English Open Championships 2017 - Results Now Available

 

UK Open Championships 2010

284 competitors from 56 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Tyler Tassell (Botley) Owain Jones (Ely) Lawrance Remington (Soar Valley) Jack Johns (Cardiff North TKD)
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Elinor Haf Lein (Mynachdy) Sarah Wright (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Kali Power (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Leah Goodfellow (Ely)
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Green Belt Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Toby Ramskill (Thames Valley) Matthew Evans (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) George Denman (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales)
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Green Belt Lowri Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Anya Nicholas (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Carli Parsons (Ely) Lauren Wilkes (North Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Blue Belt Lee Norris (Swanscombe) Dylan McDonough (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Jack Agates (Thames Valley) Thomas Mitchley-Hughes (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Blue Belt Imogen Ramskill (Thames Valley) Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Caitlin Leoni Smothers (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales)
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Red  Belt George Stone (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Harry Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales)
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Red  Belt Hannah Millis (Torbay) Shelbi McGlynn (Cardiff TKD) Tarren Maguire (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Sarah Godden (TKD Power)
Patterns - Under 13 - Black Belt Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot) Liam Miller (RTA Didcot) Louis Figon (RTA Didcot) Ryan Morrow (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt     Georgia Raffan (Sussex) Georgia Lund (Cardiff TKD)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt David Harling (Exeter) Laurie Bull (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Leonie Rowland (Canterbury University) Gecco Navalta (Surrey Hills)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Jordan Shepherd (Coalville) Harry Viner (Hinckley) Jacob Dacey (Fairwater) Lawrence Sentance (Swanscombe)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Alice Wilson (Cardiff TKD) Lauren Stone (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Jamie Buchanan (RTA Didcot) Matthew Anders (Hinckley)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Daniel Kilford (Cardiff University) Connor Jones (Bury TKD) Thomas Bridge (Torbay) Kevin McAnna (Shotts)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan     Fraser Williams (Spirit Warrior Fownhope) Jamie Lorimer (Soar valley)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan   Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Aislin O'Kelly (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Kelly Wright (Torbay)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Natalie Williams (Burbage TKD) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham) Annabel Lock (Surrey Hills) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Richard Williams (Cardiff North TKD) Hoa Vong (Canterbury University) Paul Chappell (Cardiff University) Judith Kelly (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Robert Ballantyne (Wishaw) Dave Riley (Canterbury University) Connor Minnet (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Paul Gibbon (Spirit Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Peter Cash (Swanscombe) Oliver Mather (Cardiff University) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University) Andy Shenton (Surrey Hills)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Rebekah Alexander (Cardiff University) Michael Perks (Cardiff University) Robert Devennie (Caledonian) Ben Tester (Cardiff TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt        
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt DARREN TARTAGLIA (Bourton-on-the-Water TKD) Alessandro Aquino (Huddersfield) Louise Morrow (RTA Didcot) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Mark Fitton (CSMAA) Tom Harris (Ely) Tom Maccabe (Soar Valley) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Greg Bagwell (Exeter) Gary Bonser (Burbage TKD) Carl Davis (RTA Didcot) Alan Rafferty (Caledonian)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Faye Miller (RTA Didcot) Louise McAnna (Shotts) Laura Reeves (Thames Valley) Nicola Truesdale (Airdrie UKTC)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Lanny James (Ely) Valentina Iotchkova (Oxford University) Leanne Taylor (Canterbury University) Jenna Wakely (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Emma Bonar (Cardiff University) Victoria Phillips (Ely) Kirsty Miller (RTA Didcot) Jenny Nsunta (Exeter)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Darren Brinham (Abingdon) Ian Williams (Spirit Warrior Fownhope) Rana Singh (Hillpark) Simon Glover (Atherstone)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan   Helen Bennett (Wirral) Lynda Langfield (RAF High Wycombe) Philip Taverner (Exeter)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -125        
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -135 Morgan Dillon (Caerphilly - Taekwondo Wales) Matthew Calhoum (Thames Valley) Lawrance Remington (Soar Valley) Owain Jones (Ely)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -145     Tyler Tassell (Botley) Jake Ashby (Swanscombe)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -155     Jack Johns (Cardiff North TKD) Christopher Patterson (Bishops Park)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -125     Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Lewys Sulman (Newport)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -135     Matthew Evans (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Kane Tozer (Torbay)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -145 Tyler Bennetts (Caerphilly - Taekwondo Wales) Owen Hilton (Thames Valley) Morgan Patterson (Fairwater) George Denman (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -155 Craig Irwin (RTA Didcot) Zak Nicholas (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot) Oliver Kendall (Caterham)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green 155+        
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red -135 Cole Fawkes (Exeter) Thomas Mitchley-Hughes (Thames Valley) Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red -145 George Stone (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Inigo Satillian (Fairwater) Thomas Hughes-Williams (RTA Didcot) Connor Thompson (Wishaw)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red  -155 Christopher Wright (Torbay) Lewis Alderman (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) David Racibowski (Exeter) Jamie Dare (Ely)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red 155+     Dylan McDonough (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Evan Herbert (Newport)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -125   Rhiannon Stevens (Stonehenge) Wendy Smith (Bishops Park) Abigail O'Connor (Caerphilly - Taekwondo Wales)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -135     Nia Geary-Andrews (RTA Didcot) Elinor Haf Lein (Mynachdy)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Anya Nicholas (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lauren Wilkes (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Laura Jane Redfern (Wirral) Carli Parsons (Ely)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -155     Leah Goodfellow (Ely) Anna Durrance (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+     Courtney Powell (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Sofia Borodich (Roath TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -135        
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -145 Amber Holmes (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Caitlin Leoni Smothers (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Sarah Godden (TKD Power)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -155     Shelbi McGlynn (Cardiff TKD) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red 155+   Hannah Millis (Torbay) Rhian Wilkes (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Imogen Ramskill (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Black Belt Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot) Lee Houston (Wishaw) Liam Miller (RTA Didcot) Louis Figon (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Black Belt   Daisy Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Eve Jones (Ely)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55     David Harling (Exeter) Gecco Navalta (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+     Macauley Purchase (Newport) Andrew Gardiner (Wishaw)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Jamie Buchanan (RTA Didcot) Keiron Barry (Ely) Ethan Davies (Ely) Lawrence Sentance (Swanscombe)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63     Ben Smith (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Jordan Shepherd (Coalville)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70       Jacob Dacey (Fairwater)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+ Michael Patterson (Bishops Park) Jake Ward (Ely) Matthew Anders (Hinckley) Harry Viner (Hinckley)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55   Georgia Raffan (Sussex) Leonie Rowland (Canterbury University) Georgia Lund (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+     Lucy Poole (Carter B.I.T.F) Laurie Bull (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+   Chelsea Robinson (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Anna Hope (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lauren Stone (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -45     Jack Tynan (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Max Welch (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -51     Jamie Lorimer (Soar valley) Kieran Young (Brian Leckie TKD)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -57 Daniel Kilford (Cardiff University) Connor Jones (Bury TKD) Cedric Cools (Surrey Hills) Thomas Bridge (Torbay)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Garyn Wiggins (Hinckley) Dylan Hey (Soar Valley) Jack Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) RYAN MCKEE (Brian Leckie TKD)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -69   Stephen Davies (Roath TKD) Dominic Sampson (Exeter) Stephen Cocks (Lisvane)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black 75+     Fraser Williams (Spirit Warrior Fownhope) Kevin McAnna (Shotts)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black -46     Laura Price (Exeter) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black -52     Aislin O'Kelly (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black -58     Kelly Wright (Torbay) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black 65+     Natalie Williams (Burbage TKD) Annabel Lock (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 Dave Riley (Canterbury University) Ashley Garfield (Torbay) Hoa Vong (Canterbury University) Karl Potts (CSMAA)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Phillip Stokes (Cardiff TKD) Don Perera (Canterbury University) Connor Minnet (Spirit Taekwon-Do) David Peplow (CSMAA)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Daryl James (Swanscombe) Robert Ballantyne (Wishaw) Richard Kendall (Caterham) Leon Melnicenko (CSMAA)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65     Oliver Mather (Cardiff University) Ben Tester (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 Michael Perks (Cardiff University) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University) Robert Devennie (Caledonian) Andy Shenton (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+   Jason Scheunemann (Carter B.I.T.F) Peter Cash (Swanscombe) Alex Imbert (Cardiff North TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55     Emma Parsons (Newport) Monika Bazydlo (Caledonian)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65     Joanna Jones (Thames Valley) Vicky Evans (Newport)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+     Rebbecca Harding (University of Derby) Judith Kelly (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65   Rebekah Alexander (Cardiff University) Rhianna Dowdeswell (Oxford University) Sarah Farthing (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+     Lynn Glen (CSMAA) Elizabeth Dobson (Huddersfield)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Shaun Quail (Torbay) Peter Mitchley-Hughes (Thames Valley) DARREN TARTAGLIA (Bourton-on-the-Water TKD) Alessandro Aquino (Huddersfield)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light       Louise Morrow (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy     Tracey Withers (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Gavin White (Canterbury University) Daniel Woodward (Abingdon) James Gridley (Caterham) James Dilley (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57       Reinat Bahadur (Nepal ITF)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Conah Prosser (Ely) Konda Sahadev (India) Joseph Butcher (Canterbury University) Tom Harris (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Adam Chan Jun Park (Oxford University) Nathan Ewin (Oxford University) Carl Davis (RTA Didcot) Tom Maccabe (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Mark Allinson (CSMAA) Colin Sayer (CSMAA) James Gridley (Caterham) Alan Rafferty (Caledonian)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Alex Heslop (Heslop Taekwon-do) Gareth Williams (Newport) Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Thomas McMillan (Wishaw)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Wayne Page (CSMAA) Pat Tynan (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Greg Bagwell (Exeter) Gary Bonser (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51       Kirsty Miller (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57 Cassie Lund (Cardiff TKD) Rachael Smith (Torbay) Nicola Truesdale (Airdrie UKTC) Leanne Taylor (Canterbury University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63 Lucie Harvey (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Jenny Nsunta (Exeter) Valentina Iotchkova (Oxford University) Gemma Thomas (Roath TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75     Laura Reeves (Thames Valley) Harriet Bowen (CSMAA)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+       Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Steven Millis (Torbay) Darren Brinham (Abingdon) Rana Singh (Hillpark) Paul Cain (Spirit Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Don Ward (RTA Didcot) Frank Mingo (Kings Cross/Barnsbury) Simon Glover (Atherstone) Philip Taverner (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light Anita Savage (Stonehenge) Helen Bennett (Wirral) Lorna Wright (Torbay) Lynda Langfield (RAF High Wycombe)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy        

 

Power

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 125 Wendy Smith (Bishops Park) Lowri Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales)
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 135 Kane Tozer (Torbay) Cole Fawkes (Exeter) Jake Ashby (Swanscombe)
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 145 Caitlin Leoni Smothers (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Connor Thompson (Wishaw)
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 155 Craig Irwin (RTA Didcot) Christopher Patterson (Bishops Park) Christopher Wright (Torbay)
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech 155+   Imogen Ramskill (Thames Valley) Hannah Millis (Torbay)
Under 13 Black Belt Special Tech -145 Lee Houston (Wishaw) Ryan Morrow (RTA Didcot) Morgan Taverner (Exeter)
Under 13 Black Belt Special Tech -155 Louis Figon (RTA Didcot) Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot) Liam Miller (RTA Didcot)
Under 13 Black Belt Special Tech 155+   Daisy Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Eve Jones (Ely)
13-17 Colour Belt Male Special Tech     Jordan Shepherd (Coalville)
13-17 Colour Belt Female Special Tech     Alice Wilson (Cardiff TKD)
13-17 Black Belt Male Special Tech Kevin McAnna (Shotts) Kieran Young (Brian Leckie TKD) Thomas Bridge (Torbay)
13-17 Black Belt Female Special Tech Rhianna Stanners (Caledonian) Kelly Wright (Torbay) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Adult Male Yellow Belt      
Adult Male Green Belt      
Adult Male Blue Belt     Andy Shenton (Surrey Hills)
Adult Male Red Belt      
Adult Female Colour Belt      
Veteran Male Colour Belt      
Veteran Female Colour Belt      
Adult Male Black Belt     Ricky de-Winton (RTA Didcot)
Adult Female Black Belt     Valentina Iotchkova (Oxford University)
Veteran Male Black Belt   Don Ward (RTA Didcot) Simon Glover (Atherstone)
Veteran Female Black Belt     Lorna Wright (Torbay)
Adult Male Black Belt Special Tech   Alan Rafferty (Caledonian) Ricky de-Winton (RTA Didcot)
Adult Female Black Belt Special Tech Nicola Truesdale (Airdrie UKTC) Rachael Smith (Torbay) Laura Reeves (Thames Valley)

 

Overall School

TKD School
Competitors
Bronze Medal
Silver Medal
Gold Medal
Ind Overall
TOTAL POINTS
Average Points per Student
Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales
30
16
15
10
1
79
2.63
RTA Didcot
19
9
13
11
 
68
3.58
Ely
16
7
3
10
 
43
2.69
Torbay
14
8
5
7
1
42
3.00
Thames Valley
14
6
6
4
 
30
2.14
Exeter
12
4
6
4
 
28
2.33
Soar Valley
7
1
4
6
 
27
3.86
Surrey Hills
4
0
2
6
1
25
6.25
Spirit Taekwon-Do
12
3
7
2
 
23
1.92
Cardiff TKD
7
4
1
5
 
21
3.00
Swanscombe
7
3
1
4
1
20
2.86
Caledonian
6
1
3
3
1
19
3.17
Canterbury University
8
5
5
1
 
18
2.25
Cardiff University
9
9
3
1
 
18
2.00
CSMAA
12
4
1
4
 
18
1.50
Wishaw
5
4
0
4
 
16
3.20
Newport
7
1
2
3
 
14
2.00
Caterham
4
1
3
2
 
13
3.25
North Cardiff School of Self Defence
8
4
3
1
 
13
1.63
Atherstone
1
0
1
2
1
11
11.00
Hinckley
3
2
1
2
 
10
3.33
Burbage TKD
5
2
1
2
 
10
2.00
Oxford University
6
3
2
1
 
10
1.67
TKD Power
1
0
0
2
1
9
9.00
Cardiff North TKD
3
1
1
2
 
9
3.00
Bishops Park
4
2
2
1
 
9
2.25
Brian Leckie TKD
2
0
1
2
 
8
4.00
Shotts
2
2
0
2
 
8
4.00
Fairwater
3
1
2
1
 
8
2.67
Coalville
1
1
0
2
 
7
7.00
Huddersfield
2
1
0
2
 
7
3.50
Roath TKD
4
1
0
2
 
7
1.75
Airdrie UKTC
1
1
1
1
 
6
6.00
RAF High Wycombe
1
0
1
1
 
5
5.00
Spirit Warrior Fownhope
2
1
2
0
 
5
2.50
Caerphilly - Taekwondo Wales
3
2
0
1
 
5
1.67
Hillpark
1
0
2
0
 
4
4.00
Wirral
2
2
1
0
 
4
2.00
Mynachdy
3
1
0
1
 
4
1.33
Botley
1
1
1
0
 
3
3.00
Bourton-on-the-Water TKD
1
1
1
0
 
3
3.00
Lisvane
1
0
0
1
 
3
3.00
Sussex
1
1
1
0
 
3
3.00
Abingdon
2
3
0
0
 
3
1.50
Nepal ITF
2
0
0
1
 
3
1.50
Carter B.I.T.F
6
1
1
0
 
3
0.50
Bury TKD
1
2
0
0
 
2
2.00
Stonehenge
3
2
0
0
 
2
0.67
University of Derby
4
0
1
0
 
2
0.50
Heslop Taekwon-do
1
1
0
0
 
1
1.00
Kings Cross/Barnsbury
1
1
0
0
 
1
1.00
India
2
1
0
0
 
1
0.50
Kensington
1
0
0
0
 
0
0.00
Redhill
1
0
0
0
 
0
0.00
Spirit Warrior Hereford
1
0
0
0
 
0
0.00
TAZ Taekwondo
1
0
0
0
 
0
0.00
Tooting Taekwondo
1
0
0
0
 
0
0.00
Twynham and Kinson
2
0
0
0
 
0
0.00

Overall school results are calculated on ALL medals won regardless of the amount of competitors in each category.

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School
Bronze Medal
Silver Medal
Gold Medal
TOTAL Points
Under 13 Colour Belt (Tie) Sarah Godden TKD Power
0
0
2
6
Under 13 Colour Belt (Tie) George Denman Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales
0
0
2
6
Under 13 Black Belt N/A  
 
 
 
 
13-17 Colour Belt Lawrence Sentance Swanscombe
0
0
2
6
13-17 Black Belt Thomas Bridge Torbay
0
1
2
8
Adult Colour Belt Andy Shenton Surrey Hills
0
0
3
9
Veteran Colour Belt N/A  
 
 
 
 
Over 18 Black Belt Alan Rafferty Caledonian
0
1
2
8
Veteran Black Belt Simon Glover Atherstone
0
1
2
8

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.