonbridge) Andrew Roberts (Combined Services) Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Mykyta Fastovets (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64   James Dilley (Thames Valley) Tom Harris (Ely) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Andrew Smith (Hemel LTSI) Zan Margue (Unior Slovenia) Ionut Achim (C.S. GI DO Taekwondo ITF) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Thomas Bolt (Combined Services) Mark Robertson (Combined Services) Anthony Hill (Proaction Martial Arts) Damian Smith (Spirit TKD Academies)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Luka Kos (Sun Braslovce Slovenia) Phillip Tovey (Combined Services) Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield) Spencer Lawley (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Davor Florjan (Sun Braslovce Slovenia) Pat Tynan (Spirit TKD Academies) Joel Ashley Wilson (West Reading) Greg Bagwell (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55   Crystal Yang (Cardiff University) Shan Whelan (Glasgow Caledonian University) Lisa Beddoes (Torbay)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65     Sarah Eagles (Torbay) Melissa Berenger (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+   Luisa Molteni-Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Judith Kelly (RTA Didcot) Suz Stopps (Vision Crowborough)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65   Linda Jonsson (Islington) Katie Woodward (Surrey Hills) Andrea Purvis (Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+     Aura Goldman (Docklands TKD) Rebecca Bowlder (Combined Services)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51   Kirsty Miller (RTA Didcot) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Laura Orgill (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57 Rachael Smith (Torbay) Shanthy Sooriasegaram (Docklands TKD) Kristina Podgrajsek (Unior Slovenia) Sabina Bec (Sun Braslovce Slovenia)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69     Jemma Wells (West Islington) Jennifer Nsunta (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75 Annabel Lock (Oxford University) Jessica Machin (Torbay) Diane Carbutt (Combined Services) Amy Burgess (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+     Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light   Leighton Prosser (Ely) Paul Stockwell (Burbage TKD) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Jerry Moore (Swanscombe) Alessandro Aquino (Huddersfield) Ian Frisby (Burbage TKD) Alan Soutar (Vision Crowborough)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light   Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Raymond Lein (Mynachdy) Darren Brinham (Torbay)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Dennis Medford (West Reading) Frank Mingo (West Islington) Mark Pollock (Firhouse TKD) Philip Taverner (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light Jacqueline Smith (Exeter) Lori Phillips (Thames Valley) Suzanne Hearn-Phillips (West Reading) Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy     Maria Heath (Total TKD) Ann Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy   Alison Longhurst (Fortitude Academy) Karen Smith (Morley) Lorna Wright (Torbay)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lowri Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit TKD Academies)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Reeve Moore (Burbage TKD) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Benn Fillingham (Fortitude Academy)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Alexander Evio (Kilburn) Savanna Delisle-Samuel (Kilburn) Erfan Monfared (Phoenix)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Alexandre Louis (UKTD) Samuel Milner (Phoenix) Ryan Kwan (UKTD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Adam Moriarty (Surrey Hills) Zara McCorkindale (Phoenix) Thomas Gutrige (TKD Power)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Haytham Lebari (Surrey Hills) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Liam Miller (RTA Didcot)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Colour Belt   Axel Berry (Spirit TKD Academies) Stuart Sentance (Swanscombe)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Black Belt      
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Blue Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Green Belt   Kirpal Gurm (Thames Valley) Chris Charles (Vale TKD)
Power - Adult - Male - Red Belt   Mykyta Fastovets (Surrey Hills) Andy Shenton (Surrey Hills)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt     Annabel Lock (Oxford University)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt     Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt     Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot)
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt   Philip Taverner (Exeter) Simon Glover (Atherstone)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt   Lorna Wright (Torbay) Alison Longhurst (Fortitude Academy)
Special Tech - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Greg Bagwell (Exeter)
Special Tech - Adult - Female - Black Belt     Rachael Smith (Torbay)

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 27 14 12 10 1 71 2.63
RTA Didcot 19 7 5 9 1 47 2.47
Cardiff TKD 17 7 3 10   43 2.53
Spirit TKD Academies 26 7 5 6   35 1.35
Surrey Hills 12 7 4 6   33 2.75
Torbay 14 3 6 6   33 2.36
HwaRang Belgium 10 5 6 5   32 3.20
Exeter 11 3 4 6   29 2.64
Fortitude Academy 14 6 7 3   29 2.07
Vision Crowborough 9 5 2 6   27 3.00
Burbage TKD 8 3 3 5   24 3.00
West Reading 9 5 4 3   22 2.44
Caterham & Worthing 10 4 4 3   21 2.10
Cardiff University 5 1 3 3 1 19 3.80
Phoenix 8 1 4 3   18 2.25
Thames Valley 16 9 3 1   18 1.13
Ely 4 2 3 3   17 4.25
Sun Braslovce Slovenia 6 4 2 3   17 2.83
Aldershot 6 3 2 3   16 2.67
Kilburn 11 3 2 2   13 1.18
RAF High Wycombe 12 3 2 2   13 1.08
Combined Services 10 5 2 1   12 1.20
UKTD 12 4 1 2   12 1.00
Vale TKD 2 0 0 3 1 12 6.00
Total TKD 6 2 3 1   11 1.83
Swanscombe 8 5 1 1   10 1.25
TKD Power 5 1 0 3   10 2.00
Cyncoed 3 2 2 1   9 3.00
Huddersfield 3 1 1 2   9 3.00
Atherstone 1 0 0 2 1 9 9.00
Hounslow TKD 5 0 1 2   8 1.60
West Islington 4 3 2 0   7 1.75
Caledonian University 2 1 1 1   6 3.00
Firhouse TKD 8 2 2 0   6 0.75
Merrylee 1 0 0 2   6 6.00
Synergy 3 1 1 1   6 2.00
Unior Slovenia 4 1 1 1   6 1.50
North Cardiff School of Self Defence 4 1 2 0   5 1.25
Oxford University 2 2 0 1   5 2.50
Soar Valley 2 2 0 1   5 2.50
Docklands TKD 2 2 1 0   4 2.00
Firhill 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Hemel LTSI 4 2 1 0   4 1.00
Redhill 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
Tidworth 7 2 1 0   4 0.57
Vision Tonbridge 3 2 1 0   4 1.33
Alton 6 1 1 0   3 0.50
Glasgow Caledonian University 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Godalming 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Proaction Martial Arts 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
S A Martial Arts 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Vision Lewes 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Abingdon 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Blackbird Leys 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Botley 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Brighton & Hove 3 2 0 0   2 0.67
Caerphilly 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Firhouse 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Helensburgh 3 0 1 0   2 0.67
Lewes 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Morley 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Mynachdy 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
St Albans LTSI 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Stonehenge 5 2 0 0   2 0.40
Uckfield 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Cardwell 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Claire Crosbie TaeKwon-Do Schools, Inverness 3 1 0 0   1 0.33
Galway Taekwon-do school 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Islington 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Mid Anglia 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Palcic Taekwondo 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
World TKD Acadamy 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Alliance Taekwondo Formby 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Bishops Park 3 0 0 0   0 0.00
Bracknell 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Brentford TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
C.S. GI DO Taekwondo ITF 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Carter 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Denham 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Dover 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Sussex TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Swiss Cottage 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Tonbridge 3 0 0 0   0 0.00
Walton 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Wirral UKTA 1 0 0 0   0 0.0

Overall school results are calculated on ALL medals won regardless of the amount of competitors in each category.

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Kieran James Fleur-de-lis (TKD Wales) 1 0 2 7
Under 14 Black belt N/A          
14-17 Colour Belt N/A          
14-17 Black Belt N/A          
Adult Colour Belt Adam Gaunt Cardiff University 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt Alison Fisher RTA Didcot 0 0 2 6
Adult Black Belt Carl Davis Vale TKD 0 0 2 6
Veteran Black Belt Simon Glover Atherstone 0 0 2 6

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.