English Open Championships 2017 - Results Now Available

 

English Open Championships 2011

414 competitors from 82 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Elliot Gulliver (Alton) Luke Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Keinan Owen (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Max Whitley (Chesham)
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Fenella Jones (Stonehenge) Poppy Campbell (Spirit TKD) Charlotte Williams (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Sarah Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Green Belt Samuel Slocombe (Crowborough) Fergus Fox (Thames Valley) Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Matthew Evans (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Green Belt Tiegan Badger (Bernards Institute of Tae kwon-do) Jenifer Charlesworth (Mid Anglia) Sian Taylor (Kinetic TKD) Olivia Allton (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Blue Belt george denman (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Dylan McDonough (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Reeve Moore (Burbage TKD) William Davie (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Blue Belt Abigail Wawman (Cranford) Ellyn Wright (Thames Valley) Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Red  Belt Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Red  Belt Lauren Allton (Burbage TKD) Molly Longhurst (Fortitude) Shelbi-Mae McGlynn (Cardiff TKD) Hannah Millis (Torbay)
Patterns - Under 13 - Black Belt Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Daisy Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Louis Figon (RTA Didcot) Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Charles Shi (Botley) matthew bates (Tidworth) Connor Brine (Alton) Georgia Lund (Cardiff TKD)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Ducanh Nguyen (Peckham) Tyler Hiscock (Tidworth) Barry Heath (Total TKD) Zak Lane (Denham)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Dean Matthews (Twynham and Kinson) Bradley Cosshall (Aldershot) Gecco Navalta (Surrey Hills) George Stone (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt ILja Titou (Total TKD) Lawrence Sentance (Swanscombe) Matthew Anders (Burbage TKD) Paris Carbonari (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan DANIEL KILFORD (Cyncoed) Jack Tynan (Spirit TKD) Cedric Cools (Surrey Hills) Thomas Bridge (Torbay)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan   Jamie lorimer (Soar Valley) Brandan Charles (West Reading) Calum East (Total TKD)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Melinda Pitman (RTA Didcot) Aislin O'Kelly (Spirit TKD) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Natasha Hadlow (Fortitude)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Charlotte McDermott (Caterham) Pelvi Nanda (Firhill) Annabel Lock (Surrey Hills) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Heng Sok (QM&ICTKD) Pawel Mastalski (Docklands) Yang Tian (Aldershot) Alexander Walker (Exeter)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Judith Kelly (RTA Didcot) Luisa Molteni-Kendall (Caterham) Laurie Bull (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Andrea Purvis (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Spencer Parker (UKTD) Charles Holden (Thames Valley) Aura Goldman (Docklands) Pawel Mastalski (Docklands)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Robert Devennie (Glasgow Caledonian University) Ben Tester (Cardiff TKD) Michael Perks (Cardiff University) Pawel Morawski (Dorset Taekwondo Association)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Maria Heath (Total TKD) Paul Stockwell (Burbage TKD) Larry Wienszczak (Alton) Brendan McCormack (Alton)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Louise Morrow (RTA Didcot) Wayne Marks (Carter) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Reuben Williams (Bernards Institute of Tae kwon-do) Gareth Francis (Ely) James Dilley (Thames Valley) Robert Barrett (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Simon Darvill (QM&ICTKD) Nathan Ewin (Oxford University) Ioannis Timagenis (Surrey Hills) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Joel Wilson (West Reading) Craig Hancock (Roath) Luke Wakely (Ely) Carl Davis (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Rebecca Allton (Burbage TKD) Hannah Bush (Cardiff TKD) Gemma Thomas (Roath) Cassie Lund (Cardiff TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Natalie Duffy (Aldershot) Jay Hill (Tonbridge) Laura Reeves (Thames Valley) Jenna Wakely (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD) Carly Wilson (Total TKD) Rachael Smith (Torbay) Laura Orgill (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Lorna Wright (Torbay) Peter Pryde (Shotts) Rana Singh (Hillpark) Simon Glover (Atherstone)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan     Lynda Langfield (RAF High Wycombe) Dougie Macfarlan (Merrylee)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -125 George Markham (UKTD) Jake homewood (Crowborough) Justin Grice (Mid Anglia) casey barrett (Blackbird Leys Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -135 Harry Cross (UKTD) Jacob James (Sussex) Max Whitley (Chesham) Jake Ashby (Swanscombe)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -145 Luke Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Luke Ashby (Swanscombe) Karl White (Burbage TKD) Erfan Monfared (Phoenix Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -155 Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Keinan Owen (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ryan Blythe (Mid Anglia) Peter Morris (Alton)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -125     Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Tyrese Willett (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -135 Conor Woodbridge (Crowborough) Aum Shah (UKTD) Fergus Fox (Thames Valley) Matthew Evans (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -145 Samuel Slocombe (Crowborough) Gian Verdding (Thames Valley) Thomas Winter (Lewes) Lawrance Remington (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -155 Timothy Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley) Paul Gardner (Arnold School of TKD) Alfie Stribling (Abingdon) Santosh Varathadasan (Tooting & Clapham)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green 155+   Christopher Patterson (Bishops Park) Craig Irwin (RTA Didcot) Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red -135 Darnell Willett (RTA Didcot) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red -145 Omar Elhalwagy (Tonbridge) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Michael Poole (Carter) Luca Crosta (Spirit TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red  -155 Rahul Kukadia (Denham) Ryan Kwan (Frith Manor School) Dylan McDonough (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Tyler Smith (Spirit TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red 155+   Matthew Entwistle (Breakthrough TKD) Conor Wisentaner (Bishops Park) Jack Spall (Anglia Academy Of Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Lowri Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Paris Hilton (Thames Valley) Wendy Smith (Bishops Park) Khushi Nanda (Firhill)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -135       Poppy Campbell (Spirit TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Charlotte Williams (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Bella Woodward (Dorking) Anya Nicholas (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Megan James (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Amy Wright (Thames Valley) Jenifer Charlesworth (Mid Anglia) Laura-Jane Redfern (Wirral UKTA) Sian Taylor (Kinetic TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+     Francesca Brown (Tonbridge) Indira Verdding (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -135 Isobel Eason-Warner (Tonbridge) Josie Longhurst (Fortitude) Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Emily Longhurst (Fortitude)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -145 Amber Holmes (Spirit TKD) Molly Longhurst (Fortitude) Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Abigail Wawman (Cranford)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -155 Tarren Maguire (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Shelbi-Mae McGlynn (Cardiff TKD) Zara McCorkindale (Phoenix Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red 155+ Ellyn Wright (Thames Valley) Lauren Allton (Burbage TKD) Chloe Swaine (Sussex) Anna Durrance (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Black Belt - 145 Harry Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Callum Young (UKTD) Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot) Maximilian Bond (Blackbird Leys Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Black Belt - 155   Haytham Lebari (Surrey Hills) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Louis Figon (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Black Belt     Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Daisy Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55 Tyler Hiscock (Tidworth) Nam Tran (Focus Martial Arts) Connor Brine (Alton) David Stasiak (Arnold School of TKD)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63 Alex O'Neill (Kinson & Twynham) Daniel Dolce (Caterham) Ben Stone (Focus Martial Arts) Ross Hendron (Caterham)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70   Laurence King (Focus Martial Arts) Danny Kirkman (Kinetic TKD) Ben Stone (Focus Martial Arts)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+   Ben Musker (Total TKD) Charles Shi (Botley) Ducanh Nguyen (Peckham)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Lawrence Sentance (Swanscombe) Jacob Hughes (TKD Elite Eastbourne) Gecco Navalta (Surrey Hills) Jamie Buchanan (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 George Stone (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Dean Matthews (Twynham and Kinson) Jordan Shepherd (Coalville) Stuart Sentance (Swanscombe)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 Matthew Anders (Burbage TKD) Anipuddha Sengupta (Chesham) Tom Tartaglia (Bourton-on-the-Water) Elliot Dinnage (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+   Michael Patterson (Bishops Park) Lawrie Swithinbank (Surrey Hills) Robert Kearn (Tonbridge)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63 Georgia Lund (Cardiff TKD) lucy poole (Carter) Londie Badger (Bernards Institute of Tae kwon-do) Cindy Toloza (Kinetic TKD)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48     Chelsea Robinson (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Katie Wawman (Cranford)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55     Amy Johnstone (Tooting & Clapham) Paris Carbonari (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63     Savi Nanda (Firhill) Anna Hope (North Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+       Danielle Hands (Kinetic TKD)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -51 Peter Gault (West Reading) Jamie lorimer (Soar Valley) Jack Tynan (Spirit TKD) Max Welch (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -57     DANIEL KILFORD (Cyncoed) Cedric Cools (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Dylan Hey (Soar Valley) Ben Smith (Spirit TKD) Stephen Davies (Roath) Thomas Bridge (Torbay)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -69   Brandan Charles (West Reading) Dominic Sampson (Exeter) Stephen Cocks (Lisvane & Llanedeyrn)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -75       Delme Pezzack (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black -46     Sarah Godden (TKD Power) Aislin O'Kelly (Spirit TKD)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black -52   Melinda Pitman (RTA Didcot) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black -58   Lucy Hope (Ely) Pelvi Nanda (Firhill) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black -65   Elizabeth Davies (Carter) Natasha Hadlow (Fortitude) Jade Wilson (Aldershot)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black 65+ Lauren Stone (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Annabel Lock (Surrey Hills) Lucy Gibbs (Bourton-on-the-Water) Natalie Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Amar Maduvadia (Birmingham) Shane Barber (TKD Power) Sheldon Childress (Chesham) Pawel Stasiak (Arnold School of TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Lee Edwards (TKD Elite Eastbourne) Alexander Walker (Exeter) Richard Knight (UKTD) Przemyslaw Serwin (Docklands)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65   Ben Tester (Cardiff TKD) Zahid Safi (Birmingham) Nicholas Mahoney (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 Michael Perks (Cardiff University) Robert Devennie (Glasgow Caledonian University) Pawel Mastalski (Docklands) Pawel Morawski (Dorset Taekwondo Association)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Richard Kendall (Caterham) Alexander Bird (Swanscombe) Charles Holden (Thames Valley) Denny Temba (Tonbridge)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55   Monika Bazydlo (Glasgow Caledonian University) Shan Whelan (Glasgow Caledonian University) Andrea Purvis (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+ Kate Woodward (Dorking) Rebbecca Harding (Derby) Laurie Bull (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Judith Kelly (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+ Aura Goldman (Docklands) Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Nicola Elsworth (TKD Power) Lorraine Ryall (Tidworth)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Philip Stokes (Cardiff TKD) Leighton Prosser (Ely) Wayne Marks (Carter) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Ian Frisby (Burbage TKD) Robert Walton (Exeter) Stephan Johnson (Focus Martial Arts) Brendan McCormack (Alton)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light     Shirley Reeves (Thames Valley) Louise Morrow (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy Jacqueline Smilt (Exeter) Tracey Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot) Maria Heath (Total TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57       Ioannis Timagenis (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 James Dilley (Thames Valley) Tom Harris (Ely) Thomas Pearce (Spirit TKD) Matt Cadle (Twickenham Taekwondo)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Alexandru Petrusa (Romanian Fight Team) Ionut Achim (Romanian Fight Team) Nathan Smith (Total TKD) Carl Davis (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78     Nathan Robinson (Tonbridge) Anthony Hill (Pro-action Martial arts)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Max Woollen (Swanscombe) Luke Thompson (Crowborough) Damian Smith (Spirit TKD) Luke Wakely (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+   Daniel Comfort (Breakthrough TKD) Joel Wilson (West Reading) Greg Bagwell (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57 Jenna Wakely (Ely) Sofia Pernikis (Docklands) Rachael Smith (Torbay) Laura Orgill (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63     Rhianna Dowdeswell (Oxford University) Gemma Thomas (Roath)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69   Laura Reeves (Thames Valley) Jemma Wells (West Islington) Natalie Duffy (Aldershot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+       Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Rana Singh (Hillpark) Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Peter Pryde (Shotts) Paul Cain (Spirit TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Steve Houghton (Spirit TKD) Don Ward (RTA Didcot) Simon Glover (Atherstone) Frank Mingo (West Islington)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy     Lynda Langfield (RAF High Wycombe) Lorna Wright (Torbay)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 125 Harry Cross (UKTD) Tyrese Willett (RTA Didcot) Mason Newman (Crowborough)
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 135 Poppy Campbell (Spirit TKD) Max Whitley (Chesham) Jake Ashby (Swanscombe)
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 145 Owen Hilton (Thames Valley) Luca Crosta (Spirit TKD) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 155 Ed Weston (Crowborough) Christopher Wright (Torbay) John Kitchen (Wirral UKTA)
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech 155+ Christopher Patterson (Bishops Park) Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot) Hannah Millis (Torbay)
Under 13 Black Belt Special Tech Callum Young (UKTD) Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot) Haytham Lebari (Surrey Hills)
13-17 Colour Belt Male Special Tech Michael Patterson (Bishops Park) Jordan Shepherd (Coalville) Ben Stone (Focus Martial Arts)
13-17 Colour Belt Female Special Tech Katie Wawman (Cranford) Georgia Lund (Cardiff TKD) Paris Carbonari (RTA Didcot)
13-17 Black Belt Male Special Tech Dominic Sampson (Exeter) Brandan Charles (West Reading) Thomas Bridge (Torbay)
13-17 Black Belt Female Special Tech Annabel Lock (Surrey Hills) Jade Wilson (Aldershot) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Adult Male Yellow Belt      
Adult Male Green Belt     Brendan McCormack (Alton)
Adult Male Blue Belt     Charles Holden (Thames Valley)
Adult Male Red Belt     Denny Temba (Tonbridge)
Adult Female Colour Belt     Aura Goldman (Docklands)
Veteran Male Colour Belt     Stephan Johnson (Focus Martial Arts)
Veteran Female Colour Belt      
Adult Male Black Belt James Dilley (Thames Valley) Carl Davis (RTA Didcot) David Tee (Thames Valley)
Adult Female Black Belt Jemma Wells (West Islington) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD) Annabel Lock (Surrey Hills)
Veteran Male Black Belt   Don Ward (RTA Didcot) Simon Glover (Atherstone)
Veteran Female Black Belt   Lorna Wright (Torbay) Lynda Langfield (RAF High Wycombe)
Adult Male Black Belt Special Tech Alexandru Petrusa (Romanian Fight Team) Robert Barrett (Thames Valley) Carl Davis (RTA Didcot)
Adult Female Black Belt Special Tech Laura Orgill (Burbage TKD) Laura Reeves (Thames Valley) Rachael Smith (Torbay)

 

Overall School

TKD School
Competitors
Bronze Medal
Silver Medal
Gold Medal
Ind Overall
TOTAL POINTS
Average Points per Student
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)
29
16
15
8
1
73
2.52
RTA Didcot
17
6
9
14
2
72
4.24
Thames Valley
22
14
8
4
 
42
1.91
Torbay
7
1
4
7
1
33
4.71
Burbage TKD
13
8
4
5
 
31
2.38
Surrey Hills
12
3
6
5
 
30
2.50
Spirit TKD
16
7
4
4
 
27
1.69
Soar Valley
8
4
0
6
 
22
2.75
Alton
14
1
3
4
1
22
1.57
Cardiff TKD
9
5
3
3
 
20
2.22
Ely
8
5
1
4
 
19
2.38
Docklands
7
3
2
3
 
16
2.29
Tonbridge
18
3
2
3
 
16
0.89
Focus Martial Arts
6
2
2
3
 
15
2.50
Swanscombe
9
5
0
3
 
14
1.56
Total TKD
10
4
2
2
 
14
1.40
Aldershot
5
2
2
2
 
12
2.40
Exeter
9
4
1
2
 
12
1.33
Fortitude
4
3
1
2
 
11
2.75
Glasgow Caledonian University
5
3
1
2
 
11
2.20
Atherstone
1
0
1
2
1
11
11.00
Kinetic TKD
7
0
2
2
 
10
1.43
Caterham
7
4
0
2
 
10
1.43
Chesham
4
1
3
1
 
10
2.50
Crowborough
8
6
0
1
 
9
1.13
UKTD
16
7
1
0
 
9
0.56
West Reading
5
3
3
0
 
9
1.80
Dorset Taekwondo Association
1
0
0
2
1
9
9.00
Bishops Park
7
4
2
0
 
8
1.14
Cranford
2
2
0
2
 
8
4.00
Firhill
3
1
2
1
 
8
2.67
Merrylee
2
0
1
2
 
8
4.00
North Cardiff School of Self Defence
5
1
2
1
 
8
1.60
Roath
3
1
2
1
 
8
2.67
West Islington
4
3
1
1
 
8
2.00
Arnold School of TKD
3
1
0
2
 
7
2.33
Carter
7
3
2
0
 
7
1.00
RAF High Wycombe
1
0
2
1
 
7
7.00
Blackbird Leys Taekwon-do
2
0
0
2
 
6
3.00
Mid Anglia
7
2
2
0
 
6
0.86
Phoenix Taekwon-Do
2
0
0
2
 
6
3.00
Tidworth
3
3
0
1
 
6
2.00
TKD Power
4
1
2
0
 
5
1.25
Tooting & Clapham
2
0
1
1
 
5
2.50
Wirral UKTA
6
0
1
1
 
5
0.83
Bernards Institute of Tae kwon-do
3
2
1
0
 
4
1.33
Bourton-on-the-Water
2
0
2
0
 
4
2.00
Coalville
1
0
2
0
 
4
4.00
Denham
3
1
0
1
 
4
1.33
Peckham
1
1
0
1
 
4
4.00
Anglia Academy Of Taekwondo
1
0
0
1
 
3
3.00
Birmingham
3
1
1
0
 
3
1.00
Botley
2
1
1
0
 
3
1.50
Cardiff University
1
1
1
0
 
3
3.00
Cyncoed
1
1
1
0
 
3
3.00
Hillpark
1
1
1
0
 
3
3.00
Lisvane & Llanedeyrn
1
0
0
1
 
3
3.00
Oxford University
2
1
1
0
 
3
1.50
Pro-action Martial arts
1
0
0
1
 
3
3.00
Romanian Fight Team
2
3
0
0
 
3
1.50
Shotts
1
1
1
0
 
3
3.00
Sussex
6
1
1
0
 
3
0.50
Twickenham Taekwondo
1
0
0
1
 
3
3.00
Abingdon
2
0
1
0
 
2
1.00
Breakthrough TKD
7
2
0
0
 
2
0.29
Dorking
2
2
0
0
 
2
1.00
Lewes
1
0
1
0
 
2
2.00
QM&ICTKD
6
2
0
0
 
2
0.33
TKD Elite Eastbourne
2
2
0
0
 
2
1.00
Twynham and Kinson
1
2
0
0
 
2
2.00
Derby
4
1
0
0
 
1
0.25
Frith Manor School
1
1
0
0
 
1
1.00
Kinson & Twynham
1
1
0
0
 
1
1.00
Stonehenge
4
1
0
0
 
1
0.25
Alliance Formby
1
0
0
0
 
0
0.00
Basingstoke Taekwon-do School
1
0
0
0
 
0
0.00
Brighton & Crawley Down
1
0
0
0
 
0
0.00
Claire Crosbie TaeKwon-Do Schools, Inverness
1
0
0
0
 
0
0.00
Clapham
1
0
0
0
 
0
0.00
Hinckley
1
0
0
0
 
0
0.00
Independent TKD
3
0
0
0
 
0
0.00
Staines
1
0
0
0
 
0
0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors.

Overall Individuals

Catagory Name TKD School
Bronze Medal
Silver Medal
Gold Medal
TOTAL POINTS
Under 13 Colour Belt (Tied) Lewis Ryan Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)
0
0
2
6
Under 13 Colour Belt (Tied) Matthew Evans Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)
0
0
2
6
Under 13 Black belt N/A  
0
0
0
0
13-17 Colour Belt Paris Carbonari RTA Didcot
0
0
2
6
13-17 Black Belt Thomas Bridge Torbay
0
0
3
9
Adult Colour Belt Pawel Morawski Dorset Taekwondo Association
0
0
2
6
Veteran Colour Belt Brendan McCormack Alton
0
0
3
9
Over 18 Black Belt Carl Davis RTA Didcot
0
1
3
11
Veteran Black Belt Simon Glover Atherstone
0
1
2
8

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.